Péter Ábel
70Current ability
82Potential ability
£1,990Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Jánoshidai SE
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2008
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2008
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2010
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #21 Jánoshidai SE
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Midfielder (Right) · 58
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 70
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,189
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·9
- Crossing·11
- Dribbling·10
- Finishing·10
- First touch·10
- Free kicks·12
- Heading·8
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·8
- Marking·5
- Passing·9
- Penalty taking·12
- Tackling·8
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·8
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery·10
- Composure·11
- Concentration·10
- Decisions·8
- Determination·11
- Flair·11
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball·8
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·8
- Vision·8
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration·13
- Agility·11
- Balance·8
- Jumping reach·8
- Natural fitness·11
- Pace·13
- Stamina·10
- Strength·8
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·4
- Important matches·10
- Injury proneness·9
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·8
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition11
- Controversy4
- Loyalty12
- Pressure12
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament8
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 80.2 pct |
| Dribbling | 47.6 pct |
| First touch | 57.3 pct |
| Technique | 47.5 pct |
| Passing | 38.5 pct |
| Crossing | 66.4 pct |
| Off the ball | 20.4 pct |
| Composure | 83.8 pct |
| Flair | 60.1 pct |
| Acceleration | 75.8 pct |
| Pace | 79.8 pct |
| Agility | 53.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)10
- M (C)10
- M (R)20
- AM (L)13
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)18
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 45 | 45 |
| Defender (Centre) | 39 | 39 |
| Defender (Right) | 45 | 45 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 43 | 43 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 43 | 43 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 42 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 51 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 58 |
| Striker | 56 | 56 |
Playing career
6
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Békéscsaba 1912 Előre SE | Hungarian Division II - East | 9 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Orosházi Rákóczi Vasas Sportegyesület | Hungarian Division II - East | 15 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2007 | Kecskeméti TE | Hungarian Division II - East | 8 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Tatabányai SC | Hungarian Division I | 2 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2006 | Orosházi Rákóczi Vasas Sportegyesület | Hungarian Division II - East | 14 | 7 | Unknown fee |
| 2005 | Orosházi Rákóczi Vasas Sportegyesület | — | 27 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 75 | 16 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungary | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Orosházi Rákóczi Vasas Sportegyesület | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Hungary | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Vucemilovic-Grgic | NK Uskok | M (RC), ST (C) | 31 | 77 | 95 | 1.37 |
| Georgi Avramov | Atletik Kuklen | M/AM (R) | 34 | 60 | 100 | 1.40 |
| Yordan Todorov | Kom Berkovitsa | DM, M (RC), AM (R) | 36 | 71 | 106 | 1.42 |
| Milos Milojevic | FK Bucje Knjazevac | M (RC) | 33 | 61 | 63 | 1.45 |
| Ivan Velickovic | FK Zaplanjac Gadzin Han | M (RLC) | 35 | 82 | 91 | 1.50 |
| Milos Nikolic | FK Bolec | M (RC) | 30 | 70 | 84 | 1.50 |
| Sergey Yashin | — | M/AM (R) | 37 | 84 | 115 | 1.51 |
| Vojislav Trajkovic | UFK Studentski grad Novi Beograd | M (RC) | 30 | 74 | 77 | 1.51 |
| Dániel Nagy | — | M/AM (R) | 33 | 81 | 105 | 1.51 |
| Milos Milojevic | FK Sloga Kraljevo | M (RC) | 25 | 70 | 73 | 1.53 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM23 23.4.0 | — | 38 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | — | 38 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 38 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 37 | 64 | 82 | £445 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 37 | 64 | 82 | £445 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | — | 37 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | — | 37 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 37 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 36 | 64 | 82 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £499 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £499 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £499 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £520 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Tiszafüred Városi Sportegyesület | 35 | 64 | 82 | £520 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 34 | 70 | 82 | £1,990 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 33 | 70 | 82 | £5,408 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 33 | 70 | 82 | £5,408 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 33 | 70 | 82 | £5,408 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 32 | 70 | 82 | £10,547 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 32 | 70 | 82 | £10,547 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 31 | 70 | 82 | £12,155 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Jánoshidai SE | 31 | 70 | 82 | £12,155 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Jánoshidai SE | 31 | 70 | 82 | £12,155 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 30 | 70 | 82 | £23,880 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 30 | 70 | 82 | £27,153 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 29 | 70 | 82 | £30,170 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 29 | 70 | 82 | £30,170 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 28 | 83 | 87 | £31,039 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 28 | 83 | 87 | £31,039 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 27 | 83 | 87 | £29,819 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 27 | 83 | 87 | £29,819 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Békéscsabai Előre FC | 25 | 82 | 95 | £6,172 |