Magomed-Shapi Suleimanov
123Current ability
130–160Potential ability
£1,368,748Value (calc)
3,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Magomed-Shapi
- Last name
- Suleimanov
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 16 Dec 1999 age 19 at game start
- Place of birth
- Makhachkala
- Nationality
- Russia
- Height
- 171 cm
- Weight
- 66 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Russian
- Kit name
- Shapi
Contract
- Club
- FC Krasnodar
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 9 Jul 2015
- Contract starts
- 27 Mar 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2022
- Weekly wage
- £1,705
- Squad numbers
- #93 FC Krasnodar
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 72
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 173
- Expected potential (calc)
- 145
- Current reputation
- 5,750
- Home reputation
- 5,750
- World reputation
- 3,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £9,685,401
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners·13
- Crossing·12
- Dribbling▲114
- Finishing·14
- First touch·12
- Free kicks▲313
- Heading▲18
- Long shots·12
- Long throws·8
- Marking·7
- Passing·14
- Penalty taking·8
- Tackling·10
- Technique·13
Mental
- Aggression·12
- Anticipation·10
- Bravery▲113
- Composure·10
- Concentration·10
- Decisions▲211
- Determination·15
- Flair·6
- Leadership·9
- Off the ball·12
- Positioning·7
- Teamwork·10
- Vision·13
- Work rate·10
Physical
- Acceleration▲116
- Agility·15
- Balance▲115
- Jumping reach·6
- Natural fitness▲215
- Pace·12
- Stamina▲313
- Strength·6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency·11
- Dirtiness·7
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness·12
- Versatility·10
- Left foot·20
- Right foot·10
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition14
- Controversy8
- Loyalty—
- Pressure13
- Professionalism14
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 99.0 pct |
| Dribbling | 91.9 pct |
| First touch | 78.4 pct |
| Technique | 83.2 pct |
| Passing | 98.1 pct |
| Crossing | 83.4 pct |
| Off the ball | 70.1 pct |
| Composure | 64.1 pct |
| Flair | 3.4 pct |
| Acceleration | 96.6 pct |
| Pace | 45.2 pct |
| Agility | 96.0 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)7
- M (C)7
- M (R)14
- AM (L)12
- AM (C)10
- AM (R)20
- ST (C)13
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 53 | 58 |
| Defender (Centre) | 43 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 53 | 58 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 57 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 57 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 50 | 55 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 63 | 68 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 71 | 76 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 70 | 75 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 65 | 70 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 72 | 78 |
| Striker | 70 | 76 |
Player traits
- Avoids Using Weaker Foot
Injuries at game start
| fractured ribs Severity 0 | 27 Aug 2019 – 12 Sep 2019 |
Playing career
9
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | FC Krasnodar-2 | Russian First Division | 15 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | FC Krasnodar | Russian Premier League | 20 | 8 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | FC Krasnodar-2 | Russian Second Division - South | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | FC Krasnodar | Russian Premier League | 4 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | FC Krasnodar-2 | Russian Second Division - South | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | FC Krasnodar | Russian Premier League | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | FC Krasnodar Youth | Russian Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | FC Krasnodar Youth | Russian Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Anji Makhachkala Youth | Russian Premier League | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | 41 | 11 | |||
Honours
| Third Place | Russian Premier League | 1× | 2019 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russia | 0 | 0 | 2 / 1 |
Career highlights
1
| 2019 | Third Place | FC Krasnodar | Russian Premier League |
Favourite people
| Ivan Ignatjev | Teammate/Former Teammate | 75 |
Homegrown status
| FC Krasnodar | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Anji Makhachkala | 3 Years Before 21 |
| Russia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capixaba | Clube Atlético Mineiro | AM (RL) | 22 | 109 | 124 | 1.55 |
| Marcinho | Chongqing Dangdai | M (R), AM (RLC) | 24 | 118 | 125 | 1.58 |
| Leandro Carvalho | Ceará Sporting Club | AM (R) | 24 | 119 | 129 | 1.70 |
| Matheus Anderson | Associação Atlética Ponte Preta | AM (RC), ST (C) | 25 | 110 | 119 | 1.70 |
| Arthur Caike | Al-Shabab Football Club | AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | 126 | 132 | 1.70 |
| Alisson | Grêmio Foot-Ball Porto Alegrense | M/AM (RL) | 26 | 136 | 143 | 1.70 |
| Luiz Araújo | LOSC Lille | AM (RL) | 23 | 127 | 141 | 1.70 |
| Artur | Red Bull Bragantino | AM (RL) | 21 | 131 | 146 | 1.70 |
| Fernando Joao | NPS Volos | AM (RLC) | 25 | 110 | 120 | 1.76 |
| Nicolás Ramírez | Club Deportivo Morón | AM (RC), ST (C) | 31 | 115 | 116 | 1.78 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Sporting Kansas City | 26 | 115 | 125 | £697,898 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sporting Kansas City | 25 | 115 | 125 | £1,663,427 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sporting Kansas City | 25 | 115 | 125 | £1,663,427 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FK Krasnodar | 23 | 120 | 130 | £1,796,826 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FC Krasnodar | 22 | 120 | 136 | £3,096,291 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 22 | 120 | 136 | £3,096,291 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 22 | 120 | 136 | £3,096,291 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £2,618,577 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £2,618,577 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £2,618,577 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £2,618,577 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 21 | 120 | 136 | £1,539,069 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | 136 | £1,614,411 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | 136 | £1,614,411 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | (-75) | £1,614,411 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | (-75) | £908,712 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 20 | 118 | (-75) | £908,712 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 123 | (-8) | £1,368,748 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 123 | (-8) | £1,368,748 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 115 | (-8) | £650,736 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 115 | (-8) | £621,093 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 19 | 115 | (-8) | £621,093 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 108 | (-8) | £209,627 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 95 | (-75) | £115,389 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 95 | (-75) | £115,389 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 18 | 95 | (-75) | £115,389 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 17 | 85 | (-7) | £93,764 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Krasnodar | 17 | 70 | (-7) | £49,562 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 17 | 70 | (-7) | £49,562 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Krasnodar | 16 | 60 | (-7) | £11,514 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Krasnodar | 16 | 45 | (-7) | £3,439 |