Moraes
89Current ability
107Potential ability
£15,691Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Onitlasi Júnior
- Last name
- de Moraes Rodrigues
- Common name
- Moraes
- Date of birth
- 3 Oct 1997 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- Goianira (GO)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 170 cm
- Weight
- 65 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (5/10), English (3/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 2 Jan 2019
- Contract starts
- 2 Jan 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 117
- Current reputation
- 4,450
- Home reputation
- 4,450
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £92,156
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·5
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Marking | Not recorded |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Bravery | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)19
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
5
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Atlético Clube Goianiense Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 2 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Esporte Clube São Bento (SP) Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Atlético Clube Goianiense Youth | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 4 | 1 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 28 | 112 | 126 | £699,183 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 27 | 111 | 130 | £747,767 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Goiás Esporte Clube | 27 | 111 | 130 | £747,767 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | — | 25 | 118 | 130 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 24 | 118 | 130 | £1,048,777 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 24 | 118 | 130 | £1,048,777 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 24 | 118 | 130 | £426,503 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 23 | 118 | 130 | £743,388 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 22 | 95 | 109 | £27,509 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £13,894 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £13,894 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £11,270 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £12,728 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 21 | 89 | 107 | £12,728 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Atlético Clube Goianiense | 20 | 89 | 107 | £15,691 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 20 | 81 | 115 | £5,718 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 20 | 81 | 115 | £5,718 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 20 | 81 | 115 | £5,718 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 19 | 81 | 125 | £18,196 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 19 | 81 | (-6) | £12,252 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo | 19 | 81 | (-6) | £12,252 |