Gölcükspor
2,300Reputation
30Players
£0Balance
Players
30
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emre Yüksektepe | DM, M (C) | 27 | Turkey | — | 85 | 100 | £19,824 | May 2020 |
| Barış Kazer | ST (C) | 31 | Turkey | — | 80 | 85 | £11,433 | May 2020 |
| Evren Kilarci | D (C) | 32 | Turkey | — | 75 | 85 | £4,885 | May 2020 |
| Yücel Candemir | M/AM (RL) | 24 | Turkey | — | 75 | 70–100 | £10,139 | May 2020 |
| Oktay Pop | M/AM (RL) | 31 | Turkey | — | 70 | 100 | £7,595 | May 2020 |
| Volkan Özcan | D (RC) | 32 | Turkey | — | 70 | 94 | £3,162 | May 2020 |
| Ömürcan Yıldırımlı | M/AM (RLC) | 25 | Turkey | — | 70 | 105 | £15,683 | May 2021 |
| Sevcan Bıyıklı | ST (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 70 | 90–120 | £11,676 | May 2020 |
| İlyas Türengül | GK | 29 | Turkey | — | 70 | 75 | £4,000 | May 2020 |
| Furkan Özyapı | M/AM (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 70 | 70–100 | £8,553 | May 2022 |
| Akın Karaaslan | D (C) | 28 | Turkey | — | 65 | 85 | £4,198 | May 2020 |
| Kadir Turhan | D (C) | 24 | Turkey | — | 65 | 60–90 | £2,394 | May 2020 |
| Batuhan Boyoğlu | M/AM (C) | 23 | Turkey | — | 65 | 80 | £4,247 | May 2021 |
| Selim Dedekoç | D (L) | 22 | Turkey | — | 65 | 70–100 | £3,965 | May 2020 |
| Erdem Güner | D (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 60 | 80 | £1,191 | May 2020 |
| Barış Şen | M/AM (RL) | 21 | Turkey | — | 60 | 50–80 | £250 | May 2021 |
| Çagkan Çakir | M (C) | 24 | Turkey | — | 55 | 80 | £238 | May 2021 |
| İsmail Yüksek | DM, M (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 55 | 60–90 | £238 | May 2021 |
| Metehan Bakkallar | GK | 22 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £188 | May 2021 |
| Ferhat Aras | — | 19 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £238 | — |
| Hüseyin Arslan | GK | 19 | Turkey | — | 30 | 30–60 | £188 | May 2022 |
| Ali Işık | — | 20 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | May 2021 |
| Ahmet Öztürk | — | 17 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | May 2021 |
| Furkan Şekerci | — | 16 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alihan Bel | — | 18 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Tayfun İkiz | — | 18 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Emir Öztürk | — | 18 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | May 2022 |
| Efkan Kargoğlu | — | 17 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Hasancan Katılmış | — | 17 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Soner Ay | — | 17 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 30
- CA16
- 69.7
- PA16
- 88.1
- Average age
- 22.7
- Under 21
- 13
- Squad value (calc)
- £114,285
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 12
Best eleven
| GK | İlyas Türengül | 70 |
| DL | Selim Dedekoç | 65 |
| DR | Volkan Özcan | 70 |
| ML | Yücel Candemir | 75 |
| MR | Oktay Pop | 70 |
| DC | Evren Kilarci | 75 |
| DC | Akın Karaaslan | 65 |
| MC | Emre Yüksektepe | 85 |
| MC | Ömürcan Yıldırımlı | 70 |
| ST | Barış Kazer | 80 |
| ST | Sevcan Bıyıklı | 70 |
| Average CA | 72.3 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Ömürcan Yıldırımlı | 25 | 105 |
| Emre Yüksektepe | 27 | 100 |
| Oktay Pop | 31 | 100 |
| Volkan Özcan | 32 | 94 |
| Barış Kazer | 31 | 85 |
| Evren Kilarci | 32 | 85 |
| Akın Karaaslan | 28 | 85 |
| Batuhan Boyoğlu | 23 | 80 |
| Erdem Güner | 25 | 80 |
| Çagkan Çakir | 24 | 80 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Oktay Pop |
| Free-kick takers | Ömürcan Yıldırımlı |
| Penalty takers | Ömürcan Yıldırımlı |
| Long-throw takers | Volkan Özcan |
Staff
11
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Fevzi Tuncay | — | Turkey | 41 |
| Doğan Baykuş | — | Turkey | 46 |
| Metin Gencer | — | Turkey | 57 |
| Ömer Faruk Uzuner | — | Turkey | 32 |
| Adem Aydemir | — | Turkey | 38 |
| Mustafa Çelik | — | Turkey | 37 |
| Adil Kuru | — | Turkey | 54 |
| Cem Kurşun | — | Turkey | 43 |
| İbrahim Demirel | — | Turkey | 69 |
| Hüseyin Çardak | — | Turkey | — |
| Managers | |||
| Taner Gülleri | Manager First Team | Turkey | 43 |
Club
- Full name
- Gölcükspor
- Short name
- Gölcükspor
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- GÖLC
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Gölcük Saraylı İlçe Stadyumu 2,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £0
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £1.17
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 430
- Minimum attendance
- 100
- Maximum attendance
- 850
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 4
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (2)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gölcükspor | First Team | — | 2,300 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Other finance items
| Item | Amount | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Bank23 monthly payments left · 9% interest | £549,136 | 1 Jun 2021 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 1 | — | 1985 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 7 | — | 1 | — |
League history
35
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Nesine 3. Lig 1. Grup | 2,900 | 25 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Bölgesel Amatör Lig 9. Grup | 2,700 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Bölgesel Amatör Lig 9. Grup | 2,700 | 0 | £0 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bölgesel Amatör Lig 2. Grup | 2,300 | 0 | £46,217 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 13 | 2,700 | 0 | £46,468 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 13 | 2,700 | 0 | £46,468 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 13 | 2,250 | 0 | £46,468 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 2 | £46,084 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 2 | £46,084 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 13 | £46,084 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 13 | £46,084 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 10 | 2,250 | 13 | £46,084 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 31 | £49,255 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 31 | £49,255 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 29 | £49,255 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 29 | £49,255 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,200 | 29 | £49,255 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,300 | 30 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,000 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,000 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,000 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,000 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,300 | 22 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,300 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,300 | 21 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,250 | 40 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,250 | 38 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,100 | 39 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,100 | 39 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 2,100 | 39 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,250 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 2 | 2,250 | 35 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 1,750 | 33 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 3 | 1,750 | 33 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Third Division | 1,750 | 25 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Third Division | 2,000 | 27 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Third Division | 2,000 | 43 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Third Division | 2,000 | 48 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 26 | £0 | — |