Hamburger SV II
3,300Reputation
20Players
£1Balance
Players
20
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moritz-Broni Kwarteng | M/AM (LC) | 21 | Germany | — | 93 | 125 | £80,704 | Jun 2021 |
| Sebastian Haut | D (C), DM, M (C) | 23 | Germany | — | 89 | 101 | £49,235 | Jun 2020 |
| Tobias Knost | D (RC), WB (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 89 | 100–130 | £86,640 | Jun 2020 |
| Henrik Giese | D (C) | 30 | Germany | — | 88 | 88 | £39,768 | Jun 2020 |
| Patrice Kabuya | M/AM (RL) | 19 | Germany | — | 88 | 100–130 | £60,528 | Jun 2021 |
| Kusi Kwame | D/WB (RL) | 29 | Ghana | — | 87 | 96 | £39,410 | Jun 2020 |
| Maximilian Geißen | DM, M (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 86 | 90–120 | £41,452 | Jun 2020 |
| Aaron OpokuOn loan at FC Hansa Rostock | M/AM (RLC) | 20 | Germany | — | 85 | 90–120 | £50,429 | Jun 2021 |
| Patrick Storb | D (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 84 | 120 | £34,356 | Jun 2020 |
| Khaled Mohssen | M/AM (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 84 | 103 | £38,173 | Jun 2020 |
| Joshua Wehking | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 83 | 90–120 | £26,582 | Jun 2020 |
| Ogechika Heil | M/AM (RLC) | 18 | Germany | — | 80 | 90–120 | £33,731 | Jun 2021 |
| Lukas Pinckert | D (RC) | 19 | Germany | — | 80 | 80–110 | £30,358 | Jun 2021 |
| Kevin Harr | GK | 19 | South Korea | — | 80 | 80–110 | £20,520 | Jun 2020 |
| Bennett Schauer | GK | 20 | Germany | — | 78 | 70–100 | £19,101 | Jun 2020 |
| Ware Pakia | AM (RL), ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 77 | 110–140 | £30,275 | Jun 2021 |
| Tobias Fagerström | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 18 | Finland | — | 76 | 80–110 | £29,153 | Jun 2021 |
| Anssi Suhonen | M/AM (RLC) | 18 | Finland | — | 76 | 90–120 | £29,153 | Jun 2020 |
| Péter Beke | ST (C) | 18 | Hungary | — | 75 | 90–120 | £28,031 | Jun 2020 |
| Robin Velasco | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 17 | Germany | — | 69 | 80–110 | £19,580 | Jun 2020 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 20
- CA16
- 84.4
- PA16
- 107.5
- Average age
- 20.3
- Under 21
- 14
- Squad value (calc)
- £787,179
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 13
Best eleven
| GK | Joshua Wehking | 83 |
| DL | Kusi Kwame | 87 |
| DR | Tobias Knost | 89 |
| ML | Moritz-Broni Kwarteng | 93 |
| MR | Patrice Kabuya | 88 |
| DC | Sebastian Haut | 89 |
| DC | Henrik Giese | 88 |
| MC | Maximilian Geißen | 86 |
| MC | Aaron Opoku | 85 |
| ST | Ware Pakia | 77 |
| ST | Tobias Fagerström | 76 |
| Average CA | 85.5 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Moritz-Broni Kwarteng | 21 | 125 |
| Patrick Storb | 21 | 120 |
| Khaled Mohssen | 21 | 103 |
| Sebastian Haut | 23 | 101 |
| Kusi Kwame | 29 | 96 |
| Henrik Giese | 30 | 88 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Patrice Kabuya |
| Free-kick takers | Patrice Kabuya |
| Penalty takers | Patrice Kabuya |
| Long-throw takers | Tobias Knost |
Staff
3
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Managers | |||
| Hannes Drews | Manager First Team | Germany | 37 |
| Physios | |||
| Jörg Fick | Physio First Team | Germany | 50 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Arvid Schenk | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 29 |
Club
- Full name
- Hamburger SV II
- Short name
- Hamburger SV II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- HbrgII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Wolfgang-Meyer-Sportanlage 2,018
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.28
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £89,771
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 15
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV II | First Team | — | 3,300 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. HH/Schleswig-Holstein | 1 | — | 2002 |
| German Regional Division North | — | 1 | — |
League history
25
Club records
| Record defeat | v Hannover 96 0–7 | 1996 | |
| Highest attendance | v VfB Oldenburg | 8,130 attendance | 2002 |
| Lowest attendance | v VfL Wolfsburg II | 57 attendance | 2010 |
| Highest average attendance | 2,173 attendance | 2006 | |
| Record win | v Freie Turnerschaft Braunschweig 10–0 | 2014 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Highest scoring match | v Eimsbütteler TV 10–2 | 2001 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Marinus Bester | 28 goals | 2001 |
| Most overall appearances | Volker Schmidt | 304 games | |
| Most league appearances | Volker Schmidt | 303 games | |
| Most overall goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Most league goals | Marinus Bester | 59 goals | |
| Youngest player | Dominik Masek v FC Oberneuland | 6,235 days (about 17 years) | 2012 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Tunay Torun v VfL Wolfsburg II | 6,363 days (about 17 years) | 2007 |
| Oldest player | Rodolfo Cardoso v 1. FC Köln II | 13,009 days (about 35 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Marinus Bester v KFC Uerdingen 05 | 12,562 days (about 34 years) | 2003 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Hamburg | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 3,950 | 21 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 17 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,700 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 20 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,300 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 2,950 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,500 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |