Ângelo
57Current ability
84Potential ability
£1,767Value (calc)
50Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Ângelo Renan
- Last name
- Pedro Nascimento
- Common name
- Ângelo
- Date of birth
- 26 Feb 1996 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Gonçalo (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 175 cm
- Weight
- 68 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 17 May 2018
- Contract starts
- 17 May 2018
- Contract expires
- 31 Oct 2018
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 62
- Current reputation
- 2,850
- Home reputation
- 2,850
- World reputation
- 50
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- £1,767
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination·8
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance·14
- Jumping reach·7
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength·5
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability8
- Ambition6
- Controversy5
- Loyalty12
- Pressure10
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament14
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)18
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
10
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDE Afrobrasileira Bolamense FC | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Bela Vista FC (RJ) | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | CN Marcílio Dias | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Associação Desportiva Itaboraí | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Associação Desportiva Itaboraí | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Itaboraí Profute FC Youth | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 6 with unknown appearances left out) | 0 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Itaboraí Profute FC | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Bragantino Clube do Pará | 30 | 79 | 84 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Bragantino Clube do Pará | 29 | 79 | 84 | £238 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Paduano Esporte Clube | 29 | 79 | 84 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 27 | 57 | 84 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Tapajós Futebol Clube | 26 | 57 | 84 | £214 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 26 | 57 | 84 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Clube Atlético Vila Rica | 26 | 57 | 84 | £214 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Parnahyba Sport Club | 25 | 57 | 84 | £184 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Parnahyba Sport Club | 25 | 57 | 84 | £184 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Olaria Atlético Clube | 25 | 57 | 84 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Olaria Atlético Clube | 25 | 57 | 84 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Olaria Atlético Clube | 25 | 57 | 84 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vitória Futebol Clube (ES) | 24 | 57 | 84 | £214 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vitória Futebol Clube (ES) | 24 | 57 | 84 | £214 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 24 | 57 | 84 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 24 | 57 | 84 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 24 | 57 | 84 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Estrela do Norte Futebol Clube | 23 | 57 | 84 | £3,898 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Estrela do Norte Futebol Clube | 23 | 57 | 84 | £3,898 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Catanduva Futebol Clube | 23 | 57 | 84 | £5,770 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Catanduva Futebol Clube | 23 | 57 | 84 | £6,516 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Catanduva Futebol Clube | 23 | 57 | 84 | £6,516 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Maricá Futebol Clube | 22 | 57 | 84 | £1,767 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube de Futebol Rio de Janeiro | 22 | 57 | 84 | £1,563 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube de Futebol Rio de Janeiro | 22 | 57 | 84 | £1,563 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube de Futebol Rio de Janeiro | 22 | 57 | 84 | £1,563 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SDE Afrobrasileira Bolamense FC | 21 | 57 | 84 | £5,589 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Bela Vista FC (RJ) | 21 | 57 | (-5) | £1,178 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Bela Vista FC (RJ) | 21 | 57 | (-5) | £1,178 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 20 | 57 | (-5) | £7,330 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 20 | 57 | (-5) | £7,330 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | AD Itaboraí | 19 | 75 | (-55) | £11,742 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | CR Flamengo | 19 | 75 | (-55) | £11,742 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 19 | 75 | (-55) | £11,742 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 18 | 55 | (-7) | £6,759 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CR Flamengo | 18 | 55 | (-7) | £4,915 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | CR Flamengo | 17 | 55 | (-7) | £6,122 |