Stephen Fallon
66Current ability
70–100Potential ability
£29,140Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Stephen
- Last name
- Fallon
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 3 Mar 1997 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Belfast
- Nationality
- Northern Ireland
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- English
- Kit name
- Fallon
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 59
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 82
- Expected potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 3,600
- Home reputation
- 3,600
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £20,398
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners9
- Crossing11
- Dribbling10
- Finishing8
- First touch9
- Free kicks8
- Heading6
- Long shots10
- Long throws2
- Marking4
- Passing9
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling4
- Technique10
Mental
- Aggression8
- Anticipation10
- Bravery9
- Composure9
- Concentration6
- Decisions8
- Determination8
- Flair12
- Leadership3
- Off the ball12
- Positioning6
- Teamwork10
- Vision8
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach5
- Natural fitness8
- Pace12
- Stamina9
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness3
- Important matches8
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility9
- Left foot20
- Right foot10
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 52.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 47.5 pct |
| First touch | 41.0 pct |
| Technique | 47.4 pct |
| Passing | 38.3 pct |
| Crossing | 66.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 78.3 pct |
| Composure | 54.1 pct |
| Flair | 72.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 75.7 pct |
| Pace | 60.7 pct |
| Agility | 71.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)11
- M (C)—
- M (R)20
- AM (L)14
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)19
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 41 | 46 |
| Defender (Centre) | 33 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 41 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 42 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 42 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 40 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 47 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 44 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 59 | 64 |
| Striker | 47 | 51 |
Player traits
- Knocks Ball Past Opponent
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Linfield | Danske Bank Premiership | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Linfield Youth | Danske Bank Premiership | 7 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Swansea City | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2014 | Swansea City Youth | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Swansea City Youth | English Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 14 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Danske Bank Premiership | 1× | 2017 |
| Winner | Northern Irish County Antrim Shield | 1× | 2017 |
| Winner | Northern Irish Steel & Sons Cup | 1× | 2016 |
| Runner-Up | Northern Irish Cup | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Ireland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
6
| 29 Apr 2017 | Winner | Linfield | Danske Bank Premiership |
| 7 Feb 2017 | Winner | Linfield | Northern Irish County Antrim Shield |
| 24 Dec 2016 | Winner | Linfield Swifts | Northern Irish Steel & Sons Cup |
| 7 May 2016 | Runner-Up | Linfield | Northern Irish Cup |
| 5 Feb 2016 | First Senior Club Goal | Linfield | Northern Irish Cup v Armagh City |
| 23 Jan 2016 | Senior Club Debut | Linfield | Danske Bank Premiership v Ballymena United |
Homegrown status
| Swansea City | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Wales | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francesco Perrotta | Libertas | M/AM (RL) | 36 | 57 | 65 | 1.61 |
| Marin Vucemilovic-Grgic | NK Uskok | M (RC), ST (C) | 31 | 77 | 95 | 1.67 |
| Péter Ábel | Jánoshidai SE | M/AM (R) | 34 | 70 | 82 | 1.76 |
| Teo Tirado | Ebro | M (RL) | 32 | 80 | 103 | 1.82 |
| Santiago Sandoval | Club Atlético Belgrano de Zárate | M/AM (R) | 36 | 78 | 90 | 1.83 |
| Georgi Avramov | Atletik Kuklen | M/AM (R) | 34 | 60 | 100 | 1.88 |
| Alassane Ouédraogo | VfB Speldorf | WB/M (R) | 37 | 76 | 111 | 1.88 |
| Adam Smith | Matlock Town | M/AM (R) | 33 | 55 | 69 | 1.88 |
| Jamie Mullan | The New Saints | M/AM (RL) | 30 | 56 | 75 | 1.88 |
| Ryan Baldacchino | — | M/AM (RL) | 37 | 53 | 90 | 1.93 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Ballymena United | 29 | 83 | 98 | £75,050 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Coleraine | 28 | 83 | 98 | £86,393 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Coleraine | 28 | 83 | 98 | £86,393 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Linfield | 26 | 87 | 98 | £42,681 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Linfield | 25 | 87 | 98 | £34,525 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Linfield | 25 | 87 | 98 | £34,525 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Linfield | 25 | 87 | 98 | £34,525 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Linfield | 24 | 87 | 98 | £42,681 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Linfield | 24 | 87 | 98 | £42,681 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Linfield | 24 | 84 | 98 | £42,681 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Linfield | 24 | 84 | 98 | £42,681 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Linfield | 24 | 84 | 98 | £42,681 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Linfield | 23 | 75 | 98 | £21,032 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Linfield | 23 | 75 | 98 | £21,032 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Linfield | 23 | 75 | 98 | £21,032 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Linfield | 23 | 75 | 98 | £21,032 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Linfield | 23 | 75 | 98 | £21,032 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Linfield | 22 | 75 | 98 | £47,424 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Linfield | 22 | 75 | 98 | £47,424 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Linfield | 22 | 75 | 98 | £47,424 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Linfield | 22 | 75 | 98 | £47,424 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Linfield | 22 | 75 | 98 | £47,424 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Linfield | 21 | 66 | (-5) | £36,024 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Linfield | 21 | 66 | (-5) | £36,024 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Linfield | 21 | 66 | (-5) | £36,024 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Linfield | 21 | 66 | (-5) | £29,140 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Linfield | 20 | 66 | (-5) | £29,140 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Linfield | 20 | 66 | (-5) | £29,140 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Linfield | 20 | 66 | (-5) | £29,140 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Linfield | 19 | 76 | (-55) | £66,557 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Linfield | 19 | 76 | (-55) | £66,557 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Swansea City | 18 | 76 | (-6) | £104,310 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Swansea City | 18 | 76 | (-6) | £104,310 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Swansea City | 18 | 76 | (-6) | £104,310 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Swansea City | 17 | 76 | (-6) | £104,310 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Swansea City | 17 | 76 | (-6) | £109,800 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Swansea City | 16 | 44 | (-6) | £5,020 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Swansea City | 16 | 44 | (-6) | £5,020 |