Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves
1,200Reputation
10Players
£1Balance
Players
10
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eduardinho | M/AM (C) | 35 | Brazil | — | 93 | 118 | £3,090 | May 2019 |
| Cleiton | D (RC), DM | 37 | Brazil | — | 90 | 127 | £1,649 | May 2019 |
| Diogo | M (L), AM (LC) | 34 | Brazil | — | 89 | 125 | £2,451 | May 2019 |
| AthosOn loan at EC Internacional (SC) | M/AM (RC) | 39 | Brazil | — | 89 | 128 | £887 | Dec 2019 |
| Vinícius Bovi | D/WB (R), M (C) | 37 | Brazil | — | 88 | 109 | £607 | Nov 2019 |
| Nena | ST (C) | 37 | Equatorial Guinea | — | 86 | 118 | £1,609 | May 2019 |
| Gullithi | D (C) | 25 | Brazil | — | 85 | 100 | £17,256 | — |
| Jonatas | GK | 39 | Brazil | — | 83 | 115 | £1,087 | May 2019 |
| Luiz Vinícius | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 29 | Brazil | — | 83 | 110 | £14,490 | May 2019 |
| Tiago Cortês | D (C) | 21 | Brazil | — | 59 | 82 | £5,118 | May 2019 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 10
- CA16
- 84.5 (best 10)
- PA16
- 113.2 (best 10)
- Average age
- 33.3
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £48,244
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 9
Best eleven
| GK | Jonatas | 83 |
| DL | — | — |
| DR | Cleiton | 90 |
| ML | Diogo | 89 |
| MR | Athos | 89 |
| DC | Gullithi | 85 |
| DC | Tiago Cortês | 59 |
| MC | Eduardinho | 93 |
| MC | Vinícius Bovi | 88 |
| ST | Nena | 86 |
| ST | Luiz Vinícius | 83 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Athos | 39 | 128 |
| Cleiton | 37 | 127 |
| Diogo | 34 | 125 |
| Eduardinho | 35 | 118 |
| Nena | 37 | 118 |
| Jonatas | 39 | 115 |
| Luiz Vinícius | 29 | 110 |
| Vinícius Bovi | 37 | 109 |
| Gullithi | 25 | 100 |
| Tiago Cortês | 21 | 82 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Eduardinho |
| Free-kick takers | Eduardinho |
| Penalty takers | Nena |
| Long-throw takers | Cleiton |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Raquete | — | Brazil | 66 |
| Oscar Cobalchini | — | Brazil | — |
| Carlos Moraes | — | Brazil | 43 |
| Anderson Zanella | — | Brazil | 40 |
| Gustavo Corrêa | — | Brazil | — |
Club
- Full name
- Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves
- Short name
- Esportivo
- Nickname
- Tivo
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Esprti
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Parque Esportivo Montanha dos Vinhedos 13,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £2.81
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 3,000
- Minimum attendance
- 2,000
- Maximum attendance
- 3,500
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- —
- Supporter passion
- —
- Supporter patience
- —
- Supporter affluence
- —
- Supporter temperament
- —
- Supporter expectations
- —
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- —
- Youth coaching
- —
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Kits
Every kit part (2)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Pinstripe) | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves | First Team | — | 1,200 |
Board
- Chairman title
- —
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Copa Rio Grande do Sul | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho State Championship | — | 1 | — |
League history
5
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Brazilian National Third Division | 49/60 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 1989 | Brazilian National Second Division | 95/96 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 1988 | Brazilian National Third Division | 25/43 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| 1987 | Brazilian National Third Division | 24/24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 1983 | Brazilian National Second Division | 22/44 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 1,850 | 15 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 1,850 | 2 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,150 | 13 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,500 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,500 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 13 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,050 | 8 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,050 | 12 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 23 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,250 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,250 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 14 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 11 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 11 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,050 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,050 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,550 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,550 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 5 | £1 | — |