Sigma Olomouc — team 473
Club team
The source records no name for this team. Most club_team rows in the later versions carry only a container and a squad.
- Club
- Sigma Olomouc
- Short name
- —
- Reputation
- —
- Last position
- 4
- Stadium
- —
- Captain
- Michal Veprek
- Vice-captain
- David Houska
Squad
From club_squad_number keyed on this team, so it is this squad alone and not the whole club. It holds the registered roster, which is why staff appear alongside the players.
| No. | Name | Type | Position | Nationality | Born | Contract to | Wage | Ability | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michal Reichl | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1992-09-14 | — | £435 | 96 | 105 |
| 1 | Petr Konecny | Staff | — | Czech Republic | 1967-08-24 | — | £871 | — | — |
| 2 | Vaclav Jemelka | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1995-06-23 | 2021-06-30 | £0 | 116 | 130 |
| 6 | Jakub Plsek | Player | AMC | Czech Republic | 1993-12-13 | 2019-06-30 | £697 | 115 | 128 |
| 8 | David Houska | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1993-06-29 | 2019-06-30 | £1,045 | 116 | 125 |
| 9 | Milan Lalkovic | Player | AML | Slovakia | 1992-12-09 | 2019-06-30 | £0 | 93 | 116 |
| 14 | Pavel Dvorak | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1989-02-19 | — | £2,614 | 110 | 110 |
| 18 | Roman Polom | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1992-01-11 | 2019-06-30 | £697 | 105 | 118 |
| 20 | Simon Falta | Player | AML | Czech Republic | 1993-04-23 | — | £522 | 107 | 115 |
| 21 | Michal Veprek | Player | DL | Czech Republic | 1985-06-17 | — | £1,045 | 105 | 110 |
| 23 | Tomas Zahradnicek | Player | AMR | Czech Republic | 1993-08-11 | 2019-06-30 | £522 | 107 | 115 |
| 24 | Ales Mandous | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1992-04-21 | 2021-06-30 | £0 | 95 | 100 |
| 25 | Martin Hala | Player | DR | Czech Republic | 1992-03-24 | — | £1,045 | 105 | 115 |
| 26 | Martin Nespor | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1990-06-05 | 2020-06-30 | £0 | 108 | 123 |
| 27 | Martin Sladky | Player | DR | Czech Republic | 1992-03-01 | — | £435 | 107 | 116 |
| 30 | Milos Buchta | Player | GK | Slovakia | 1980-07-19 | — | £871 | 105 | 125 |
| — | Jakub Yunis | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1996-03-25 | — | £20,317 | 89 | 110 |
| — | Jan Ambrozek | Player | — | Czech Republic | 1997-10-19 | — | £19,665 | — | — |
| — | Jan Kotouc | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1996-10-01 | — | £1,788 | 60 | 86 |
| — | Jan Sterba | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1994-07-08 | — | £279 | 105 | 120 |
| — | Jiri Spacil | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1999-02-11 | — | £1,179 | 70 | -5 |
| — | Jiri Texl | Player | AMC | Czech Republic | 1993-01-03 | — | £248 | 95 | 106 |
| — | Juraj Chvatal | Player | DL | Slovakia | 1996-07-13 | — | £877 | 106 | 125 |
| — | Ladislav Minar | Staff | — | Czech Republic | 1969-06-18 | — | £697 | — | — |
| — | Lukas Buchvaldek | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1996-01-30 | — | £348 | 90 | 99 |
| — | Lukas Kalvach | Player | DMC | Czech Republic | 1995-07-19 | — | £18,962 | 112 | 125 |
| — | Matej Hybl | Player | DL | Czech Republic | 1994-08-24 | — | £348 | 74 | 95 |
| — | Michal Surzyn | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1997-09-10 | — | £626 | 70 | -45 |
| — | Ondrej Seibert | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1996-12-27 | — | £163 | 40 | 76 |
| — | Ondrej Zmrzly | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1999-04-22 | — | £1,111 | 70 | -5 |
| — | Radek Latal | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 1997-12-16 | — | £1,042 | 75 | -55 |
| — | Stepan Spurny | Player | GK | Czech Republic | 1996-05-30 | — | £174 | 55 | -4 |
| — | Tomas Lovasik | Staff | — | Slovakia | 1974-07-31 | — | £261 | — | — |
| — | Tomas Zlatohlavek | Player | MC | Czech Republic | 2000-05-22 | — | £1,110 | 65 | -5 |
| — | Vaclav Jilek | Staff | — | Czech Republic | 1976-05-16 | 2019-06-30 | £1,742 | — | — |
| — | Vaclav Pilar | Player | AML | Czech Republic | 1988-10-13 | — | £181 | 120 | 137 |
| — | Vaclav Vasicek | Player | FC | Czech Republic | 1991-02-10 | — | £1,045 | 92 | 110 |
| — | Vit Benes | Player | DC | Czech Republic | 1988-08-12 | 2021-06-30 | £0 | 111 | 130 |
Competition membership
From comp_membership. A club's current division is recorded separately, on the club.
| Competition | Membership |
|---|---|
| Czech Second Division | Previous |
Season records
This team's own lines from team_league_history, most recent first.
| Season | Competition | Pos | Of | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017–18 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 30 | 15 | 10 | 41 | 22 | 55 |
| 2016–17 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 16 | 30 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 59 | 22 | 69 |
| 2015–16 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 35 | 49 | 27 |
| 2014–15 | Czech Second Division | 1 | 16 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 25 | 63 |
| 2013–14 | Czech First Division | 15 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 60 | 29 |
| 2012–13 | Czech First Division | 5 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 39 | 29 | 47 |
| 2011–12 | Czech First Division | 11 | 16 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 42 | 38 | 34 |
| 2010–11 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 47 | 29 | 47 |
| 2009–10 | Czech First Division | 6 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 49 | 36 | 47 |
| 2008–09 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 39 | 36 | 48 |
| 2007–08 | Czech First Division | 11 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 20 | 26 | 36 |
| 2006–07 | Czech First Division | 14 | 16 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 43 | 26 |
| 2005–06 | Czech First Division | 9 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 34 | 44 | 37 |
| 2004–05 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 39 | 34 | 51 |
| 2003–04 | Czech First Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 43 | 24 | 55 |
| 2002–03 | Czech First Division | 11 | 16 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 29 | 33 | 34 |
| 2001–02 | Czech First Division | 10 | 16 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 31 | 37 |
| 2000–01 | Czech First Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 47 | 33 | 52 |
| 1999–00 | Czech First Division | 12 | 16 | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 34 |
| 1998–99 | Czech First Division | 4 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 42 | 34 | 47 |
| 1997–98 | Czech First Division | 3 | 16 | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 21 | 55 |
| 1996–97 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 36 | 30 | 40 |
| 1995–96 | Czech First Division | 2 | 16 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 54 | 33 | 61 |
| 1994–95 | Czech First Division | 8 | 16 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 31 | 31 | 43 |
| 1993–94 | Czech First Division | 7 | 16 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 44 | 29 | 34 |