Raul
90Current ability
106Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Raul Guilherme
- Last name
- Martins
- Common name
- Raul
- Date of birth
- 13 Mar 1990 age 28 at game start
- Place of birth
- Curitiba (PR)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 173 cm
- Weight
- 72 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Trieste Futebol Clube (PR)
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2018
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Wing-Back (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 90
- Current reputation
- 4,500
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners13
- Crossing12
- Dribbling11
- Finishing11
- First touch13
- Free kicks10
- Heading9
- Long shots11
- Long throws7
- Marking8
- Passing12
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling7
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure11
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination15
- Flair13
- Leadership11
- Off the ball12
- Positioning9
- Teamwork13
- Vision11
- Work rate13
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility12
- Balance11
- Jumping reach9
- Natural fitness12
- Pace15
- Stamina14
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility12
- Left foot11
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition14
- Controversy10
- Loyalty9
- Pressure15
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Spirited
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 84.6 pct |
| Tackling | 11.3 pct |
| Vision | 76.5 pct |
| Decisions | 88.0 pct |
| Teamwork | 82.0 pct |
| Work rate | 66.8 pct |
| Stamina | 87.4 pct |
| First touch | 95.0 pct |
| Technique | 91.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 95.9 pct |
| Positioning | 36.1 pct |
| Composure | 68.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)18
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)20
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 56 | 59 |
| Defender (Centre) | 48 | 51 |
| Defender (Right) | 69 | 72 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 54 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 68 | 70 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 54 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 54 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 62 |
| Striker | 58 | 61 |
Injuries at game start
| damaged cruciate ligaments (right) Severity 0 | 7 Jul 2010 – 6 Jan 2011 |
Playing career
24
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 1 / 0 |
Favourite clubs
| Clube Atlético Paranaense | Player | 75 |
Homegrown status
| Clube Atlético Paranaense | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goran Smiljanic | FK Indjija | D/WB (R), M (C) | 28 | 96 | 97 | 1.40 |
| Stefan Nikolic | FK Krupa - Krupa na Vrbasu | D/WB (R) | 24 | 98 | 108 | 1.42 |
| Leyrielton | — | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | 98 | 115 | 1.43 |
| Milos Markovic | FK Rad Beograd | D/WB (R) | 31 | 95 | 101 | 1.44 |
| Wágner Diniz | — | D/WB (R) | 34 | 90 | 137 | 1.51 |
| Gilberto Matuto | — | D/WB (R) | 37 | 95 | 113 | 1.55 |
| Carlos Expósito | A. Baleares | D/WB/M (R) | 26 | 102 | 109 | 1.62 |
| Patrick | Brasiliense FC de Taguatinga | D/WB (R), DM | 34 | 87 | 124 | 1.76 |
| Tristan Do | Muangthong United | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 25 | 104 | 113 | 1.76 |
| Slavko Lukic | FK Zemun | D/WB (R) | 29 | 100 | 102 | 1.76 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 31 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 31 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 30 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 29 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 28 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 28 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 28 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 28 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Rio Branco SC | 27 | 90 | 106 | £17,409 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 27 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 27 | 90 | 106 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Rio Branco SC | 26 | 90 | 106 | £27,190 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 26 | 90 | 106 | £27,190 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 25 | 90 | 106 | £19,508 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Grêmio E Maringá | 25 | 100 | 125 | £32,676 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Grêmio E Maringá | 25 | 100 | 125 | £32,514 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Arapongas EC Ltda | 24 | 100 | 125 | £49,402 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Arapongas EC Ltda | 24 | 100 | 125 | £49,402 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Paulista FC | 23 | 100 | 125 | £61,534 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 23 | 110 | 130 | £153,991 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Londrina EC | 22 | 115 | 130 | £103,688 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 22 | 115 | 130 | £122,351 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 21 | 115 | 130 | £171,342 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Clube Atlético Paranaense | 21 | 121 | 135 | £381,461 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | C Atlético Paranaense | 19 | 127 | 164 | £617,348 |