Joel Andersson
119Current ability
135Potential ability
£893,826Value (calc)
3,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Squad status
- Not Set
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 2 Jul 2018
- Contract starts
- 2 Jul 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2023
- Weekly wage
- £3,611
- Squad numbers
- #6 Football Club Midtjylland
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (RL), M (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 73
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 145
- Current reputation
- 6,250
- Home reputation
- 5,900
- World reputation
- 3,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,228,525
- Caps / goals
- 1 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 33
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing13
- Dribbling10
- Finishing7
- First touch12
- Free kicks6
- Heading10
- Long shots8
- Long throws8
- Marking11
- Passing11
- Penalty taking5
- Tackling12
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation12
- Bravery10
- Composure12
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination13
- Flair8
- Leadership10
- Off the ball12
- Positioning11
- Teamwork13
- Vision12
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility12
- Balance10
- Jumping reach8
- Natural fitness11
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency13
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches5
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility10
- Left foot14
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition13
- Controversy3
- Loyalty15
- Pressure12
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Loyal
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 76.1 pct |
| Marking | 68.9 pct |
| Heading | 70.5 pct |
| Positioning | 67.9 pct |
| Anticipation | 83.9 pct |
| Concentration | 85.4 pct |
| Jumping reach | 34.6 pct |
| Strength | 26.6 pct |
| Pace | 77.6 pct |
| Passing | 76.2 pct |
| Composure | 89.6 pct |
| Bravery | 36.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)18
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)13
- M (C)10
- M (R)16
- AM (L)10
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)12
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)17
- WB (R)18
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 73 | 76 |
| Defender (Centre) | 50 | 54 |
| Defender (Right) | 73 | 77 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 68 | 72 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 69 | 72 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 55 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 74 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 67 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 71 | 75 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 69 | 72 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 56 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 70 | 73 |
| Striker | 55 | 59 |
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BK Häcken | Swedish Premier Division | 8 | 0 | £1,136,555 |
| 2017 | BK Häcken | Swedish Premier Division | 28 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | BK Häcken | Swedish Premier Division | 26 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | BK Häcken | Swedish Premier Division | 22 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | BK Häcken | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | BK Häcken | Swedish Premier Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Västra Frölunda IF | Swedish Second Division West Götaland | 4 | 0 | £0 |
| 2011 | Västra Frölunda IF Youth | Swedish Second Division West Götaland | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 88 | 2 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Swedish Cup | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| SwedenDebut 7 Jan 2018 v Estonia | 1 | 0 | 7 / 1 |
Career highlights
3
| 5 May 2016 | Winner | BK Häcken | Swedish Cup |
| 28 Feb 2015 | First Senior Club Goal | BK Häcken | Swedish Cup v Huddinge IF |
| 20 Apr 2012 | Senior Club Debut | Västra Frölunda IF | Swedish Second Division West Götaland v Tibro AIK FK |
Favourite people
| Adam Andersson | Sibling | 100 |
Homegrown status
| BK Häcken | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Västra Frölunda IF | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Sweden | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raimundo Rebolledo | Club Deportivo Universidad Católica | D (RL) | 21 | 104 | 131 | 1.13 |
| Endre Botka | Ferencvárosi Torna Club | D (RLC), WB (R) | 23 | 106 | 110 | 1.24 |
| Filipe Brigues | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | D/WB/M (R) | 27 | 105 | 110 | 1.24 |
| Matías Caro | Alvarado de Mar del Plata | D/WB (R) | 27 | 106 | 107 | 1.28 |
| Svenn Crone | Silkeborg Idrætsforening | D (RL) | 23 | 104 | 117 | 1.30 |
| Dani Coelho | Lusitânia de Lourosa Futebol Clube | D/WB (R) | 28 | 105 | 115 | 1.33 |
| Eddy Ortiz | CD Heredia | D (RL), DM, M (C) | 36 | 105 | 115 | 1.35 |
| Martin Lorentzson | Örebro SK | D (RLC) | 33 | 107 | 112 | 1.39 |
| Anderson Luís | Vila Nova Futebol Clube | D/WB (R) | 29 | 107 | 127 | 1.39 |
| Eduardo Duarte | Independiente FBC | D/M (R) | 24 | 105 | 113 | 1.44 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad | 29 | 113 | 135 | £765,396 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad | 28 | 123 | 135 | £1,342,362 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad | 28 | 123 | 135 | £1,533,352 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 26 | 125 | 135 | £1,620,769 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 25 | 125 | 135 | £1,016,994 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 25 | 125 | 135 | £1,016,994 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 25 | 125 | 135 | £1,016,994 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 24 | 125 | 135 | £1,120,734 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 24 | 125 | 135 | £1,120,734 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 24 | 122 | 135 | £1,120,734 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Football Club Midtjylland | 24 | 122 | 135 | £1,120,734 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 24 | 122 | 135 | £1,120,734 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 23 | 122 | 135 | £832,381 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 23 | 122 | 135 | £832,381 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Football Club Midtjylland | 23 | 122 | 135 | £832,381 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Football Club Midtjylland | 23 | 122 | 135 | £597,616 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 23 | 122 | 135 | £597,616 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 22 | 121 | 135 | £807,453 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 22 | 121 | 135 | £807,453 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 22 | 121 | 135 | £807,453 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Football Club Midtjylland | 22 | 121 | 135 | £842,662 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 22 | 121 | 135 | £842,662 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 21 | 119 | 135 | £1,404,438 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 21 | 119 | 135 | £893,826 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Football Club Midtjylland | 21 | 119 | 135 | £893,826 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Football Club Midtjylland | 21 | 119 | 135 | £893,826 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | BK Häcken | 20 | 111 | 130 | £525,293 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | BK Häcken | 20 | 108 | 125 | £350,194 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | BK Häcken | 20 | 108 | 125 | £350,194 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | BK Häcken | 19 | 106 | 125 | £373,331 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | BK Häcken | 19 | 102 | 125 | £169,579 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | BK Häcken | 18 | 92 | (-65) | £4,697 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | BK Häcken | 18 | 92 | (-7) | £4,697 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | BK Häcken | 18 | 92 | (-7) | £4,697 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | BK Häcken | 17 | 67 | (-6) | £5,878 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | BK Häcken | 17 | 67 | (-6) | £5,878 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | BK Häcken | 16 | 65 | (-6) | £5,878 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | BK Häcken | 16 | 55 | (-6) | £3,525 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | BK Häcken | 16 | 45 | (-6) | £1,626 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Västra Frölunda IF | 16 | 45 | (-6) | £813 |