Kolding Idrætsforening
3,500Reputation
26Players
£230,709Balance
Players
26
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Drost | AM (RL), ST (C) | 23 | Denmark | — | 103 | 115 | £96,578 | Dec 2019 |
| Denis Fazlagic | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 27 | Denmark | — | 95 | 96 | £77,792 | Jun 2021 |
| Mads Eriksen | D (RLC) | 27 | Denmark | — | 91 | 95 | £32,819 | — |
| Jeppe Hansen | ST (C) | 30 | Denmark | — | 90 | 90 | £8,027 | Dec 2019 |
| Niels Letort | M/AM (C) | 24 | Denmark | — | 90 | 100 | £97,027 | — |
| Jens Rinke | GK | 29 | Denmark | — | 85 | 120 | £7,906 | Jun 2020 |
| Rune Nautrup | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 31 | Denmark | — | 85 | 85 | £4,338 | Dec 2019 |
| Martin Hedeager | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 28 | Denmark | — | 80 | 80 | £3,240 | — |
| Christian Kudsk | M (RL), AM (RLC) | 21 | Denmark | — | 80 | 110 | £12,995 | — |
| Mathias Høgsholt | D (C) | 26 | Denmark | — | 77 | 60–90 | £1,186 | Dec 2019 |
| Sebastian Sommer | DM, M (C) | 23 | Denmark | — | 77 | 60–90 | £1,670 | Jun 2019 |
| Henrik Brodersen | M (C) | 29 | Denmark | — | 76 | 80 | £10,014 | Jun 2020 |
| Simon Smidt | AM (L), ST (C) | 28 | Denmark | — | 75 | 80 | £3,512 | Dec 2019 |
| Jakob Eriksen | M/AM (RLC) | 25 | Denmark | — | 71 | 86 | £4,196 | Jun 2019 |
| Søren Zachariassen | M (C) | 26 | Denmark | — | 70 | 80 | £3,346 | Jun 2019 |
| Emil Obitsø | D (LC), WB (L) | 23 | Denmark | — | 70 | 77 | £3,171 | Jun 2020 |
| Casper Bruun | D (RC) | 21 | Denmark | — | 70 | 70–100 | £3,909 | Dec 2020 |
| Mikkel Dongsted | D/WB (L) | 20 | Denmark | — | 70 | 70–100 | £3,691 | — |
| Jakob Kiilerich | D (LC) | 19 | Denmark | — | 69 | 80–110 | £2,916 | Jun 2021 |
| André Jepsen | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 29 | Denmark | — | 65 | 65 | £130 | Dec 2019 |
| Morten Hansen | D/WB (R), DM, M (RC), AM (R) | 25 | Denmark | — | 65 | 72 | £3,078 | Jun 2021 |
| Benjamin Schubert | GK | 22 | Denmark | — | 60 | 84 | £327 | Dec 2020 |
| Mads Zederkof | D/M (C) | 25 | Denmark | — | 60 | 70 | £837 | Dec 2019 |
| Benjamin Zjajo | DM, M/AM (C) | 18 | Denmark | — | 56 | 80–110 | £290 | Jun 2020 |
| Victor Albrechtsen | D (R) | 16 | Denmark | — | 50 | 65 | £319 | — |
| Jens Larsen | GK | 19 | Denmark | — | 40 | 30–60 | £282 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 26
- CA16
- 82.2
- PA16
- 94.3
- Average age
- 24.4
- Under 21
- 5
- Squad value (calc)
- £383,596
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 14
Best eleven
| GK | Jens Rinke | 85 |
| DL | Mads Eriksen | 91 |
| DR | Denis Fazlagic | 95 |
| ML | Martin Hedeager | 80 |
| MR | Rune Nautrup | 85 |
| DC | Mathias Høgsholt | 77 |
| DC | Emil Obitsø | 70 |
| MC | Niels Letort | 90 |
| MC | Sebastian Sommer | 77 |
| ST | Oliver Drost | 103 |
| ST | Jeppe Hansen | 90 |
| Average CA | 85.7 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Jens Rinke | 29 | 120 |
| Oliver Drost | 23 | 115 |
| Christian Kudsk | 21 | 110 |
| Niels Letort | 24 | 100 |
| Denis Fazlagic | 27 | 96 |
| Mads Eriksen | 27 | 95 |
| Jeppe Hansen | 30 | 90 |
| Jakob Eriksen | 25 | 86 |
| Rune Nautrup | 31 | 85 |
| Benjamin Schubert | 22 | 84 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Christian Kudsk |
| Free-kick takers | Oliver Drost |
| Penalty takers | Oliver Drost |
| Long-throw takers | Jeppe Hansen |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonas Gemmer | Alliance Club Horsens | 30 Jun 2020 | 81 |
Staff
16
Club
- Full name
- Kolding Idrætsforening
- Short name
- Kolding IF
- Nickname
- KIF
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- KIF
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Denmark
- Stadium
- Autocentralen Park 12,000
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 4,000
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £230,709
- Transfer budget
- £28,838
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1,153
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £138,425
- Previous profit
- -£2,883
- Average ticket price
- £0
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- -£1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 1,000
- Minimum attendance
- 400
- Maximum attendance
- 5,000
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 20
- Training facilities
- 9
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolding Idrætsforening | First Team | Rune Nautrup | 3,500 |
| Kolding Idrætsforening II | B Team | — | 1,400 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- Niki Zimling
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denmark's Series Group 3 | 4 | 1 | 2013 |
| 2. Division | 2 | 1 | 2001 |
| Denmark's Series Group 2 | 1 | — | 2014 |
| Danish Second Division West | 1 | — | 1968 |
| Danish Qualification Series | — | 1 | — |
League history
53
Club records
| Most league goals in a season | Rune Nautrup | 29 goals | 2013 |
| Most overall goals in a season | Rune Nautrup | 29 goals | 2013 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 53 | £137,899 | £22,983 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 58 | £1,423,870 | £347,285 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Betinia Liga | 4,400 | 65 | £1,423,870 | £347,285 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,050 | 56 | £175,998 | £5,747 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 46 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 46 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 2. Division | 3,900 | 52 | £231,805 | £5,795 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 2. Division | 4,050 | 40 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 2. Division | 4,050 | 42 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 41 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 41 | £481,998 | £41,383 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 2. Division | 4,100 | 43 | £424,529 | £28,738 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 46 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 46 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 32 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 33 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 1. Division | 4,100 | 33 | £245,156 | £30,644 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,100 | 29 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | NordicBet Liga | 4,100 | 28 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 26 | £230,709 | £28,838 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 26 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | NordicBet Liga | 3,500 | 25 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 22 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,500 | 20 | £240,769 | £30,096 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £239,688 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £2,996 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 3,250 | 21 | £2,996 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 43 | £2,891 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 39 | £2,891 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 40 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 36 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Danish Second Division | 2,000 | 37 | £2,427 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Danish Second Division West | 2,000 | 33 | £2,676 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Danish Second Division West | 2,000 | 33 | £2,676 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Denmark's Series Group 2 | 500 | 27 | £2,860 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Denmark's Series Group 2 | 500 | 25 | £2,860 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Denmark's Series Group 3 | 500 | 2 | £2,696 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Denmark's Series Group 3 | 500 | 2 | £2,673 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Danish Series Group 2 | 500 | 2 | £2,941 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £0 | — |