Gyeongnam FC
5,350Reputation
41Players
£6,500,000Balance
Players
41
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osman | M (R), AM (RL) | 26 | Brazil | — | 118 | 120 | £497,113 | — |
| Luc Castaignos | ST (C) | 26 | Holland | — | 115 | 125 | £414,169 | Dec 2022 |
| Uros Djeric | ST (C) | 27 | Serbia | — | 113 | 120 | £358,872 | Dec 2021 |
| Sohn Jung-Hyun | GK | 27 | South Korea | — | 110 | 125 | £84,495 | Dec 2019 |
| Choi Jae-Soo | D/WB (L) | 36 | South Korea | — | 109 | 125 | £24,927 | — |
| Woo Ju-Sung | D (RC) | 26 | South Korea | — | 105 | 120 | £71,582 | Dec 2019 |
| Yeo Sung-HyeOn loan at Incheon United FC | D (C) | 31 | South Korea | — | 103 | 113 | £40,700 | Dec 2019 |
| Lee Bum-Soo | GK | 28 | South Korea | — | 102 | 109 | £50,512 | Dec 2019 |
| Bae Seung-Jin | D (C) | 31 | South Korea | — | 101 | 113 | £91,322 | — |
| Kim Seung-Joon | AM (RLC) | 24 | South Korea | — | 101 | 109 | £151,787 | Dec 2020 |
| Takahiro Kunimoto | AM (LC) | 21 | Japan | — | 100 | 110–140 | £138,516 | Dec 2020 |
| Jo Jae-Cheol | M/AM (C) | 33 | South Korea | — | 100 | 115 | £20,145 | Dec 2019 |
| Ko Kyung-Min | ST (C) | 32 | South Korea | — | 97 | 105 | £65,210 | — |
| Kim Hyo-Gi | ST (C) | 32 | South Korea | — | 96 | 108 | £18,041 | Dec 2019 |
| Bae Ki-Jong | AM (R) | 36 | South Korea | — | 94 | 119 | £3,930 | Dec 2019 |
| Lee Jae-Moung | D/WB (L) | 27 | South Korea | — | 94 | 115 | £37,331 | Dec 2019 |
| Ha Sung-Min | DM, M (C) | 32 | South Korea | — | 93 | 105 | £20,455 | Dec 2019 |
| Lee Kwang-Seon | D (C) | 29 | South Korea | — | 92 | 112 | £74,524 | Dec 2020 |
| Kwak Tae-Hwi | D (C) | 37 | South Korea | — | 90 | 134 | £6,234 | — |
| Park Gi-DongOn loan at Daegu FC | ST (C) | 30 | South Korea | — | 90 | 111 | £60,075 | Dec 2020 |
| Lee Kwang-Jin | D (R), M (C) | 27 | South Korea | — | 90 | 115 | £26,757 | Dec 2019 |
| Jwa Joon-Hyeop | DM, M (C) | 28 | South Korea | — | 88 | 107 | £24,546 | Dec 2019 |
| Ahn Sung-Nam | D (RL) | 35 | South Korea | — | 86 | 115 | £4,931 | — |
| Kim Jun-Beom | M (C) | 21 | South Korea | — | 85 | 80–110 | £52,478 | Dec 2021 |
| Jung Sung-June | ST (C) | 19 | South Korea | — | 85 | 80–110 | £55,240 | Dec 2020 |
| Pak Kwang-Il | D (R) | 28 | South Korea | — | 83 | 89 | £17,184 | Dec 2019 |
| Min Jun-YeongOn loan at Asan Mugunghwa FC | D (L) | 22 | South Korea | — | 83 | 70–100 | £42,254 | — |
| Park Tae-Hong | D (RC) | 28 | South Korea | — | 82 | 94 | £42,251 | — |
| Do Dong-Hyun | AM (RL) | 25 | South Korea | — | 80 | 85 | £16,888 | Dec 2019 |
| Kim Jong-Pil | D (C), DM | 27 | South Korea | — | 80 | 110 | £39,450 | Dec 2020 |
| Yu Ji-Hoon | D/WB (L) | 31 | South Korea | — | 80 | 110 | £11,311 | Dec 2019 |
| Kim Tae-Hun | AM (R) | 20 | South Korea | — | 80 | 50–80 | £16,888 | Dec 2019 |
| Kim Jong-Jin | AM (L) | 20 | South Korea | — | 65 | 60–90 | £9,127 | Dec 2019 |
| Lee Seung-Yeop | ST (C) | 18 | South Korea | — | 65 | 70–100 | £22,443 | Dec 2022 |
| Jeon Seung-Wan | ST (C) | 22 | South Korea | — | 65 | 70 | £9,127 | Dec 2019 |
| Kang Shin-Woo | GK | 20 | South Korea | — | 60 | 70–100 | £12,975 | Dec 2021 |
| Kim Hyun-Jung | AM (R) | 23 | South Korea | — | 60 | 80 | £17,300 | — |
| Kim Jun-SeonOn loan at Mokpo City | — | 22 | South Korea | — | — | 60–90 | — | — |
| Oh Min-Seok | — | 20 | South Korea | — | — | 60–90 | — | — |
| Lee Hyeong-Seok | — | 18 | South Korea | — | — | 50–80 | — | — |
| Lee Chan-U | — | 22 | South Korea | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 41
- CA16
- 103.6
- PA16
- 119.4
- Average age
- 26.5
- Under 21
- 7
- Squad value (calc)
- £2,651,090
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 17
Best eleven
| GK | Sohn Jung-Hyun | 110 |
| DL | Choi Jae-Soo | 109 |
| DR | Woo Ju-Sung | 105 |
| ML | — | — |
| MR | Osman | 118 |
| DC | Yeo Sung-Hye | 103 |
| DC | Bae Seung-Jin | 101 |
| MC | Jo Jae-Cheol | 100 |
| MC | Ha Sung-Min | 93 |
| ST | Luc Castaignos | 115 |
| ST | Uros Djeric | 113 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Kwak Tae-Hwi | 37 | 134 |
| Luc Castaignos | 26 | 125 |
| Sohn Jung-Hyun | 27 | 125 |
| Choi Jae-Soo | 36 | 125 |
| Osman | 26 | 120 |
| Uros Djeric | 27 | 120 |
| Woo Ju-Sung | 26 | 120 |
| Bae Ki-Jong | 36 | 119 |
| Jo Jae-Cheol | 33 | 115 |
| Lee Jae-Moung | 27 | 115 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Choi Jae-Soo |
| Free-kick takers | Uros Djeric |
| Penalty takers | Uros Djeric |
| Long-throw takers | Yu Ji-Hoon |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Sung-Wook | Seongnam FC | 31 Dec 2019 | 88 |
Staff
16
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Park Jong-Moon | — | South Korea | 48 |
| Jin Kyiung-Sun | — | South Korea | 39 |
| Cho Jung-Hyun | — | South Korea | 50 |
| Lee Jung-Youl | — | South Korea | 37 |
| Kim Do-Wan | — | South Korea | 36 |
| Kim Moon-Kyu | — | South Korea | — |
| Cho Ki-Ho | — | South Korea | 65 |
| Park Su-Bin | — | South Korea | 29 |
| Ryu Hyun-Jun | — | South Korea | — |
| Won Jin-Yung | — | South Korea | — |
| Ku Sung-Hun | — | South Korea | 27 |
| Ho Sung-Won | — | South Korea | 50 |
| Kim Kyung-Soo | — | South Korea | 51 |
| Rafael Cavenaghi | — | Brazil | 37 |
| Managers | |||
| Kim Jong-Boo | Manager First Team | South Korea | 54 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Lee Young-Ik | Assistant Manager First Team | South Korea | 52 |
Club
- Full name
- Gyeongnam FC
- Short name
- Gyeongnam
- Nickname
- Roses
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- GNF
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- South Korea
- Stadium
- Changwon Football Center 15,116
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £6,500,000
- Transfer budget
- £3,000,000
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £2,073
- Highest weekly wage
- £10,633
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £4.84
- Season ticket price
- £83
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 3,177
- Minimum attendance
- 311
- Maximum attendance
- 5,214
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 14
- Training facilities
- 11
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Stripe (Bottom-Top) | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Side Stripe | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Middle Thin Hoop | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Diagonal Stripe (Bottom-Top) |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gyeongnam FC | First Team | Bae Ki-Jong | 5,350 |
| Jinju High School | U18 Team | — | 1,070 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 1 | — | 2017 |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | — | 1 | — |
| Korean FA Cup | — | 2 | — |
| Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | — | 2 | — |
League history
18
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 2/12 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 65 |
| 2018 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 6/8 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 24 |
| 2017 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 1/10 | 36 | 24 | 7 | 5 | 79 |
| 2016 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 8/11 | 40 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 50 |
| 2015 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 9/11 | 40 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 43 |
| 2014 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 11/12 | 38 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 36 |
| 2013 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 11/14 | 38 | 8 | 13 | 17 | 37 |
| 2012 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 8/16 | 44 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 50 |
| 2012 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 3/5 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 18 |
| 2011 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 8/16 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 6 | 42 |
| 2011 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 3/8 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 33 |
| 2010 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 6/15 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 48 |
| 2010 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 2/8 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| 2009 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 7/15 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 40 |
| 2009 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE Reserve Group B | 2/5 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19 |
| 2008 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 8/14 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 35 |
| 2007 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5/14 | 27 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 44 |
| 2006 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 12/14 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 26 |
Club records
| Highest scoring league match | v Jeonnam Dragons FC 4–7 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals | Kim Do-Youp | 19 goals | |
| Most league appearances | Kim Byung-Ji | 122 games | |
| Highest attendance | v Jeonnam Dragons FC | 25,980 attendance | 2010 |
| Record win | v Daejeon Citizen 6–0 | 2013 | |
| Record defeat | v Ulsan Hyundai 0–4 | 2007 | |
| Oldest player | Kim Byung-Ji | 15,576 days (about 42 years) | 2012 |
| Longest unbeaten run | 9 games | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Cabore | 18 goals | 2007 |
| Most goals in a match | Kim Dong-Chan v Goyang Kookmin Bank | 4 goals | 2008 |
| Highest scoring match | v Daejeon Citizen 7–1 | 2011 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Suwon Samsung Bluewings | 884 attendance | 2012 |
| Highest fee received | Cabore v FC Tokyo | £2,304,731 | 2008 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 40 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Hana Bank K League 2 | 4,500 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £900,000 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Hana 1Q K League 2 | 4,750 | 39 | £4,000,000 | £500,000 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 43 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 42 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,750 | 44 | £3,000,000 | £1,200,000 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 32 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 31 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,200,000 | £1,500,000 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Korean Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 40 | £3,500,000 | £156,379 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 41 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 41 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 2 | 4,900 | 43 | £3,500,000 | £2,500,000 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 4,900 | 43 | £4,500,000 | £2,000,000 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Hana 1Q K LEAGUE 1 | 5,350 | 41 | £6,500,000 | £3,000,000 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,300 | 44 | £5,500,000 | £1,000,000 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 36 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 36 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | KEB Hana Bank K LEAGUE 1 | 5,250 | 37 | £5,500,000 | £1,400,000 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,850 | 40 | £3,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 35 | £4,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | KEB Hanabank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 35 | £4,000,000 | £800,000 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 80 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,500 | 80 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 69 | £1,600,000 | £200,000 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 71 | £1,400,000 | £150,000 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K LEAGUE Challenge | 4,400 | 72 | £1,400,000 | £150,000 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,500 | 68 | £2,200,000 | £300,000 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Hyundai Oilbank K League Classic | 4,500 | 74 | £2,200,000 | £450,000 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | K League Classic | 4,400 | 79 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | K LEAGUE CLASSIC | 4,400 | 73 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 68 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 62 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | K-League | 4,400 | 64 | £2,800,000 | £450,000 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | K-League | 4,100 | 59 | £413,907 | £248,344 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 41 | £5,000,000 | — |