Robin Sid
97Current ability
112Potential ability
£51,873Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- IFK Mariehamn
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Dec 2013
- Contract starts
- 27 Nov 2014
- Contract expires
- 15 Nov 2018
- Weekly wage
- £370
- Squad numbers
- #17 IFK Mariehamn
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (L), AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 4,700
- Home reputation
- 4,500
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £92,553
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing11
- Dribbling14
- Finishing10
- First touch10
- Free kicks9
- Heading3
- Long shots9
- Long throws2
- Marking4
- Passing11
- Penalty taking8
- Tackling4
- Technique15
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation9
- Bravery6
- Composure9
- Concentration10
- Decisions11
- Determination12
- Flair15
- Leadership2
- Off the ball12
- Positioning4
- Teamwork9
- Vision13
- Work rate10
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility13
- Balance7
- Jumping reach3
- Natural fitness10
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength4
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency9
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches7
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility9
- Left foot7
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability13
- Ambition15
- Controversy2
- Loyalty12
- Pressure8
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament16
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Ambitious
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 62.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 89.8 pct |
| First touch | 35.4 pct |
| Technique | 96.2 pct |
| Passing | 63.0 pct |
| Crossing | 62.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 67.4 pct |
| Composure | 41.0 pct |
| Flair | 88.6 pct |
| Acceleration | 77.6 pct |
| Pace | 66.2 pct |
| Agility | 71.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM4
- M (L)19
- M (C)12
- M (R)13
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)16
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 44 | 48 |
| Defender (Centre) | 30 | 33 |
| Defender (Right) | 44 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 46 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 46 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 46 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 57 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 64 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 68 |
| Striker | 51 | 55 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | IFK Mariehamn | Finnish Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | IFK Mariehamn | Finnish Premier League | 26 | 6 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | IFK Mariehamn | Finnish Premier League | 23 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | IFK Mariehamn | Finnish Premier League | 18 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Ekenäs IF Loan | Finnish 2nd Division South | 17 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | IFK Mariehamn | Finnish Premier League | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Ekenäs IF | Finnish 2nd Division South | 20 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Ekenäs IF | Finnish 2nd Division South | 13 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 1 with unknown appearances left out) | 122 | 13 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Finnish Premier League | 1× | 2016 |
| Winner | Finnish Cup | 1× | 2015 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finland | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 23 Oct 2016 | Winner | IFK Mariehamn | Finnish Premier League |
| 26 Sep 2015 | Winner | IFK Mariehamn | Finnish Cup |
Favourite clubs
| Manchester United | Supporter | 100 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Koullis Pavlou | EN Paralimniou | M (L), AM (RL) | 31 | 85 | 100 | 1.65 |
| Andrezinho | — | M/AM (L) | 33 | 86 | 100 | 1.65 |
| Martin Pribula | Zagłębie Sosnowiec | M/AM (L) | 32 | 99 | 100 | 1.65 |
| Ayoub Sørensen | Værebro Boldklub | M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | 90 | 99 | 1.70 |
| Rubén Arroyo | A.D. Parla | M (L), AM (LC) | 34 | 97 | 105 | 1.72 |
| Erfan Zeneli | Rovaniemen Palloseura | AM (LC) | 31 | 99 | 102 | 1.75 |
| Karim Aït-Fana | — | AM (RL) | 29 | 107 | 109 | 1.83 |
| Steven Lang | Servette Football Club Genève | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | 106 | 111 | 1.87 |
| Cédrick Fiston | Solidarité Scolaire de Pointe-à-Pitre | AM (L) | 37 | 85 | 110 | 1.87 |
| Michael Helegbe | Association Sportive Togo-Port | AM (LC) | 32 | 105 | 110 | 1.87 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 31 | 83 | 99 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 30 | 97 | 99 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Ekenäs IF | 30 | 97 | 99 | £42,660 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 28 | 95 | 112 | £131,036 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 27 | 96 | 112 | £131,750 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 27 | 96 | 112 | £131,750 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 27 | 96 | 112 | £40,111 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 26 | 98 | 112 | £115,578 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 26 | 98 | 112 | £115,578 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Ekenäs IF | 26 | 98 | 112 | £86,684 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Ekenäs IF | 26 | 98 | 112 | £121,081 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Ekenäs IF | 26 | 98 | 112 | £121,081 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho | 25 | 98 | 112 | £172,549 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho | 25 | 98 | 112 | £172,549 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho | 25 | 98 | 112 | £172,549 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho | 25 | 98 | 112 | £172,549 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho | 25 | 98 | 112 | £172,549 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho | 24 | 98 | 112 | £180,702 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho | 24 | 98 | 112 | £180,702 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 24 | 98 | 112 | £55,014 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | IFK Mariehamn | 24 | 98 | 112 | £57,340 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 24 | 98 | 112 | £57,340 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 23 | 97 | 112 | £170,385 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 23 | 97 | 112 | £51,873 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | IFK Mariehamn | 23 | 97 | 112 | £51,873 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 23 | 97 | 112 | £51,873 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 22 | 95 | 112 | £133,900 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 22 | 95 | 112 | £133,900 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 22 | 95 | 112 | £133,900 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 21 | 95 | (-6) | £122,909 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 21 | 94 | (-6) | £1,240 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 20 | 88 | (-6) | £500 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | IFK Mariehamn | 20 | 88 | (-6) | £500 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 20 | 88 | (-6) | £500 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 19 | 85 | (-6) | £500 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 19 | 85 | (-6) | £500 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | IFK Mariehamn | 18 | 85 | (-6) | £500 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Ekenäs IF | 19 | 68 | (-5) | £250 |