Dimas
84Current ability
103Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Dimas
- Last name
- de Sousa Pacheco Neto
- Common name
- Dimas
- Date of birth
- 22 Jan 1992 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Porto Seguro (BA)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- 74 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (5/10)
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club ECPP Vitória da Conquista
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 16 Jan 2017
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 62
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 84
- Current reputation
- 4,200
- Home reputation
- 4,200
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·9
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·9
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·6
- Heading·7
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·11
- Marking·9
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·11
- Tackling·9
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·11
- Bravery·10
- Composure·9
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·9
- Determination·13
- Flair·13
- Leadership·5
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·9
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·10
- Work rate·12
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·13
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·13
- Stamina·13
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·8
- Important matches·11
- Injury proneness·6
- Versatility·11
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy5
- Loyalty—
- Pressure12
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 25.6 pct |
| Marking | 34.6 pct |
| Heading | 27.2 pct |
| Positioning | 33.1 pct |
| Anticipation | 68.4 pct |
| Concentration | 21.6 pct |
| Jumping reach | 51.7 pct |
| Strength | 41.0 pct |
| Pace | 78.0 pct |
| Passing | 59.0 pct |
| Composure | 45.2 pct |
| Bravery | 36.1 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)1
- D (C)1
- D (R)20
- DM1
- M (L)1
- M (C)1
- M (R)10
- AM (L)1
- AM (C)1
- AM (R)5
- ST (C)1
- WB (L)1
- WB (R)19
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 43 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 62 | 67 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 61 | 64 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 47 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 60 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 51 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 51 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 61 |
| Striker | 49 | 54 |
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Down Right
- Gets Forward Whenever Possible
Playing career
13
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Esporte Clube Vitória | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michal Ilkow-Golab | Chrobry Głogów | D/WB (R), ST (C) | 33 | 85 | 105 | 1.37 |
| Eduardo Arroz | Operário FC (MS) | D/WB (R) | 37 | 78 | 126 | 1.39 |
| Leumir | AD Jequié | D/WB (R) | 30 | 93 | 133 | 1.39 |
| Ge Zhen | Shenzhen FC | D (RL) | 31 | 73 | 81 | 1.44 |
| Marco Cabeccia | Sassari Calcio Latte Dolce | D/WB (R) | 31 | 69 | 96 | 1.44 |
| Marcus Bakke | Lommedalens IL | D/WB (R), M (RC), AM (R) | 37 | 70 | 95 | 1.50 |
| Antti Hynynen | — | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 34 | 70 | 99 | 1.51 |
| Filipe Sarmento | Clube de Condeixa Associação Cultura e Desporto | D (RL), AM (R) | 33 | 75 | 88 | 1.54 |
| Milano Koenders | — | D (RC), WB (R) | 31 | 77 | 95 | 1.54 |
| Afonso | Tupi Football Club | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | 90 | 116 | 1.54 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM19 19.3.0 | — | 26 | 84 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 26 | 84 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 26 | 84 | 103 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 26 | 84 | 103 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 25 | 84 | 103 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 25 | 84 | 103 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 25 | 84 | 103 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | 24 | 84 | 103 | £22,349 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Fluminense de Feira FC | 24 | 103 | 115 | £114,903 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | ECPP Vitória da Conquista | 23 | 103 | 115 | £73,760 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | EC Vitória | 23 | 105 | 120 | £86,785 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | EC Vitória | 23 | 105 | 120 | £50,672 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | EC Vitória | 22 | 110 | 125 | £110,837 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | EC Vitória | 22 | 110 | 135 | £110,837 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | EC Vitória | 21 | 110 | 135 | £138,056 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | EC Vitória | 21 | 110 | 137 | £137,781 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | EC Vitória | 20 | 105 | 136 | £73,686 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | EC Vitória | 20 | 94 | 130 | £32,886 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | EC Vitória | 19 | 92 | 130 | £25,364 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | EC Vitória | 19 | 75 | 127 | £13,781 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | EC Vitória | 17 | 64 | (-7) | £11,447 |