Abobaker Eisa
89Current ability
90–120Potential ability
£109,389Value (calc)
1,100Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Shrewsbury Town
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Jan 2018
- Contract starts
- 31 Jan 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2019
- Weekly wage
- £900
- Squad numbers
- #21 Shrewsbury Town
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Left) · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 107
- Expected potential (calc)
- 105
- Current reputation
- 4,450
- Home reputation
- 3,550
- World reputation
- 1,100
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £110,850
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing12
- Dribbling15
- Finishing13
- First touch11
- Free kicks6
- Heading8
- Long shots14
- Long throws2
- Marking4
- Passing12
- Penalty taking14
- Tackling3
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression2
- Anticipation10
- Bravery8
- Composure9
- Concentration2
- Decisions9
- Determination—
- Flair17
- Leadership1
- Off the ball11
- Positioning3
- Teamwork8
- Vision9
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility11
- Balance13
- Jumping reach6
- Natural fitness6
- Pace14
- Stamina8
- Strength5
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency2
- Dirtiness1
- Important matches4
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility10
- Left foot14
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 97.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 98.0 pct |
| First touch | 67.9 pct |
| Technique | 73.4 pct |
| Passing | 81.9 pct |
| Crossing | 76.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 60.8 pct |
| Composure | 49.7 pct |
| Flair | 99.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 75.9 pct |
| Pace | 90.9 pct |
| Agility | 50.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)20
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 43 | 47 |
| Defender (Centre) | 32 | 35 |
| Defender (Right) | 43 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 45 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 45 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 41 | 44 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 70 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 54 | 57 |
| Striker | 55 | 58 |
Player traits
- Moves Ball To Left Foot Before Dribble Attempt
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Shrewsbury Town | Sky Bet League One | 5 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Wealdstone | Vanarama National League South | 23 | 12 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2016 | Uxbridge | English Southern League First Division Central | 37 | 16 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Uxbridge | English Southern League First Division Central | 16 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 81 | 30 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sudan | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Favourite people
| Mohamed Eisa | Sibling | 100 |
Favourite clubs
| Wealdstone | Player | 60 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Engin Güngör | Osmaniyespor Futbol Kulübü | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 32 | 90 | 95 | 2.42 |
| Andrew Cartanos | Heidelberg United | M (L), AM (LC) | 24 | 75 | 92 | 2.46 |
| Tomi Saarelma | Turun Palloseura | M (L), AM (LC) | 29 | 78 | 84 | 2.67 |
| Etienne Esajas | — | M/AM (L) | 33 | 82 | 103 | 2.74 |
| Sami Sakka | Røa IL | M (RLC), AM (RL) | 34 | 74 | 88 | 2.85 |
| Danny Rowe | Ipswich Town | M (RL), AM (L) | 26 | 96 | 115 | 2.85 |
| Vladimir Pokorny | — | M (L) | 37 | 80 | 85 | 2.92 |
| David Silva | US Mondorf-Les-Bains | M/AM (L) | 31 | 80 | 109 | 2.93 |
| Jan Chovanec | FC Nitra | WB/M (L) | 34 | 95 | 100 | 2.94 |
| Iosu Ozkoidi | Sabadell | M/AM (LC) | 28 | 95 | 114 | 2.95 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 30 | 85 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Chonburi FC | 29 | 85 | 100 | £121,486 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Chonburi FC | 29 | 85 | 100 | £121,486 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Grimsby Town | 27 | 83 | 100 | £71,066 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Bradford City | 26 | 88 | 105 | £98,171 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Bradford City | 26 | 88 | 105 | £98,171 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Bradford City | 26 | 88 | 105 | £98,171 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Bradford City | 25 | 88 | 105 | £58,200 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Bradford City | 25 | 88 | 105 | £58,200 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Bradford City | 25 | 88 | 105 | £58,200 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Bradford City | 25 | 88 | 105 | £58,200 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Bradford City | 25 | 88 | 105 | £58,200 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Scunthorpe United | 24 | 88 | 105 | £55,193 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Scunthorpe United | 24 | 88 | 105 | £55,193 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Scunthorpe United | 24 | 88 | 105 | £61,517 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Scunthorpe United | 24 | 88 | 105 | £61,517 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Scunthorpe United | 24 | 88 | 105 | £61,517 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Scunthorpe United | 23 | 90 | 105 | £150,300 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Scunthorpe United | 23 | 90 | 105 | £150,300 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Scunthorpe United | 23 | 90 | 105 | £150,300 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Scunthorpe United | 23 | 90 | 105 | £150,300 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Scunthorpe United | 23 | 90 | 105 | £150,300 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Shrewsbury Town | 22 | 88 | (-6) | £109,079 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Shrewsbury Town | 22 | 89 | (-6) | £109,389 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Shrewsbury Town | 22 | 89 | (-6) | £109,389 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Shrewsbury Town | 22 | 89 | (-6) | £109,389 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Shrewsbury Town | 19 | 71 | (-6) | £28,405 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Wealdstone | 18 | 45 | (-3) | £4,741 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Wealdstone | 19 | 45 | (-3) | £4,741 |