Gregore
125Current ability
134Potential ability
£1,152,640Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Gregore
- Last name
- Magalhães Silva
- Common name
- Gregore
- Date of birth
- 2 Mar 1994 age 24 at game start
- Place of birth
- Juiz de Fora (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 181 cm
- Weight
- 70 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 15 Jan 2018
- Contract starts
- 26 May 2018
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder · 73
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 137
- Current reputation
- 6,250
- Home reputation
- 6,250
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,152,640
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing9
- Dribbling10
- Finishing10
- First touch12
- Free kicks10
- Heading12
- Long shots12
- Long throws11
- Marking14
- Passing12
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling13
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression15
- Anticipation12
- Bravery15
- Composure13
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination16
- Flair14
- Leadership12
- Off the ball11
- Positioning14
- Teamwork14
- Vision10
- Work rate15
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach11
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina15
- Strength14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness13
- Important matches13
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility—
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition11
- Controversy7
- Loyalty12
- Pressure13
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship7
- Temperament7
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly, Confrontational
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 72.8 pct |
| Tackling | 82.8 pct |
| Vision | 53.1 pct |
| Decisions | 62.1 pct |
| Teamwork | 79.0 pct |
| Work rate | 88.2 pct |
| Stamina | 93.5 pct |
| First touch | 82.5 pct |
| Technique | 81.0 pct |
| Anticipation | 71.4 pct |
| Positioning | 93.8 pct |
| Composure | 91.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)19
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 61 | 63 |
| Defender (Centre) | 58 | 60 |
| Defender (Right) | 61 | 63 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 57 | 59 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 57 | 59 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 73 | 75 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 60 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 72 | 74 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 60 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 60 |
| Striker | 57 | 59 |
Player traits
- Plays Short Simple Passes
Playing career
2
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Santos Futebol Clube Loan | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Santos Futebol Clube Loan | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 2 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zé Antônio | Figueirense Futebol Clube | DM, M (C) | 34 | 112 | 134 | 1.13 |
| Amaral | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | D (C), DM | 31 | 120 | 134 | 1.18 |
| Paulinho Dias | Ituano Futebol Clube | DM, M (C) | 30 | 114 | 126 | 1.25 |
| Lassana Fané | — | DM, M (RC) | 30 | 113 | 137 | 1.28 |
| Fernando Godoy | Club Atlético Talleres de Córdoba | DM, M (C) | 28 | 122 | 125 | 1.35 |
| Danílson Córdoba | Jaguares Fútbol Club S.A. | DM, M (C) | 31 | 116 | 122 | 1.37 |
| Guillaume Gillet | RC Lens | DM, M (C) | 34 | 122 | 135 | 1.38 |
| Mourad Delhoum | Union Sportive Madinet El Harrach | DM, M (C) | 33 | 111 | 113 | 1.38 |
| Ahmed Jahouh | Goa | DM, M/AM (C) | 29 | 112 | 125 | 1.39 |
| Hatten Barratli | Al-Shoulla Football Club | DM, M (C) | 27 | 115 | 125 | 1.39 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Al-Rayyan Sports Club | 32 | 125 | 135 | £6,037,388 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Al-Rayyan Sports Club | 31 | 130 | 135 | £4,824,575 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Al-Rayyan Sports Club | 31 | 130 | 135 | £4,824,575 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 29 | 128 | 128 | £3,295,590 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Inter Miami CF | 28 | 127 | 128 | £3,526,558 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Inter Miami CF | 28 | 127 | 128 | £3,526,558 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Inter Miami CF | 28 | 127 | 128 | £3,526,558 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Inter Miami CF | 27 | 125 | 128 | £2,079,467 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Inter Miami CF | 27 | 125 | 128 | £2,079,467 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Inter Miami CF | 27 | 125 | 128 | £2,079,467 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Inter Miami CF | 27 | 125 | 128 | £2,079,467 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Inter Miami CF | 27 | 125 | 128 | £2,079,467 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Inter Miami CF | 26 | 125 | 128 | £2,817,849 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 26 | 125 | 128 | £2,365,531 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 26 | 126 | 130 | £2,602,558 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 26 | 126 | 130 | £2,602,558 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 26 | 126 | 130 | £2,602,558 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 130 | 133 | £5,346,060 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 130 | 133 | £5,346,060 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 131 | 134 | £5,858,257 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 131 | 134 | £6,615,855 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 25 | 131 | 134 | £6,615,855 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 24 | 125 | 135 | £4,008,878 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 24 | 125 | 134 | £1,152,640 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 24 | 125 | 134 | £1,152,640 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 24 | 125 | 134 | £1,152,640 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | São Carlos FL | 23 | 110 | 130 | £184,779 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | São Carlos FL | 23 | 100 | 115 | £69,228 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | São Carlos FL | 23 | 100 | 115 | £69,228 |