Drogheda United
3,400Reputation
27Players
£4,488Balance
Players
27
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Doyle | M/AM (L) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 75 | 60–90 | £11,394 | Nov 2019 |
| Conor Kane | D (L) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 70 | 70–100 | £15,446 | Nov 2019 |
| Chris Lyons | ST (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 68 | 73 | £54,720 | Nov 2018 |
| Jake Hyland | M (C) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | — | 68 | 82 | £17,263 | Nov 2019 |
| Adam Wixted | M (R), AM (RC) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 66 | 79 | £22,788 | Nov 2019 |
| James Brown | D (RL) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 40–70 | £7,240 | Nov 2019 |
| Luke McNally | D (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 50–80 | £7,665 | Nov 2019 |
| Sean Brennan | M (C) | 33 | Republic of Ireland | — | 64 | 80 | £3,257 | Nov 2019 |
| Luke Gallagher | D (C) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 63 | 69 | £10,254 | Nov 2019 |
| Mark Hughes | DM, M (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 63 | 70 | £14,022 | Nov 2019 |
| Stephen Meaney | AM (L), ST (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 57 | 50–80 | £8,517 | Nov 2019 |
| Michael Cregan | ST (C) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 56 | 80–110 | £9,086 | Nov 2019 |
| Paul Skinner | GK | 29 | Republic of Ireland | — | 55 | 75 | £12,776 | Nov 2019 |
| Kevin Farragher | D (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 55 | 72 | £7,665 | Nov 2019 |
| Cian Kavanagh | M/AM (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 55 | 73 | £11,394 | Nov 2019 |
| Jamie Hollywood | M/AM (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 55 | 78 | £8,091 | Nov 2019 |
| Luca Gratzer | GK | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 55 | 91 | £6,388 | Nov 2019 |
| Luke Heeney | D (RC), DM | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 51 | 40–70 | £5,931 | Nov 2019 |
| Jordan Adeyemo | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 18 | Nigeria | — | 45 | 40–70 | £11,762 | Nov 2019 |
| James Clarke | AM (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 40–70 | £3,973 | Nov 2019 |
| Sean Trimble | D (R) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 44 | 30–60 | £1,939 | Nov 2019 |
| Dylan Connolly | D (RC) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 40 | 30–60 | £6,077 | Nov 2019 |
| Eoin McPhillips | M (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 35 | 20–50 | £3,204 | Nov 2019 |
| Dan Grace | GK | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 35 | 20–50 | £3,782 | Nov 2019 |
| Lee McKevitt | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 35 | 20–50 | £4,286 | Nov 2019 |
| John Barry | D (L) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 33 | 20–50 | £3,714 | Nov 2019 |
| Malachy Doyle | GK | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 25 | 10–40 | £2,017 | Nov 2019 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 27
- CA16
- 62.5
- PA16
- 78.1
- Average age
- 21.6
- Under 21
- 14
- Squad value (calc)
- £274,651
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 27
Best eleven
| GK | Paul Skinner | 55 |
| DL | Conor Kane | 70 |
| DR | James Brown | 65 |
| ML | Mark Doyle | 75 |
| MR | Adam Wixted | 66 |
| DC | Luke McNally | 65 |
| DC | Luke Gallagher | 63 |
| MC | Jake Hyland | 68 |
| MC | Sean Brennan | 64 |
| ST | Chris Lyons | 68 |
| ST | Stephen Meaney | 57 |
| Average CA | 65.1 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Luca Gratzer | 21 | 91 |
| Jake Hyland | 23 | 82 |
| Sean Brennan | 33 | 80 |
| Adam Wixted | 24 | 79 |
| Jamie Hollywood | 22 | 78 |
| Paul Skinner | 29 | 75 |
| Chris Lyons | 26 | 73 |
| Cian Kavanagh | 22 | 73 |
| Kevin Farragher | 26 | 72 |
| Mark Hughes | 26 | 70 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Sean Brennan |
| Free-kick takers | Sean Brennan |
| Penalty takers | Stephen Meaney |
| Long-throw takers | Mark Hughes |
Staff
6
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Kevin Doherty | — | Republic of Ireland | 39 |
| Rory Kerr | — | Republic of Ireland | 49 |
| Fiachra Kierans | — | Republic of Ireland | 58 |
| Garrett Dodrill | — | Republic of Ireland | 47 |
| Managers | |||
| Tim Clancy | Manager First Team | Republic of Ireland | 35 |
| Director of Footballs | |||
| Dave Robertson | Director of football | England | 45 |
Club
- Full name
- Drogheda United
- Short name
- Drogheda Utd
- Nickname
- The Drogs
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Drog U
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- United Park 5,400
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £4,488
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £718
- Highest weekly wage
- £314
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £13.47
- Season ticket price
- £178.65
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 883
- Minimum attendance
- 811
- Maximum attendance
- 1,106
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 4
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Top -Bottom) | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (Ajax) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogheda United | First Team | — | 3,400 |
| Drogheda United U19 | U19 Team | — | 850 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Dave Robertson
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £17,954 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish First Division | 4 | 3 | 2002 |
| All-Ireland Cup | 2 | 1 | 2007 |
| Irish League Cup | 2 | 1 | 2012 |
| Irish Premier Division | 1 | 2 | 2007 |
| Irish Senior Challenge Cup | 1 | 3 | 2005 |
| Irish First Division Shield | 1 | 1 | 1991 |
| Irish Shield | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Tyler Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Senior Cup | — | 2 | — |
| Irish Leinster Presidents Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
44
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 30 | £704,406 | £25,770 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 33 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,750 | 36 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League Premier Division | 3,650 | 30 | £428,732 | £8,574 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 28 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 36 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 42 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £85,500 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £47,025 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,800 | 28 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 26 | £22,845 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,600 | 21 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 22 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 24 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 51 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 49 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 52 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 38 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 66 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 70 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 72 | £8,695 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 57 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,150 | 46 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,250 | 44 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £19,130 | — |