Roberto
99Current ability
110Potential ability
£15,045Value (calc)
3,000Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2017
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £24,817
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 69
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 99
- Current reputation
- 5,000
- Home reputation
- 5,000
- World reputation
- 3,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·7
- Crossing·8
- Dribbling·9
- Finishing·13
- First touch·13
- Free kicks·6
- Heading·15
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·4
- Marking·7
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·11
- Tackling·8
- Technique·11
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·13
- Bravery·13
- Composure·12
- Concentration·11
- Decisions·10
- Determination·8
- Flair·11
- Leadership·11
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·8
- Teamwork·13
- Vision·8
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·9
- Agility·7
- Balance·9
- Jumping reach·15
- Natural fitness·13
- Pace·10
- Stamina·11
- Strength·13
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·13
- Dirtiness·9
- Important matches·14
- Injury proneness·9
- Versatility·13
- Left foot·10
- Right foot·20
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition8
- Controversy4
- Loyalty12
- Pressure11
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 85.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 34.8 pct |
| First touch | 93.4 pct |
| Technique | 60.6 pct |
| Passing | 63.3 pct |
| Crossing | 53.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 65.9 pct |
| Composure | 82.9 pct |
| Flair | 58.3 pct |
| Acceleration | 16.0 pct |
| Pace | 25.0 pct |
| Agility | 7.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Defender (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 47 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 48 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Striker | 69 | 69 |
Player traits
- Plays With Back To Goal
Playing career
19
Honours
| Winner | Cypriot Cup | 1× | 2013 |
| Third Place | Cypriot First Division | 1× | 2014 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
1
Career highlights
3
| 2015 | Fourth Place | AS Omonoia Nicosia | Cypriot First Division |
| 2014 | Third Place | AMO Apollon Limassol | Cypriot First Division |
| 2013 | Winner | AMO Apollon Limassol | Cypriot Cup |
Favourite clubs
Homegrown status
| Spain | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wéldon | — | AM (L), ST (C) | 37 | 90 | 126 | 1.29 |
| Kevin Oris | KVV Thes Sport Tessenderlo | ST (C) | 33 | 102 | 115 | 1.41 |
| Juanjo | — | ST (C) | 36 | 97 | 110 | 1.48 |
| Diego Ruiz | Deportes Iberia S.A.D.P. | ST (C) | 37 | 90 | 115 | 1.56 |
| Anthony Le Tallec | US Orléans | ST (C) | 33 | 110 | 116 | 1.59 |
| Javi Navarro | — | ST (C) | 38 | 98 | 107 | 1.65 |
| Grégory Thil | Jura Sud Football | AM (C), ST (C) | 38 | 97 | 135 | 1.68 |
| Rubén Darío Gigena | Libertad de Bahía Blanca | ST (C) | 37 | 97 | 128 | 1.69 |
| Bruno Mineiro | Coimbra EC (MG) | ST (C) | 35 | 105 | 131 | 1.70 |
| Jérémy Blayac | Gazélec FC Ajaccio | ST (C) | 35 | 108 | 115 | 1.71 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM21 21.4.0 | — | 40 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | — | 40 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 40 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 40 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 40 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | U. Adarve | 39 | 99 | 110 | £15,045 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | U. Adarve | 39 | 99 | 110 | £15,045 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Fútbol Alcobendas Sport | 39 | 99 | 110 | £15,045 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Fútbol Alcobendas Sport | 39 | 99 | 110 | £15,045 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Fútbol Alcobendas Sport | 39 | 99 | 110 | £15,045 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Fútbol Alcobendas Sport | 38 | 99 | 110 | £15,045 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | — | 38 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | — | 38 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | — | 38 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | 37 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | 37 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | 37 | 99 | 110 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Toledo | 36 | 100 | 110 | £14,293 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | C.D. Toledo | 36 | 100 | 110 | £14,293 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | C.D. Toledo | 35 | 100 | 120 | £15,045 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | C.D. Toledo | 35 | 100 | 120 | £15,045 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | C.D. Toledo | 35 | 100 | 120 | £15,045 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | AS Omonoia Nicosia | 34 | 100 | 120 | £22,242 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | AS Omonoia Nicosia | 34 | 100 | 120 | £25,291 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | AMO Apollon Limassol | 33 | 100 | 120 | £27,035 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | AMO Apollon Limassol | 33 | 100 | 120 | £27,035 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | AMO Apollon Limassol | 32 | 105 | 120 | £58,333 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | AMO Apollon Limassol | 32 | 105 | 120 | £58,333 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Sociedad Deportiva Huesca S.A.D. | 31 | 111 | 120 | £234,291 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Sociedad Deportiva Huesca S.A.D. | 31 | 111 | 120 | £234,291 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Gimnàstic Tarragona S.A.D. | 29 | 117 | 125 | £694,956 |