Mayron
96Current ability
109Potential ability
£40,918Value (calc)
150Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Mayron
- Last name
- Lopes da Silva Sousa
- Common name
- Mayron
- Date of birth
- 18 Nov 1996 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 170 cm
- Weight
- 67 kg
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- EC Jacuipense
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 23 Jan 2019
- Contract starts
- 23 Jan 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Apr 2019
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 108
- Current reputation
- 4,800
- Home reputation
- 4,800
- World reputation
- 150
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £40,918
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·8
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·12
- Finishing·9
- First touch·12
- Free kicks·7
- Heading·6
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·4
- Marking·4
- Passing·13
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling·5
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·9
- Bravery—
- Composure·9
- Concentration·8
- Decisions·9
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·10
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·11
- Vision·12
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·14
- Balance·13
- Jumping reach·5
- Natural fitness·12
- Pace·13
- Stamina·12
- Strength·6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·10
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 37.9 pct |
| Dribbling | 59.2 pct |
| First touch | 63.3 pct |
| Technique | 69.9 pct |
| Passing | 80.9 pct |
| Crossing | 20.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 29.6 pct |
| Composure | 31.4 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 78.3 pct |
| Pace | 84.0 pct |
| Agility | 89.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)18
- M (R)—
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)13
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
14
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Tombense Futebol Clube | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | AE Jataiense Loan | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Iporá EC Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Grêmio Esportivo Osasco Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Esporte Clube Bahia Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Esporte Clube Bahia Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Grêmio Osasco Audax EC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Grêmio Osasco Audax EC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Fluminense Football Club Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 14 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Fluminense Football Club | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Élvis | Afogados da Ingazeira Futebol Clube | M (C), AM (RC) | 32 | 89 | 116 | 0.97 |
| Tiago Tremonti | — | AM (RC), ST (C) | 33 | 89 | 116 | 1.17 |
| Saïf-Eddine Khaoui | Olympique de Marseille | AM (RC) | 23 | 107 | 124 | 1.32 |
| Marquinho | — | AM (LC), ST (C) | 36 | 82 | 125 | 1.32 |
| Hong Yong-Jo | — | AM (C) | 36 | 88 | 118 | 1.37 |
| Thiago Corrêa | — | M/AM (C) | 36 | 85 | 121 | 1.38 |
| Dinélson | Mixto EC | M/AM (C) | 32 | 92 | 117 | 1.41 |
| Eberson | — | M/AM (C) | 35 | 92 | 108 | 1.44 |
| Simon Feindouno | Al-Arabi Sports & Cultural Club | M/AM (RC) | 32 | 103 | 115 | 1.44 |
| Gláuber | — | M/AM (LC) | 34 | 85 | 132 | 1.45 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 29 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Galícia Esporte Clube | 28 | 96 | 109 | £10,944 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 28 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 26 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 25 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 25 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 25 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | — | 24 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Centro de Integração Geracional 7 de Abril | 24 | 96 | 109 | £5,770 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Centro de Integração Geracional 7 de Abril | 24 | 96 | 109 | £5,770 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Centro de Integração Geracional 7 de Abril | 24 | 96 | 109 | £5,770 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Centro de Integração Geracional 7 de Abril | 24 | 96 | 109 | £5,770 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 23 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 23 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Serrano Foot Ball Club (RJ) | 23 | 96 | 109 | £6,893 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Serrano Foot Ball Club (RJ) | 23 | 96 | 109 | £6,893 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Serrano Foot Ball Club (RJ) | 23 | 96 | 109 | £6,893 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 22 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 22 | 96 | 109 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | 22 | 96 | 109 | £53,809 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | 22 | 96 | 109 | £60,768 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Esporte Clube Jacuipense | 22 | 96 | 109 | £60,768 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | EC Jacuipense | 21 | 96 | 109 | £40,918 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 21 | 96 | 109 | £21,291 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 21 | 96 | 109 | £21,291 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 21 | 96 | 109 | £21,291 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | 20 | 91 | 108 | £19,253 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | 20 | 91 | (-65) | £15,847 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | 20 | 91 | (-65) | £15,847 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Audax Rio de Janeiro EC | 19 | 91 | (-65) | £31,094 |