Tailson
90Current ability
110–140Potential ability
£14,610Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Tailson
- Last name
- Pinto Gonçalves
- Common name
- Tailson
- Date of birth
- 5 Mar 1999 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- Santo André (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 174 cm
- Weight
- 66 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (8/10), English (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- —
- Contract starts
- 20 Apr 2016
- Contract expires
- 19 Apr 2019
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (L), AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 129
- Expected potential (calc)
- 125
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £221,260
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility15
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)15
- M (C)—
- M (R)12
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)14
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)15
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Santos Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Prachuap FC | 27 | 104 | 120 | £343,797 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Botev Plovdiv | 26 | 104 | 120 | £465,979 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Botev Plovdiv | 26 | 104 | 120 | £500,548 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 24 | 106 | 121 | £58,455 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 23 | 109 | 121 | £96,330 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 23 | 109 | 121 | £96,330 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 23 | 109 | 121 | £96,330 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 22 | 110 | 130 | £12,885 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 22 | 110 | 130 | £12,885 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 22 | 110 | 130 | £12,885 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Santos Futebol Clube | 22 | 110 | 130 | £12,885 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 22 | 110 | 130 | £12,885 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 21 | 110 | 130 | £15,039 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 21 | 110 | 130 | £15,039 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Santos Futebol Clube | 21 | 110 | 130 | £15,039 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Santos Futebol Clube | 21 | 110 | 130 | £15,039 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 21 | 110 | 130 | £15,039 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 20 | 110 | 130 | £22,568 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 20 | 110 | 130 | £22,568 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 20 | 90 | 132 | £22,568 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Santos Futebol Clube | 20 | 90 | 132 | £25,487 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 20 | 90 | 132 | £25,487 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 19 | 90 | (-7) | £16,539 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 19 | 90 | (-7) | £14,610 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Santos Futebol Clube | 19 | 90 | (-7) | £14,610 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 19 | 90 | (-7) | £14,610 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Santos Futebol Clube | 18 | 90 | (-7) | £29,139 |