Evandro
105Current ability
110Potential ability
£47,252Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Evandro
- Last name
- Rodrigues Florencio
- Common name
- Evandro
- Date of birth
- 13 Jan 1993 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 178 cm
- Weight
- 67 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (5/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Dec 2018
- Contract starts
- 1 Dec 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Apr 2019
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 114
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £42,526
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling·11
- Finishing—
- First touch·10
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking·12
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·14
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate·14
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·13
- Balance—
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·13
- Stamina—
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot+5
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 4 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | 98.2 pct |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | 84.3 pct |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | 42.4 pct |
| Technique | 37.2 pct |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM17
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
12
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Guarani Futebol Clube | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Guarani Futebol Clube | Brazilian National Third Division | 12 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Toledo Esporte Clube | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Toledo Esporte Clube | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Grêmio Esportivo Mauaense | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Esporte Clube Água Santa | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Grêmio Desportivo Prudente Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Grêmio Desportivo Prudente Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Esporte Clube Água Santa Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Associação Portuguesa de Desportos Youth | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | CA Juventus Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 11 with unknown appearances left out) | 12 | 0 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Brazilian National Third Division | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
Favourite people
| Tche Tche | Relation | 50 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Paulista Futebol Clube | 33 | 87 | 107 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Paulista Futebol Clube | 32 | 87 | 107 | £2,081 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube Atlético Tubarão SAF | 32 | 90 | 107 | £3,951 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 30 | 84 | 110 | £4,434 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | 29 | 84 | 110 | £3,420 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (PB) | 29 | 84 | 110 | £3,420 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 29 | 96 | 110 | £20,588 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 28 | 99 | 110 | £18,858 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 28 | 99 | 110 | £18,858 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 28 | 100 | 110 | £3,047 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brusque Futebol Clube | 28 | 100 | 110 | £3,047 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Barra Futebol Clube (SC) | 28 | 102 | 110 | £26,341 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £34,022 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £34,022 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £34,022 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £34,022 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 27 | 102 | 110 | £12,400 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 26 | 104 | 110 | £85,205 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) | 26 | 104 | 110 | £85,205 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 26 | 104 | 110 | £85,205 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 26 | 104 | 110 | £96,225 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 26 | 104 | 110 | £96,225 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Botafogo Futebol Clube (SP) | 25 | 105 | 110 | £47,252 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 25 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 25 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 25 | 105 | 110 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 24 | 105 | 110 | £57,452 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 24 | 105 | 110 | £33,041 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 24 | 105 | 110 | £33,041 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 23 | 94 | 110 | £21,647 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 23 | 94 | 110 | £21,647 |