Fatih Karagümrük A.Ş.
3,200Reputation
40Players
£878,618Balance
Players
40
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Erkan Zengin | M/AM (RLC) | 33 | Sweden | — | 115 | 132 | £191,922 | May 2020 |
| Erik Sabo | D (R), M (RC) | 27 | Slovakia | — | 112 | 126 | £733,646 | May 2021 |
| Brahim Darri | M/AM (RLC) | 24 | Holland | — | 111 | 123 | £675,306 | May 2021 |
| Gaber Dobrovoljc | D (C) | 26 | Slovenia | — | 111 | 115 | £556,511 | May 2021 |
| Bojan Saranov | GK | 31 | Serbia | — | 110 | 120 | £431,178 | May 2020 |
| Raheem Lawal | DM, M (C) | 29 | Nigeria | — | 110 | 130 | £132,563 | May 2020 |
| Alparslan Erdem | D/WB/M (L) | 30 | Turkey | — | 110 | 115 | £426,702 | May 2021 |
| Mervan Çelik | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | Sweden | — | 108 | 118 | £340,030 | May 2020 |
| Mehmet Batdal | ST (C) | 33 | Turkey | — | 105 | 130 | £31,011 | May 2020 |
| Zeki Yıldırım | DM, M (C) | 28 | Turkey | — | 105 | 115 | £323,028 | May 2020 |
| Koray Altınay | D (RC), DM | 27 | Turkey | — | 105 | 120 | £434,027 | May 2021 |
| Turgut Şahin | M/AM (RL) | 31 | Turkey | — | 100 | 116 | £90,565 | May 2021 |
| Selçuk Alibaz | M/AM (RLC) | 29 | Turkey | — | 100 | 120 | £47,497 | May 2020 |
| Barış Başdaş | D (C) | 29 | Turkey | — | 100 | 115 | £168,697 | May 2021 |
| Aykut Özer | GK | 26 | Turkey | — | 100 | 106 | £88,242 | May 2021 |
| Sercan Yıldırım | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | Turkey | — | 95 | 130 | £101,047 | May 2020 |
| Arif Morkaya | DM, M (C) | 30 | Turkey | — | 95 | 105 | £58,818 | May 2020 |
| Ramazan Civelek | D (R), M/AM (RLC) | 23 | Turkey | — | 95 | 115 | £92,854 | May 2022 |
| Innocent Emeghara | AM (L), ST (C) | 30 | Switzerland | — | 95 | 133 | £90,943 | May 2020 |
| Abdulhamit Yıldız | D (RC), DM | 32 | Turkey | — | 90 | 100 | £19,922 | May 2020 |
| Barış Özbek | DM, M (RC) | 32 | Germany | — | 90 | 115 | £26,235 | May 2020 |
| Ahmet Aras | ST (C) | 31 | Turkey | — | 90 | 110 | £19,016 | May 2020 |
| Çağrı Ortakaya | D (R), DM, M (C) | 30 | Turkey | — | 90 | 105 | £37,391 | May 2020 |
| Fatih Kuruçuk | D (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 85 | 120 | £45,597 | May 2021 |
| Tuğrul Erat | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 27 | Azerbaijan | — | 85 | 105 | £20,520 | May 2020 |
| Fırat Suçsuz | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 23 | Turkey | — | 80 | 100 | £20,429 | May 2021 |
| Alagie Sosseh | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 32 | The Gambia | — | 78 | 88 | £7,826 | May 2020 |
| Murat Hocaoğlu | GK | 24 | Turkey | — | 75 | 90 | £17,643 | May 2021 |
| Muzaffer Kablan | GK | 19 | Turkey | — | 75 | 100–130 | £27,747 | May 2022 |
| Yasin ÇakaloğluOn loan at Osmaniyespor Futbol Kulübü | M/AM (RL) | 19 | Turkey | — | 60 | 60–90 | £375 | May 2023 |
| Anıl Aktaş | M/AM (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 55 | 50–80 | £375 | May 2022 |
| Furkan Kara | M/AM (L) | 18 | Turkey | — | 55 | 50–80 | £357 | May 2024 |
| Süleyman Erden | M (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 45 | 80 | £266 | May 2020 |
| Murat Sarıgül | D (R) | 18 | Turkey | — | 45 | 50–80 | £319 | May 2021 |
| Efe Tatlı | D (L) | 16 | Turkey | — | 45 | 40–70 | £319 | May 2022 |
| Muhammed Pehlivan | DM, M (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 40 | 30–60 | £357 | May 2024 |
| Yusuf Erdoğan | D (L) | 19 | Turkey | — | 40 | 30–60 | £319 | May 2024 |
| Ali Sarı | D/M (L) | 18 | Turkey | — | 40 | 30–60 | £319 | May 2024 |
| Harun Büyükakgül | M (C) | 17 | Turkey | — | 35 | 40–70 | £357 | May 2021 |
| Recep KutunOn loan at Kastamonuspor 1966 | — | 21 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 40
- CA16
- 106.1
- PA16
- 122.7
- Average age
- 25.5
- Under 21
- 10
- Squad value (calc)
- £5,260,276
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 17
Best eleven
| GK | Bojan Saranov | 110 |
| DL | Alparslan Erdem | 110 |
| DR | Erik Sabo | 112 |
| ML | Erkan Zengin | 115 |
| MR | Brahim Darri | 111 |
| DC | Gaber Dobrovoljc | 111 |
| DC | Koray Altınay | 105 |
| MC | Raheem Lawal | 110 |
| MC | Zeki Yıldırım | 105 |
| ST | Mervan Çelik | 108 |
| ST | Mehmet Batdal | 105 |
| Average CA | 109.3 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Innocent Emeghara | 30 | 133 |
| Erkan Zengin | 33 | 132 |
| Raheem Lawal | 29 | 130 |
| Mehmet Batdal | 33 | 130 |
| Sercan Yıldırım | 29 | 130 |
| Erik Sabo | 27 | 126 |
| Brahim Darri | 24 | 123 |
| Bojan Saranov | 31 | 120 |
| Koray Altınay | 27 | 120 |
| Selçuk Alibaz | 29 | 120 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Erkan Zengin |
| Free-kick takers | Erkan Zengin |
| Penalty takers | Turgut Şahin |
| Long-throw takers | Koray Altınay |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefan Silva | AIK | 30 Jun 2020 | 103 |
| Bülent Cevahir | Yeni Malatyaspor | 30 Jun 2020 | 105 |
Staff
11
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Süleyman Hurma | — | Turkey | 55 |
| Nihat Yüksel | — | Turkey | 52 |
| Atilay Canel | — | Turkey | 64 |
| Bülent Bilgir | — | Turkey | 52 |
| Selçuk Yiğit | — | Turkey | 52 |
| İsmail Kısa | — | Turkey | 34 |
| Bulut Ferruhlar | — | Turkey | 34 |
| Ünsal Yaşar | — | Turkey | 44 |
| Eyüp Yiğit | — | Turkey | 22 |
| Necmi Aksakallı | — | Turkey | 46 |
| Managers | |||
| Cüneyt Dumlupınar | Manager First Team | Turkey | 38 |
Club
- Full name
- Fatih Karagümrük A.Ş.
- Short name
- Fatih Karagümrük
- Nickname
- Kırmızı-Siyahlılar
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- FATİH
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Vefa Stadyumu 6,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 3,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £878,618
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £2.34
- Season ticket price
- £29.29
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,500
- Minimum attendance
- 200
- Maximum attendance
- 3,000
- Season ticket holders
- 250
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 4
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Socks | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Wide) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | — | ||
| Third | Socks | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Text | — |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fatih Karagümrük A.Ş. | First Team | Erkan Zengin | 3,200 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Total Commercial Income | £878,618 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 1. League Group 1 | 1 | — | 1983 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 9 | 1 | — | 1989 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Turkish 3. League Group 5 | 1 | — | 2002 |
| Turkish Regional Amateur League Group 12 | 1 | — | 2012 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 8 | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Group 2 | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Red Group | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 3. League Group 1 | — | 1 | — |
League history
62
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2012 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Trendyol 1. Lig | 5,300 | 37 | £5,509,165 | £1,073,789 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,400 | 35 | £5,542,352 | £1,080,258 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,400 | 40 | £5,542,352 | £1,080,258 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,500 | 31 | £1,975,598 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,050 | 31 | £5,435,086 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,050 | 30 | £5,435,086 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,850 | 30 | £5,435,086 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 27 | £7,725,498 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 27 | £7,725,498 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 34 | £7,725,498 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 34 | £860,989 | — |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 34 | £860,989 | — |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 32 | £920,232 | — |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 33 | £920,232 | — |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 32 | £719,188 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 33 | £719,188 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,250 | 33 | £719,188 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 36 | £810,134 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 36 | £810,134 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 39 | £810,134 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 40 | £878,618 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish 1. League | 3,200 | 40 | £878,618 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,250 | 32 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,250 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,250 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,250 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,150 | 34 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,150 | 33 | £0 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,150 | 33 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,000 | 47 | £0 | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 3,000 | 49 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,900 | 48 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,900 | 45 | £0 | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Red Group | 2,900 | 45 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2,500 | 44 | £0 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2,500 | 45 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,250 | 41 | £0 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 3. League Group 1 | 2,250 | 39 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Third Division | 2,250 | 29 | £0 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Third Division | 1,250 | 26 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League | 1,100 | 10 | £0 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Regional Amateur League | 1,100 | 13 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 16 | £0 | — |