David
128Current ability
138Potential ability
£1,606,144Value (calc)
3,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- David
- Last name
- Correia da Fonseca
- Common name
- David
- Date of birth
- 17 Oct 1995 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Vitória (ES)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 179 cm
- Weight
- 71 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 30 Jan 2018
- Contract starts
- 11 Jan 2018
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2022
- Weekly wage
- £7,482
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 74
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 148
- Current reputation
- 6,400
- Home reputation
- 6,400
- World reputation
- 3,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £883,379
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners4
- Crossing11
- Dribbling14
- Finishing11
- First touch14
- Free kicks5
- Heading5
- Long shots12
- Long throws3
- Marking10
- Passing12
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling8
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation12
- Bravery12
- Composure12
- Concentration9
- Decisions12
- Determination13
- Flair15
- Leadership3
- Off the ball14
- Positioning10
- Teamwork10
- Vision13
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration15
- Agility15
- Balance12
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness14
- Pace15
- Stamina14
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness6
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility12
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition9
- Controversy6
- Loyalty8
- Pressure13
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship11
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 77.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 89.8 pct |
| First touch | 95.4 pct |
| Technique | 76.7 pct |
| Passing | 80.3 pct |
| Crossing | 62.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 94.2 pct |
| Composure | 88.4 pct |
| Flair | 88.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 89.8 pct |
| Pace | 93.5 pct |
| Agility | 94.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)13
- M (C)7
- M (R)12
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)19
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 55 | 57 |
| Defender (Centre) | 45 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 55 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 52 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 72 | 74 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 67 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 71 | 74 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 74 | 76 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 67 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 73 | 75 |
| Striker | 73 | 75 |
Player traits
- Moves Into Channels
- Knocks Ball Past Opponent
- Runs With Ball Often
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Esporte Clube Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | 35 | 6 | £2,244,286 |
| 2016 | Esporte Clube Vitória | Brazilian National First Division | 17 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Esporte Clube Vitória | Brazilian National Second Division | 24 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 76 | 10 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Minas Gerais State Championship | 1× | 2018 |
| Winner | Brazilian Bahia State Championship | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
Favourite clubs
| Esporte Clube Vitória | Player | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Esporte Clube Vitória | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rogério | Sport Club do Recife | AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | 122 | 140 | 1.22 |
| Luan | Esporte Clube Vitória | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 19 | 114 | 140 | 1.23 |
| Calyson | Ceará Sporting Club | AM (LC) | 25 | 118 | 122 | 1.27 |
| Mario Situm | GNK Dinamo | M (R), AM (RL) | 26 | 117 | 121 | 1.37 |
| Pepê | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | M/AM (RL) | 21 | 120 | 143 | 1.42 |
| Alisson | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | M (L), AM (RL) | 25 | 134 | 142 | 1.49 |
| Sheyi Ojo | Liverpool | M (L), AM (RLC) | 21 | 123 | 130–160 | 1.54 |
| Zé Rafael | Esporte Clube Bahia | M (C), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 25 | 127 | 136 | 1.56 |
| Chris Willock | Sport Lisboa e Benfica B | M/AM (L) | 20 | 122 | 130–160 | 1.60 |
| Éder Luís | Ceará Sporting Club | AM (RL), ST (C) | 33 | 115 | 136 | 1.61 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama SAF | 30 | 124 | 132 | £3,582,549 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama SAF | 29 | 122 | 132 | £2,727,561 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama SAF | 29 | 125 | 132 | £4,750,797 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 27 | 124 | 132 | £2,600,334 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 26 | 125 | 132 | £3,009,995 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 26 | 125 | 132 | £3,009,995 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 26 | 125 | 132 | £3,009,995 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 25 | 129 | 132 | £2,988,649 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 25 | 129 | 132 | £2,988,649 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 25 | 129 | 132 | £2,988,649 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 25 | 127 | 138 | £2,561,089 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 25 | 127 | 138 | £2,561,089 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 24 | 127 | 138 | £2,989,037 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 24 | 127 | 138 | £2,989,037 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 24 | 127 | 138 | £2,989,037 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 24 | 127 | 138 | £2,989,037 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 24 | 127 | 138 | £2,989,037 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 23 | 127 | 138 | £4,485,471 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Fortaleza Esporte Clube | 23 | 127 | 138 | £4,485,471 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 23 | 131 | 138 | £6,166,587 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 23 | 131 | 138 | £6,964,058 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 23 | 131 | 138 | £6,964,058 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 22 | 128 | 138 | £5,488,371 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 22 | 128 | 138 | £1,606,144 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 22 | 128 | 138 | £1,606,144 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 22 | 128 | 138 | £1,606,144 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Cruzeiro Esporte Clube | 21 | 128 | 141 | £2,054,240 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 21 | 121 | 137 | £939,841 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Esporte Clube Vitória | 21 | 121 | 137 | £939,841 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | EC Vitória | 20 | 114 | 134 | £495,673 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | EC Vitória | 20 | 114 | 133 | £495,673 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | EC Vitória | 19 | 114 | 141 | £374,345 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | EC Vitória | 19 | 116 | 143 | £374,685 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | EC Vitória | 19 | 116 | 143 | £238,358 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | EC Vitória | 18 | 105 | 134 | £90,578 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC Vitória | 18 | 94 | 139 | £39,363 |