Jonathan
80Current ability
90Potential ability
£12,813Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Jonathan
- Last name
- Aparecido de Oliveira da Costa
- Common name
- Jonathan
- Date of birth
- 19 Apr 1995 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- 70 kg
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (6/10), Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 5 Dec 2017
- Contract starts
- 5 Dec 2017
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- DM
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 95
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £12,391
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot—
- Right foot—
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Tackling | Not recorded |
| Vision | Not recorded |
| Decisions | Not recorded |
| Teamwork | Not recorded |
| Work rate | Not recorded |
| Stamina | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Positioning | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)7
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | EC XV de Novembro Loan | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Desportivo Brasil Participações Ltda Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | CA Linense Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Clube Atlético Bragantino Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | CA Linense Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Portimonense Sporting Clube Loan | Portuguese Second League | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | CA Penapolense Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Clube Atlético Sorocaba Loan Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | SE Vitória | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 7 with unknown appearances left out) | 7 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 31 | 106 | 108 | £172,258 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Guarani Futebol Clube | 30 | 108 | 108 | £336,255 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 30 | 106 | 106 | £105,840 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Avaí Futebol Clube | 28 | 102 | 103 | £80,020 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube | 27 | 80 | 90 | £321 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube | 27 | 80 | 90 | £321 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Al-Najaf Sports Club | 27 | 80 | 90 | £375 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Associação Atlética Caldense | 26 | 80 | 90 | £184 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Atlética Caldense | 26 | 80 | 90 | £184 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Associação Atlética Caldense | 26 | 80 | 90 | £184 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Associação Atlética Caldense | 26 | 80 | 90 | £184 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Associação Atlética Caldense | 26 | 80 | 90 | £184 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Associação Atlética Caldense | 25 | 80 | 90 | £214 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 25 | 80 | 90 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Grêmio Esportivo Osasco | 25 | 80 | 90 | £214 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Grêmio Esportivo Osasco | 25 | 80 | 90 | £214 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Osasco | 25 | 80 | 90 | £214 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Osasco | 24 | 80 | 90 | £15,128 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Osasco | 24 | 80 | 90 | £15,128 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 24 | 80 | 90 | £11,346 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 24 | 80 | 90 | £12,813 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 24 | 80 | 90 | £12,813 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 23 | 80 | 90 | £12,813 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 23 | 80 | 90 | £11,338 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 23 | 80 | 90 | £11,338 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 23 | 80 | 90 | £11,338 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Clube Atlético Bragantino | 22 | 80 | 90 | £14,673 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | SE Vitória | 22 | 80 | 90 | £19,564 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | SE Vitória | 22 | 80 | 90 | £19,564 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | SE Vitória | 21 | 80 | 90 | £19,218 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | SE Vitória | 21 | 80 | 90 | £19,218 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | SE Vitória | 20 | 80 | 90 | £13,787 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 20 | 80 | 90 | £357 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 20 | 80 | 90 | £357 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Portimonense Sporting Clube | 19 | — | — | £4,631 |