Bruno
118Current ability
137Potential ability
£71,534Value (calc)
3,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Bruno
- Last name
- Vieira do Nascimento
- Common name
- Bruno
- Date of birth
- 30 Aug 1985 age 32 at game start
- Place of birth
- Campo Grande (MS)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- 69 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (3/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 12 Jul 2018
- Contract starts
- 12 Jul 2018
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2018
- Weekly wage
- £7,743
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 73
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 118
- Current reputation
- 5,900
- Home reputation
- 5,900
- World reputation
- 3,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £39,343
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- 2
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing13
- Dribbling13
- Finishing9
- First touch13
- Free kicks9
- Heading12
- Long shots10
- Long throws13
- Marking12
- Passing13
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling12
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression11
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure13
- Concentration11
- Decisions11
- Determination10
- Flair14
- Leadership9
- Off the ball13
- Positioning11
- Teamwork13
- Vision12
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility13
- Balance8
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness14
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness13
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness8
- Versatility12
- Left foot8
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition11
- Controversy9
- Loyalty12
- Pressure10
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship6
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 76.1 pct |
| Marking | 84.3 pct |
| Heading | 90.8 pct |
| Positioning | 67.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 94.2 pct |
| Concentration | 71.4 pct |
| Jumping reach | 98.0 pct |
| Strength | 92.4 pct |
| Pace | 77.6 pct |
| Passing | 97.0 pct |
| Composure | 96.0 pct |
| Bravery | 65.7 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)10
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)17
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 58 | 59 |
| Defender (Centre) | 55 | 55 |
| Defender (Right) | 73 | 73 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 55 | 56 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 68 | 69 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 55 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 56 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 70 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 59 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 65 |
| Striker | 56 | 57 |
Player traits
- Plays One-Twos
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
Injuries at game start
| pulled ankle ligaments (left) Severity 8 | 6 Jul 2015 – 20 Jul 2015 |
| pulled ankle ligaments (left) Severity 4 | 1 Jul 2015 – 5 Jul 2015 |
Playing career
17
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian National First Division | 1× | 2012 |
| Winner | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | 1× | 2012 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
5
| 6 Dec 2015 | Fourth Place | São Paulo Futebol Clube | Brazilian National First Division |
| 19 Nov 2006 | First Senior Club Goal | Esporte Clube Juventude | Brazilian National First Division v Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras |
| 7 Oct 2006 | Senior Club Debut | Esporte Clube Juventude | Brazilian National First Division v Associação Atlética Ponte Preta |
| 2012 | Winner | Fluminense Football Club | Brazilian National First Division |
| 2012 | Winner | Fluminense Football Club | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship |
Homegrown status
| Sociedade Esportiva e Recreativa Caxias do Sul | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weldinho | — | D/WB (R) | 27 | 104 | 125 | 1.27 |
| Rami Bedoui | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | D (RC), WB (R) | 28 | 106 | 130 | 1.38 |
| Luka Cucin | FK Partizan Beograd | D/WB (R) | 19 | 104 | 120–150 | 1.43 |
| Maicon Silva | Londrina Esporte Clube | D/WB (R) | 30 | 106 | 115 | 1.49 |
| Mikel Iribas | Fuenlabrada | D/WB (R) | 30 | 103 | 112 | 1.55 |
| Endre Botka | Ferencvárosi Torna Club | D (RLC), WB (R) | 23 | 106 | 110 | 1.59 |
| Francisco Córdoba | Deportivo Pereira S.A. | D/WB (R), DM, M (R) | 29 | 104 | 114 | 1.59 |
| Jeppe Brandrup | — | D/WB (R) | 33 | 105 | 108 | 1.61 |
| Eduardo Rabanal | Club Centro Deportivo Municipal | D/WB/AM (R) | 21 | 104 | 129 | 1.63 |
| Pavle Ninkov | FK Zemun | D/WB/M (R) | 33 | 104 | 133 | 1.63 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 35 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 35 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 35 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 34 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 34 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 34 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 34 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 34 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 33 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 33 | 120 | 136 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 33 | 120 | 136 | £151,300 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Club Internacional | 33 | 120 | 136 | £170,867 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 33 | 120 | 136 | £170,867 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sport Club Internacional | 32 | 116 | 136 | £496,454 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 32 | 118 | 137 | £71,534 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 32 | 118 | 137 | £71,534 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Esporte Clube Bahia | 32 | 118 | 137 | £71,534 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 31 | 122 | 137 | £518,998 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 31 | 122 | 137 | £622,797 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 31 | 122 | 137 | £622,797 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 30 | 128 | 137 | £1,886,059 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 30 | 128 | 137 | £1,886,059 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 29 | 128 | 137 | £2,316,110 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 29 | 128 | 137 | £2,316,110 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | São Paulo Futebol Clube | 29 | 128 | 137 | £1,433,320 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | São Paulo FC | 28 | 128 | 137 | £2,177,774 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Fluminense FC | 28 | 128 | 137 | £1,232,007 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Fluminense FC | 27 | 132 | 137 | £2,712,566 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Fluminense FC | 27 | 132 | 137 | £1,534,824 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Fluminense FC | 26 | 132 | 137 | £1,963,656 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Fluminense FC | 26 | 132 | 137 | £2,725,331 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Fluminense FC | 25 | 134 | 137 | £2,043,999 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Figueirense FC | 25 | 131 | 137 | £566,960 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | EC Juventude | 23 | 102 | 135 | £54,005 |