Moha
99Current ability
100–130Potential ability
£144,900Value (calc)
1,950Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Mohamed
- Last name
- Ezzarfani
- Common name
- Moha
- Date of birth
- 15 Nov 1997 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- Nador
- Nationality
- Morocco
- Other nationalities
- Spain Eligible For Nation
- Height
- 176 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Arabic, Spanish (10/10), French (4/10), Berber (Tamazight) (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- Espanyol B
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 30 Aug 2018
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £4,168
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 100
- Expected potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 4,950
- Home reputation
- 2,500
- World reputation
- 1,950
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £197,250
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·11
- Crossing·12
- Dribbling·13
- Finishing·11
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·9
- Heading·8
- Long shots·9
- Long throws·8
- Marking·7
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·11
- Tackling·7
- Technique·12
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·12
- Composure·9
- Concentration·9
- Decisions·10
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball·11
- Positioning·6
- Teamwork·7
- Vision·13
- Work rate·8
Physical
- Acceleration·14
- Agility·11
- Balance·9
- Jumping reach·9
- Natural fitness—
- Pace·13
- Stamina·11
- Strength·9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·8
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 79.3 pct |
| Dribbling | 82.2 pct |
| First touch | 43.3 pct |
| Technique | 65.7 pct |
| Passing | 35.7 pct |
| Crossing | 82.8 pct |
| Off the ball | 51.2 pct |
| Composure | 47.6 pct |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | 77.7 pct |
| Pace | 66.6 pct |
| Agility | 36.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)15
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
4
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | H. Alicante Loan | Spanish Second Division B3 | 25 | 5 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Barcelona B | Spanish Second Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2016 | Badalona | Spanish Second Division B3 | 26 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | C.F. Damm Youth | — | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 51 | 7 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morocco | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tatá | EC Pelotas | AM (RL) | 31 | 100 | 115 | 1.26 |
| Filip Arsenijevic | FK TSC Backa Topola | M (R), AM (RLC) | 34 | 98 | 109 | 1.26 |
| Francis Suárez | — | M (R), AM (RL) | 31 | 95 | 107 | 1.29 |
| Nemanja Obradovic | FK Spartak Zdrepceva krv Subotica | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 99 | 108 | 1.29 |
| Mahmood Abbas | Al-Ahli Club (BHR) | M (R), AM (RC), ST (C) | 33 | 101 | 129 | 1.30 |
| Damian Piotrowski | Chojniczanka Chojnice | M/AM (RL) | 31 | 94 | 100 | 1.35 |
| Dimo Bakalov | Ludogorets Razgrad | M/AM (RL) | 29 | 109 | 111 | 1.35 |
| Chadli Amri | — | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 33 | 86 | 122 | 1.35 |
| Fábio Mariano | Clube União Idanhense | D/AM (R) | 34 | 84 | 85 | 1.39 |
| Javier Balboa | Al-Mesaimeer Sports Club | AM (R) | 33 | 110 | 130 | 1.39 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | C.E. Manresa | 28 | 100 | 131 | £201,586 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | C.E. Manresa | 27 | 99 | 131 | £162,284 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | C.E. Manresa | 27 | 99 | 131 | £162,284 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cerdanyola del Vallès F.C. | 25 | 116 | 131 | £429,558 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Tudelano | 24 | 116 | 131 | £430,712 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Tudelano | 24 | 116 | 131 | £430,712 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 24 | 116 | 131 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Sabadell | 23 | 116 | 131 | £685,078 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Sabadell | 23 | 116 | 131 | £685,078 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Sabadell | 23 | 116 | 131 | £747,472 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Sabadell | 23 | 116 | 131 | £747,472 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Sabadell | 23 | 116 | 131 | £747,472 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Espanyol B | 22 | 106 | 114 | £284,550 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Espanyol B | 22 | 106 | 114 | £284,550 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Espanyol B | 22 | 99 | 114 | £144,900 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Espanyol B | 22 | 99 | 114 | £144,900 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Espanyol B | 22 | 99 | 114 | £144,900 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Espanyol B | 21 | 99 | 114 | £144,900 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Espanyol B | 21 | 99 | 114 | £144,900 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Espanyol B | 21 | 99 | 114 | £144,900 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Espanyol B | 21 | 99 | 114 | £144,900 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Espanyol B | 21 | 99 | 114 | £144,900 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Espanyol B | 20 | 99 | (-65) | £144,900 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Espanyol B | 20 | 99 | (-65) | £144,900 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Espanyol B | 20 | 99 | (-65) | £144,900 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Espanyol B | 20 | 99 | (-65) | £144,900 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Barcelona B | 19 | 99 | (-65) | £217,350 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Barcelona B | 19 | 99 | (-65) | £217,350 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Barcelona B | 19 | 99 | (-65) | £217,350 |