Alfreton Town
2,450Reputation
22Players
£39,102Balance
Players
22
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amari Morgan-Smith | ST (C) | 30 | England | — | 72 | 85 | £29,127 | Jun 2020 |
| David Lynch | M (C) | 25 | Republic of Ireland | — | 68 | 75 | £15,396 | Jun 2020 |
| Josh Clackstone | D/WB (RL) | 22 | England | — | 66 | 95 | £14,626 | Jun 2020 |
| Conor Branson | D/M (C) | 27 | England | — | 65 | 74 | £11,574 | Jun 2020 |
| Josh Wilde | D (L) | 27 | England | — | 65 | 74 | £13,086 | Jun 2020 |
| Dominic Smith | D (RC) | 23 | Wales | — | 65 | 80 | £16,776 | Jun 2020 |
| Ben Tomlinson | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 29 | England | — | 65 | 80 | £16,206 | Jun 2020 |
| Bobby Johnson | M (C) | 25 | England | — | 65 | 85 | £11,574 | Jun 2020 |
| Danny East | D (R), DM, M (C) | 27 | England | — | 63 | 80 | £13,085 | Jun 2020 |
| Shane Killock | D (LC) | 30 | England | — | 62 | 80 | £9,869 | Jun 2020 |
| Ryan Qualter | D (C) | 27 | England | — | 62 | 69 | £10,965 | Jun 2020 |
| Josh Thacker | D (C), DM, M (C) | 19 | England | — | 62 | 60–90 | £8,202 | Jun 2020 |
| Danny Clarke | M (RLC), AM (L), ST (C) | 34 | England | — | 62 | 65 | £1,459 | Jun 2020 |
| Jack Atkinson | GK | 20 | England | — | 61 | 60–90 | £6,835 | Jun 2020 |
| Dale Whitham | M (C) | 27 | England | — | 60 | 75 | £10,392 | Jun 2020 |
| Declan Bacon | ST (C) | 23 | England | — | 55 | 68 | £6,096 | Jun 2020 |
| Nyle Blake | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | England | — | 52 | 50–80 | £6,096 | Jun 2020 |
| Tyler Williams | M/AM (L) | 25 | England | — | 50 | 60 | £0 | — |
| Morgan Brough | ST (C) | 19 | England | — | 45 | 50–80 | £1,012 | Jun 2020 |
| Teddy Marris | GK | 18 | England | — | 40 | 30–60 | £0 | — |
| Harvey Grice | M (L), AM (LC) | 17 | England | — | 35 | 40–70 | £408 | Jun 2020 |
| Kieron Hinchley | D/M (L) | 18 | England | — | 35 | 40–70 | £388 | Jun 2020 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 22
- CA16
- 63.6
- PA16
- 77.4
- Average age
- 24.2
- Under 21
- 7
- Squad value (calc)
- £203,172
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 20
Best eleven
| GK | Jack Atkinson | 61 |
| DL | Josh Clackstone | 66 |
| DR | Dominic Smith | 65 |
| ML | Ben Tomlinson | 65 |
| MR | Danny Clarke | 62 |
| DC | Conor Branson | 65 |
| DC | Shane Killock | 62 |
| MC | David Lynch | 68 |
| MC | Bobby Johnson | 65 |
| ST | Amari Morgan-Smith | 72 |
| ST | Declan Bacon | 55 |
| Average CA | 64.2 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Josh Clackstone | 22 | 95 |
| Amari Morgan-Smith | 30 | 85 |
| Bobby Johnson | 25 | 85 |
| Dominic Smith | 23 | 80 |
| Ben Tomlinson | 29 | 80 |
| Danny East | 27 | 80 |
| Shane Killock | 30 | 80 |
| David Lynch | 25 | 75 |
| Dale Whitham | 27 | 75 |
| Conor Branson | 27 | 74 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Ben Tomlinson |
| Free-kick takers | Bobby Johnson |
| Penalty takers | Amari Morgan-Smith |
| Long-throw takers | Shane Killock |
Staff
10
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Adam Sollitt | — | England | 41 |
| Wayne Bradley | — | England | 62 |
| Sean Egan | — | England | 54 |
| David Gregory | — | England | 63 |
| Michael Hitchcock | — | United States | 48 |
| Jamie Brough | — | England | 43 |
| Lee Mullen | — | England | 47 |
| Paul Stevenson | — | England | 41 |
| Managers | |||
| Billy Heath | Manager First Team | England | 48 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Mark Carroll | Assistant Manager First Team | England | 48 |
Club
- Full name
- Alfreton Town
- Short name
- Alfreton
- Nickname
- The Reds
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Alfret
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- England
- Stadium
- North Street 3,600
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 2,900
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- ATFC
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £39,102
- Transfer budget
- £10,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- £10,000
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £600
- Highest weekly wage
- £650
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £14
- Season ticket price
- £250
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 534
- Minimum attendance
- 300
- Maximum attendance
- 3,600
- Season ticket holders
- 250
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 12
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (22)
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Top Two Hoops Different | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain With Cuff Stripe | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfreton Town | First Team | Josh Wilde | 2,450 |
Affiliated clubs
| Fort Worth Vaqueros0% wages paid · 25% friendly chance | Normal Affiliated Club | 2015 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Stadium Sponsor | £50,000 | 30 Jun 2020 |
| Main Kit Sponsor | £30,000 | 30 Jun 2020 |
| General Sponsor | £5,000 | 30 Jun 2020 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Northern Counties East Premier Division | 2 | — | 2002 |
| Vanarama National League North | 1 | — | 2011 |
League history
18
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Vanarama National League North | 15/22 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 17 | 51 |
| 2018 | Vanarama National League North | 17/22 | 42 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 49 |
| 2017 | Vanarama National League North | 18/22 | 42 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 42 |
| 2016 | Vanarama National League North | 10/22 | 42 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 58 |
| 2015 | Vanarama National League | 21/24 | 46 | 12 | 9 | 25 | 45 |
| 2014 | Vanarama National League | 11/24 | 46 | 21 | 7 | 18 | 67 |
| 2013 | Vanarama National League | 13/24 | 46 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 60 |
| 2012 | Vanarama National League | 15/24 | 46 | 15 | 9 | 22 | 54 |
| 2011 | Vanarama National League North | 1/21 | 40 | 29 | 5 | 6 | 92 |
| 2010 | Vanarama National League North | 3/21 | 40 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 74 |
| 2009 | Vanarama National League North | 3/22 | 42 | 20 | 17 | 5 | 77 |
| 2008 | Vanarama National League North | 16/22 | 42 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 47 |
| 2007 | Vanarama National League North | 14/22 | 42 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 54 |
| 2006 | Vanarama National League North | 17/22 | 42 | 10 | 15 | 17 | 45 |
| 2005 | Vanarama National League North | 14/22 | 42 | 15 | 8 | 19 | 53 |
| 2004 | English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 4/23 | 44 | 23 | 9 | 12 | 78 |
| 1998 | English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 22/22 | 42 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 22 |
| 1997 | English Northern Premier League Premier Division | 21/23 | 44 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 37 |
Club records
| Most overall appearances | George Harrison | 560 games | |
| Most overall goals | George Harrison | 303 goals | |
| Record defeat | v Bridlington Town 0–8 | 1992 | |
| Record win | v Loughborough Dynamo 15–0 | 1970 | |
| Highest attendance | v Matlock Town | 5,023 attendance | 1960 |
| Highest fee received | Aden Flint v Swindon Town | £150,000 | 2011 |
| Highest fee spent | Theo Streete v Solihull Moors | £8,000 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Pitching In Northern Premier League Premier | 2,250 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 18 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Enterprise National League North | 2,500 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £65,660 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 20 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 19 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 22 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 23 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 27 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 26 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £39,102 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 21 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £39,102 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 22 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 18 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,450 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 21 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,350 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,150 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,200 | 20 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,300 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 24 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Vanarama National League North | 2,400 | 25 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 32 | £100,000 | £10,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Vanarama Conference | 2,400 | 30 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,350 | 26 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Skrill Premier | 2,200 | 25 | £100,000 | £5,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 2,050 | 24 | £285,000 | £10,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £285,000 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,950 | 28 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Blue Square Bet Premier | 1,850 | 31 | £285,000 | £40,000 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Blue Square North | 1,450 | 39 | £25,000 | £2,500 |