Jackson
85Current ability
97Potential ability
£21,654Value (calc)
100Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jackson
- Last name
- Bernardo da Silva
- Common name
- Jackson
- Date of birth
- 7 Jun 1993 age 25 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (8/10), English (1/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 27 Dec 2016
- Contract starts
- 27 Dec 2016
- Contract expires
- 26 Dec 2019
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS)
- From
- 24 Aug 2018
- Until
- 30 Aug 2019
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £513,279
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 85
- Current reputation
- 4,250
- Home reputation
- 4,250
- World reputation
- 100
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £21,654
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing·13
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure·13
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 2 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 85.8 pct |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | 92.7 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Ypiranga Futebol Clube (RS) Loan | Brazilian National Third Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | EC Internacional de Santa Maria Loan | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | SS Sete de Setembro | — | 14 | 9 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | SS Sete de Setembro | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 14 | 9 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clube Náutico Marcílio Dias | 33 | 98 | 113 | £9,395 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Associação Beneficente e Esportiva Ouvidorense | 32 | 100 | 113 | £16,326 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Associação Olímpica de Itabaiana | 32 | 100 | 113 | £16,326 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | São José Esporte Clube (SP) | 30 | 102 | 113 | £33,801 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 29 | 103 | 112 | £43,641 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 29 | 103 | 112 | £43,641 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 29 | 103 | 112 | £43,641 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 28 | 105 | 112 | £37,347 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Concórdia Atlético Clube | 28 | 105 | 112 | £37,347 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 28 | 106 | 112 | £13,734 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 28 | 106 | 112 | £13,734 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 28 | 106 | 112 | £13,734 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Ar'ar Football Club | 27 | 105 | 112 | £493,492 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Ar'ar Football Club | 27 | 105 | 112 | £493,492 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 27 | 100 | 107 | £37,537 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 27 | 100 | 107 | £37,537 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | 27 | 90 | 97 | £11,280 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube do Remo | 26 | 85 | 97 | £9,587 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube do Remo | 26 | 85 | 97 | £9,587 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 26 | 85 | 97 | £7,585 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | SS Sete de Setembro | 26 | 85 | 97 | £8,566 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 26 | 85 | 97 | £8,566 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 25 | 85 | 97 | £21,654 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 25 | 84 | 97 | £15,913 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | SS Sete de Setembro | 25 | 84 | 97 | £15,913 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 25 | 84 | 97 | £15,913 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 24 | 84 | 97 | £20,594 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 24 | 78 | 92 | £14,538 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 24 | 78 | 92 | £14,538 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SS Sete de Setembro | 23 | 69 | 82 | £9,044 |