Christopher Kramer
94Current ability
94Potential ability
£85,193Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 11 Jan 2019
- Contract starts
- 11 Jan 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £773
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (R), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 66
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 94
- Current reputation
- 4,700
- Home reputation
- 4,700
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £85,193
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·3
- Crossing▲17
- Dribbling·9
- Finishing▲113
- First touch·11
- Free kicks·4
- Heading·11
- Long shots·8
- Long throws·4
- Marking·4
- Passing·10
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·6
- Technique·10
Mental
- Aggression·13
- Anticipation▲110
- Bravery·12
- Composure▲110
- Concentration▲110
- Decisions▲211
- Determination+12
- Flair·7
- Leadership·8
- Off the ball▲212
- Positioning·10
- Teamwork·12
- Vision▲110
- Work rate·13
Physical
- Acceleration·11
- Agility▲210
- Balance·11
- Jumping reach·13
- Natural fitness▲112
- Pace·12
- Stamina▲112
- Strength·14
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency▲414
- Dirtiness·10
- Important matches▲112
- Injury proneness·4
- Versatility·9
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·9
Personality
- Adaptability5
- Ambition13
- Controversy5
- Loyalty12
- Pressure12
- Professionalism13
- Sportsmanship13
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 85.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 34.8 pct |
| First touch | 67.0 pct |
| Technique | 43.1 pct |
| Passing | 63.3 pct |
| Crossing | 36.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 65.9 pct |
| Composure | 51.6 pct |
| Flair | 13.9 pct |
| Acceleration | 43.3 pct |
| Pace | 62.2 pct |
| Agility | 40.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)13
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)15
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 47 | 47 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 46 |
| Defender (Right) | 47 | 47 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 46 | 46 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 46 | 46 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 48 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 49 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 50 | 50 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 46 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 61 |
| Striker | 66 | 66 |
Playing career
16
Honours
| Playoff Winner | German Regional Division North | 1× | 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Awards
2
Career highlights
4
| 16 Aug 2008 | First Senior Club Goal | VfR Neumünster | German Div. Schleswig-Holstein v Heider SV |
| 10 Aug 2008 | Senior Club Debut | VfR Neumünster | German Div. Schleswig-Holstein v VfB Lübeck II |
| 2015 | Relegated | VfR Neumünster | German Regional Division North |
| 2013 | Playoff Winner | Holstein Kiel | German Regional Division North |
Homegrown status
| TSV Altenholz | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| VfR Neumünster | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Cummins | Cork City | ST (C) | 30 | 90 | 115 | 1.12 |
| Edison Fonseca | — | ST (C) | 34 | 104 | 110 | 1.35 |
| Diogo Fonseca | Sport Clube Praiense | ST (C) | 33 | 85 | 106 | 1.37 |
| Tozé Marreco | Lusitânia de Lourosa Futebol Clube | ST (C) | 30 | 96 | 120 | 1.46 |
| Marcelo Nicácio | EC Jacuipense | ST (C) | 35 | 94 | 124 | 1.51 |
| Fredrik Olsson | — | ST (C) | 33 | 80 | 111 | 1.51 |
| Vinicio Angulo | Dorados de Sinaloa | AM (R), ST (C) | 29 | 109 | 120 | 1.52 |
| Mattias Mete | Syrianska FC | ST (C) | 31 | 84 | 95 | 1.53 |
| Sergey Samodin | Krylja Sovetov Samara | ST (C) | 33 | 103 | 120 | 1.53 |
| Patrick Mayer | Sportverein Bad Ischl | AM (C), ST (C) | 31 | 81 | 100 | 1.58 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Inter Türkspor Kiel | 36 | 87 | 99 | £5,142 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | VfR Neumünster | 35 | 87 | 99 | £4,452 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | VfR Neumünster | 35 | 87 | 99 | £4,452 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Kilia Kiel | 33 | 87 | 99 | £10,309 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 32 | 94 | 99 | £27,317 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 32 | 94 | 99 | £27,317 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 32 | 94 | 99 | £27,317 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 31 | 97 | 99 | £52,618 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 31 | 97 | 99 | £52,618 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 31 | 97 | 99 | £52,618 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 31 | 97 | 99 | £52,618 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 31 | 97 | 99 | £52,618 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 30 | 97 | 99 | £72,319 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 30 | 97 | 99 | £72,319 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 30 | 97 | 99 | £72,319 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 30 | 97 | 99 | £72,319 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | SC Weiche Flensburg 08 | 30 | 97 | 99 | £72,319 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 29 | 97 | 99 | £94,658 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 29 | 97 | 99 | £94,658 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 29 | 94 | 94 | £81,738 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 29 | 94 | 94 | £85,193 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 29 | 94 | 94 | £85,193 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 28 | 94 | 94 | £85,193 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Wuppertaler SV | 28 | 93 | 93 | £65,281 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Wuppertaler SV | 28 | 93 | 93 | £65,281 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Wuppertaler SV | 28 | 93 | 93 | £65,281 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Wuppertaler SV | 27 | 85 | 85 | £50,079 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Wuppertaler SV | 27 | 83 | 85 | £35,101 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Wuppertaler SV | 27 | 83 | 85 | £35,101 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | VfB Oldenburg | 26 | 83 | 85 | £39,831 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | VfB Oldenburg | 26 | 83 | 85 | £39,831 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | VfB Lübeck | 25 | 83 | 85 | £46,357 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | VfB Lübeck | 25 | 83 | 85 | £64,900 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | VfB Lübeck | 25 | 83 | 85 | £64,900 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | VfR Neumünster | 24 | 83 | 85 | £48,239 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | VfR Neumünster | 24 | 69 | 85 | £19,406 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | VfR Neumünster | 23 | 69 | 85 | £19,406 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | VfR Neumünster | 23 | 69 | 85 | £19,406 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Holstein Kiel | 22 | 55 | 75 | £1,923 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 22 | 55 | 80 | £1,923 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Holstein Kiel | 21 | 55 | 80 | £2,383 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Holstein Kiel | 21 | 55 | 88 | £2,383 |