Hernanes
138Current ability
157Potential ability
£8,347,942Value (calc)
5,900Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Anderson Hernanes
- Last name
- de Carvalho Andrade Lima
- Common name
- Hernanes
- Date of birth
- 29 May 1985 age 33 at game start
- Place of birth
- Recife (PE)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Other nationalities
- Italy
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 77 kg
- Preferred foot
- Either
- Languages
- Portuguese, Italian (10/10), English (5/10), Spanish (5/10), Chinese (2/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 9 Feb 2017
- Contract starts
- 8 Jan 2018
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2019
- Weekly wage
- £146,242
- Squad numbers
- #10 Hebei Huaxia Xingfu
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 77
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 138
- Current reputation
- 6,900
- Home reputation
- 7,500
- World reputation
- 5,900
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Continental
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 28 / 2
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners13
- Crossing13
- Dribbling15
- Finishing12
- First touch16
- Free kicks15
- Heading8
- Long shots15
- Long throws3
- Marking8
- Passing14
- Penalty taking14
- Tackling11
- Technique15
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation13
- Bravery11
- Composure13
- Concentration11
- Decisions13
- Determination12
- Flair14
- Leadership11
- Off the ball12
- Positioning11
- Teamwork11
- Vision14
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility13
- Balance12
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness14
- Pace11
- Stamina13
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches14
- Injury proneness3
- Versatility14
- Left foot16
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability12
- Ambition15
- Controversy9
- Loyalty14
- Pressure10
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament18
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 93.6 pct |
| Tackling | 76.6 pct |
| Vision | 95.0 pct |
| Decisions | 92.8 pct |
| Teamwork | 42.1 pct |
| Work rate | 40.9 pct |
| Stamina | 79.7 pct |
| First touch | 99.5 pct |
| Technique | 97.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 92.1 pct |
| Positioning | 73.7 pct |
| Composure | 91.9 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM16
- M (L)12
- M (C)20
- M (R)12
- AM (L)11
- AM (C)17
- AM (R)11
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 60 | 60 |
| Defender (Centre) | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Right) | 60 | 60 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 58 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 58 | 58 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 71 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 77 | 77 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 76 | 76 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 77 | 77 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 77 | 77 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 76 | 76 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 77 | 77 |
| Striker | 64 | 64 |
Player traits
- Shoots From Distance
- Shoots With Power
- Curls Ball
Playing career
24
Honours
| Winner | Italian Cup | 2× | 2013, 2016 |
| Winner | Brazilian National First Division | 2× | 2007, 2008 |
| Winner | Confederations Cup | 1× | 2013 |
| Winner | Serie A | 1× | 2016 |
| Third Place | Olympic Games | 1× | 2008 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| BrazilDebut 26 Mar 2008 v Sweden | 28 | 2 | 7 / 2 |
Awards
1
Career highlights
10
| 17 May 2016 | Winner | Juventus | Italian Cup |
| 12 Jul 2014 | Fourth Place | Brazil | World Cup |
| 30 Jun 2013 | Winner | Brazil | Confederations Cup |
| 26 May 2013 | Winner | S.S. Lazio | Italian Cup |
| 22 Aug 2008 | Third Place | Brazil | Olympic Games |
| 22 Jul 2007 | First Senior Club Goal | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division v Figueirense Futebol Clube |
| 3 May 2007 | Senior Club Debut | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division v Goiás Esporte Clube |
| 2016 | Winner | Juventus | Serie A |
| 2008 | Winner | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division |
| 2007 | Winner | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division |
Favourite clubs
| São Paulo Futebol Clube | Player | 100 |
| Sport Club do Recife | Supporter | 100 |
Favourite people
| Jean | Teammate/Former Teammate | 70 |
| Ezequiel Lavezzi | Teammate/Former Teammate | 60 |
| Javier Mascherano | Teammate/Former Teammate | 60 |
| Yin Hongbo | Teammate/Former Teammate | 50 |
Homegrown status
| São Paulo Futebol Clube | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juninho | Esporte Clube Bahia | DM, M/AM (C) | 32 | 123 | 132 | 1.20 |
| Osama Rashid | Santa Clara Açores Futebol | DM, M/AM (C) | 26 | 123 | 130 | 1.22 |
| Héctor Canteros | Associação Chapecoense de Futebol | M/AM (C) | 29 | 129 | 135 | 1.24 |
| Elias | Clube Atlético Mineiro | M (RC), AM (C) | 33 | 128 | 149 | 1.27 |
| Ludovic Blas | En Avant de Guingamp | M (C), AM (RC) | 20 | 123 | 130–160 | 1.40 |
| Adama Traoré | AS Monaco | M/AM (C) | 23 | 125 | 143 | 1.41 |
| Guélor Kanga | Sparta Prague | M/AM (C) | 27 | 128 | 130 | 1.41 |
| Facundo Barboza | Asociación Atlética Argentinos Juniors | M/AM (C) | 22 | 125 | 145 | 1.43 |
| Milos Jojic | Başakşehir FK | M/AM (C) | 26 | 125 | 135 | 1.44 |
| David Simão | Boavista Futebol Clube - SAD | DM, M/AM (C) | 28 | 129 | 136 | 1.44 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sale | 40 | 80 | 145 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sale | 40 | 80 | 145 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sale | 38 | 80 | 145 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 36 | 120 | 157 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | — | 36 | 120 | 157 | £0 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 36 | 129 | 157 | £115,462 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 36 | 129 | 157 | £115,462 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 36 | 129 | 157 | £115,462 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 35 | 135 | 157 | £532,600 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 35 | 135 | 157 | £532,600 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 35 | 135 | 157 | £532,600 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 35 | 135 | 157 | £532,600 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 35 | 135 | 157 | £532,600 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 34 | 138 | 157 | £1,745,143 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 34 | 138 | 157 | £1,745,143 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 34 | 138 | 157 | £1,745,143 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 34 | 138 | 157 | £1,970,827 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 34 | 138 | 157 | £1,970,827 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 33 | 138 | 157 | £4,137,551 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Hebei Huaxia Xingfu | 33 | 138 | 157 | £8,347,942 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Hebei Huaxia Xingfu | 33 | 138 | 157 | £8,347,942 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Hebei Huaxia Xingfu | 33 | 138 | 157 | £8,347,942 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Hebei Huaxia Xingfu | 32 | 140 | 157 | £15,547,537 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Hebei Huaxia Xingfu | 32 | 140 | 157 | £15,547,537 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Hebei Huaxia Xingfu | 32 | 140 | 157 | £15,547,537 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hebei Huaxia Xingfu | 31 | 140 | 157 | £21,062,564 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Juventus | 31 | 145 | 157 | £10,974,184 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Juventus | 30 | 149 | 160 | £15,465,600 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Juventus | 30 | 149 | 160 | £15,465,600 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Juventus | 30 | 149 | 160 | £17,082,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | F.C. Internazionale | 29 | 152 | 160 | £14,128,463 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | F.C. Internazionale | 29 | 154 | 160 | £14,769,621 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | F.C. Internazionale | 28 | 152 | 153 | £10,845,607 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | S.S. Lazio | 28 | 152 | 153 | £10,845,607 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | S.S. Lazio | 27 | 152 | 161 | £13,038,956 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | S.S. Lazio | 27 | 152 | 161 | £13,038,956 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | S.S. Lazio | 26 | 155 | 161 | £1,116,632 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | S.S. Lazio | 26 | 155 | 161 | £1,116,632 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | São Paulo FC | 24 | 154 | 164 | £2,380,428 |