1. FSV Mainz 05 II
3,600Reputation
28Players
£1Balance
Players
28
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Peitz | DM, M (C) | 34 | Germany | — | 101 | 118 | £9,495 | Jun 2020 |
| Simon Brandstetter | ST (C) | 29 | Germany | — | 96 | 101 | £94,170 | Jun 2022 |
| Giuliano Modica | D (C) | 28 | Argentina | — | 95 | 110 | £80,713 | Jun 2022 |
| Finn Dahmen | GK | 21 | Germany | — | 92 | 118 | £57,162 | Jun 2023 |
| Florian Bohnert | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Luxembourg | — | 91 | 90–120 | £50,429 | Jun 2021 |
| Lukas Quirin | M/AM (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 90 | 110–140 | £54,684 | Jun 2020 |
| Niklas Kölle | D (LC), WB/M (L) | 19 | Germany | — | 87 | 100–130 | £39,410 | Jun 2020 |
| Omer Hanin | GK | 21 | Israel | — | 85 | 121 | £21,023 | Jun 2023 |
| Vitus Scheithauer | D (RC) | 20 | Germany | — | 84 | 100–130 | £34,356 | Jun 2020 |
| Merveille Papela | M/AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 84 | 120–150 | £44,709 | Jun 2020 |
| Jonas Fedl | D (RC), DM | 20 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £39,326 | Jun 2021 |
| Marius Liesegang | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 82 | 90–120 | £24,534 | Jun 2020 |
| Thomas Rekdal | DM, M (C) | 18 | Norway | — | 79 | 90–120 | £30,893 | Jun 2023 |
| Tolga Demirbas | M/AM (C) | 20 | Germany | — | 77 | 90–120 | £23,329 | Jun 2020 |
| Nils Lihsek | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 77 | 90–120 | £24,557 | Jun 2020 |
| Corey Lee Anton | D/WB/AM (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 76 | 80–110 | £24,780 | Jun 2021 |
| Oscar Schönfelder | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 18 | Germany | — | 76 | 100–130 | £24,780 | Jun 2020 |
| Suliman Mustapha | ST (C) | 18 | Austria | — | 75 | 90–120 | £3,670 | Jun 2020 |
| Lucas Hermes | M (RL), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £28,031 | Jun 2021 |
| Niklas Tauer | DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 75 | 90–120 | £26,629 | Jun 2020 |
| Michael Akoto | D (RC) | 21 | Germany | — | 75 | 99 | £19,326 | Jun 2020 |
| Nils Gans | D (LC) | 18 | Germany | — | 74 | 90–120 | £24,218 | Jun 2020 |
| Patrick Manthe | GK | 25 | Germany | — | 74 | 83 | £16,370 | Jun 2020 |
| Laurin Stich | D (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 74 | 80–110 | £24,218 | Jun 2021 |
| Paul Nebel | M/AM (RLC) | 16 | Germany | — | 73 | 120–150 | £25,787 | Jun 2021 |
| Luis Kersthold | M (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 73 | 70–100 | £24,497 | Jun 2021 |
| Leon Petö | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 17 | Romania | — | 65 | 90–120 | £13,430 | Jun 2021 |
| Julian Bauer | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 64 | 70–100 | £7,078 | Jun 2020 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 28
- CA16
- 86.2
- PA16
- 115.5
- Average age
- 20.4
- Under 21
- 20
- Squad value (calc)
- £891,604
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 15
Best eleven
| GK | Finn Dahmen | 92 |
| DL | Niklas Kölle | 87 |
| DR | Vitus Scheithauer | 84 |
| ML | Florian Bohnert | 91 |
| MR | Lucas Hermes | 75 |
| DC | Giuliano Modica | 95 |
| DC | Jonas Fedl | 83 |
| MC | Dominic Peitz | 101 |
| MC | Lukas Quirin | 90 |
| ST | Simon Brandstetter | 96 |
| ST | Nils Lihsek | 77 |
| Average CA | 88.3 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Omer Hanin | 21 | 121 |
| Dominic Peitz | 34 | 118 |
| Finn Dahmen | 21 | 118 |
| Giuliano Modica | 28 | 110 |
| Simon Brandstetter | 29 | 101 |
| Michael Akoto | 21 | 99 |
| Patrick Manthe | 25 | 83 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Simon Brandstetter |
| Free-kick takers | Simon Brandstetter |
| Penalty takers | Simon Brandstetter |
| Long-throw takers | Dominic Peitz |
Staff
2
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Bartosch Gaul | — | Germany | 31 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| Sven Hoffmeister | Gk Coach First Team | Germany | 48 |
Club
- Full name
- 1. FSV Mainz 05 II
- Short name
- Mainz 05 II
- Nickname
- Die Minimainzer
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- MnzII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Bruchwegstadion 20,300
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- £4,488
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £8.98
- Season ticket price
- £89.77
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 12
- Training facilities
- 7
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. FSV Mainz 05 II | First Team | — | 3,600 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 2 | 2 | 2008 |
League history
20
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | German Regional Division Southwest | 14/18 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 33 |
| 2018 | German Regional Division Southwest | 7/19 | 36 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 51 |
| 2017 | 3. Liga | 19/20 | 38 | 11 | 7 | 20 | 40 |
| 2016 | 3. Liga | 12/20 | 38 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 48 |
| 2015 | 3. Liga | 16/20 | 38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 42 |
| 2014 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3/18 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 67 |
| 2013 | German Regional Division Southwest | 11/19 | 36 | 13 | 10 | 13 | 49 |
| 2012 | German Regional Division West | 12/19 | 36 | 12 | 7 | 17 | 43 |
| 2011 | German Regional Division West | 13/18 | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 41 |
| 2010 | German Regional Division West | 15/18 | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 40 |
| 2009 | German Regional Division West | 5/18 | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 52 |
| 2008 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 1/18 | 34 | 24 | 4 | 6 | 76 |
| 2007 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 2/18 | 32 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 66 |
| 2006 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 3/18 | 32 | 17 | 5 | 10 | 56 |
| 2005 | German Regional Division Southwest | 17/18 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 33 |
| 2004 | German Regional Division Southwest | 14/18 | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 42 |
| 2003 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 1/19 | 36 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 73 |
| 2002 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 2/18 | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 69 |
| 2001 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 7/21 | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 64 |
| 2000 | German Div. Rhineland-Palatinate/Saar | 4/19 | 36 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 63 |
Club records
| Highest attendance | v Kickers Offenbach | 11,200 attendance | 2005 |
| Lowest attendance | v SC Hauenstein | 100 attendance | 2002 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,334 attendance | 2004 | |
| Record win | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Record defeat | v Sportfreunde Lotte 1–7 | 2009 | |
| Highest scoring league match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Highest scoring match | v FV Engers 07 10–0 | 2005 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Nejmeddin Daghfous | 16 goals | 2006 |
| Most overall appearances | Stefan Kühne | 157 games | |
| Most league appearances | Stefan Kühne | 157 games | |
| Most overall goals | Petar Sliskovic | 54 goals | |
| Most league goals | Petar Sliskovic | 54 goals | |
| Youngest player | Mario Vrancic v SG Betzdorf | 6,298 days (about 17 years) | 2006 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Lucas Röser v Borussia Dortmund II | 6,500 days (about 17 years) | 2011 |
| Oldest player | Peter Neustädter v VfR Wormatia Worms | 14,543 days (about 39 years) | 2005 |
| Longest winning run | 7 games | 2007 | |
| Longest losing run | 5 games | 2004 | |
| Longest unbeaten run | 16 games | 2006 | |
| Longest run without a win | 10 games | 2011 | |
| Most games without conceding | 5 games | 2007 | |
| Most games without scoring | 4 games | 2002 | |
| Highest fee spent | Fabian Götze v Borussia Dortmund II | £224,428 | 2010 |
| Highest fee received | Thomas Meißner v Borussia Dortmund II | £134,657 | 2012 |
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Regionalliga Südwest | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 26 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 25 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 4,050 | 41 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 23 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division Southwest | 3,600 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,800 | 36 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 35 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |