Drogheda United
3,400Reputation
23Players
£4,306Balance
Players
23
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derek Prendergast | D (C) | 34 | Republic of Ireland | — | 75 | 82 | £8,710 | Nov 2020 |
| Mark Doyle | M/AM (L) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 75 | 98 | £96,768 | Nov 2020 |
| Conor Kane | D/WB (L) | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 74 | 99 | £76,762 | Nov 2020 |
| Chris Lyons | ST (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 72 | 73 | £61,304 | Nov 2020 |
| Hugh Douglas | D (RC) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 71 | 72 | £46,452 | Nov 2020 |
| Adam Wixted | M (R), AM (RC) | 24 | Republic of Ireland | — | 70 | 77 | £64,728 | Nov 2020 |
| Richie O'Farrell | WB (R), M (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 69 | 70–100 | £58,239 | Nov 2020 |
| Jake Hyland | DM, M (C) | 23 | Republic of Ireland | — | 68 | 77 | £55,170 | Nov 2020 |
| Mark Hughes | DM, M (C) | 26 | Republic of Ireland | — | 66 | 70 | £39,828 | Nov 2020 |
| Sean Brennan | M (C) | 33 | Republic of Ireland | — | 66 | 80 | £14,751 | Nov 2020 |
| James Brown | D/WB (R) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 65 | 90 | £41,126 | Nov 2020 |
| Stephen Meaney | AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 57 | 82 | £27,422 | Nov 2020 |
| Luca Gratzer | GK | 21 | Republic of Ireland | — | 55 | 91 | £18,144 | Nov 2020 |
| Jordan Adeyemo | M/AM (R), ST (C) | 18 | Nigeria | — | 55 | 40–70 | £15,161 | Nov 2020 |
| Ryan O'Shea | D/WB/M/AM (L) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 55 | 50–80 | £24,192 | Nov 2020 |
| Ross Treacy | GK | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 53 | 89 | £15,721 | Nov 2020 |
| Jack Tuite | D (C) | 22 | Republic of Ireland | — | 52 | 68 | £17,412 | Nov 2020 |
| Luke Heeney | D (RC), DM | 20 | Republic of Ireland | — | 51 | 40–70 | £16,845 | Nov 2020 |
| Brandon Bermingham | AM (RC), ST (C) | 17 | Northern Ireland | — | 50 | 50–80 | £16,182 | Nov 2020 |
| James Clarke | AM (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 45 | 40–70 | £11,285 | Nov 2020 |
| Frank Cabraley | DM, M (C) | 19 | Republic of Ireland | — | 43 | 30–60 | £8,879 | Nov 2020 |
| Kevin Mohammad | D (C) | 18 | Republic of Ireland | — | 40 | 30–60 | £5,831 | Nov 2020 |
| David Odumosu | GK | 18 | Nigeria | — | 35 | 20–50 | £3,628 | Nov 2020 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 23
- CA16
- 65.4
- PA16
- 81.3
- Average age
- 21.8
- Under 21
- 12
- Squad value (calc)
- £744,540
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 0
Best eleven
| GK | Luca Gratzer | 55 |
| DL | Conor Kane | 74 |
| DR | Hugh Douglas | 71 |
| ML | Mark Doyle | 75 |
| MR | Adam Wixted | 70 |
| DC | Derek Prendergast | 75 |
| DC | Jack Tuite | 52 |
| MC | Richie O'Farrell | 69 |
| MC | Jake Hyland | 68 |
| ST | Chris Lyons | 72 |
| ST | Stephen Meaney | 57 |
| Average CA | 67.1 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Conor Kane | 20 | 99 |
| Mark Doyle | 20 | 98 |
| Luca Gratzer | 21 | 91 |
| James Brown | 21 | 90 |
| Ross Treacy | 20 | 89 |
| Derek Prendergast | 34 | 82 |
| Stephen Meaney | 21 | 82 |
| Sean Brennan | 33 | 80 |
| Adam Wixted | 24 | 77 |
| Jake Hyland | 23 | 77 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Sean Brennan |
| Free-kick takers | Sean Brennan |
| Penalty takers | Stephen Meaney |
| Long-throw takers | Mark Hughes |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Kevin Doherty | — | Republic of Ireland | 39 |
| Garrett Dodrill | — | Republic of Ireland | 47 |
| Conor Hoey | — | Republic of Ireland | — |
| Managers | |||
| Tim Clancy | Manager First Team | Republic of Ireland | 35 |
| Goalkeeping Coaches | |||
| David Bourke | Gk Coach First Team | Republic of Ireland | 41 |
Club
- Full name
- Drogheda United
- Short name
- Drogheda Utd
- Nickname
- The Drogs
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Drog U
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Republic of Ireland
- Stadium
- United Park 5,400
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £4,306
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £689
- Highest weekly wage
- £301
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £12.92
- Season ticket price
- £171.40
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 883
- Minimum attendance
- 811
- Maximum attendance
- 1,106
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 11
- Training facilities
- 4
- Youth facilities
- 4
- Youth coaching
- 7
- Youth recruitment
- 6
- Youth importance
- 14
Kits
Every kit part (18)
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Halves (Top -Bottom) | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Stripe (Ajax) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Hoop (Middle) | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogheda United | First Team | — | 3,400 |
| Drogheda United U19 | U19 Team | — | 850 |
Board
- Chairman title
- Chairperson
- Director of football
- —
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Other Income | £17,226 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irish First Division | 4 | 3 | 2002 |
| All-Ireland Cup (Extinct) | 2 | 1 | 2007 |
| Irish League Cup | 2 | 1 | 2012 |
| Irish Premier Division | 1 | 2 | 2007 |
| Irish Senior Challenge Cup | 1 | 3 | 2005 |
| Irish First Division Shield | 1 | 1 | 1991 |
| Irish Shield | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Tyler Cup | — | 1 | — |
| Irish Leinster Senior Cup | — | 2 | — |
| Irish Leinster Presidents Cup | — | 1 | — |
League history
44
Regional divisions
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 30 | £704,406 | £25,770 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,850 | 33 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | SSE Airtricity Men's Premier Division | 3,750 | 36 | £535,808 | £8,642 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | SSE Airtricity League Premier Division | 3,650 | 30 | £428,732 | £8,574 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 28 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 36 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,600 | 42 | £215,532 | £8,621 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £85,500 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 22 | £47,025 | £8,550 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,800 | 28 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 27 | £21,375 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,800 | 26 | £22,845 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,600 | 21 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 22 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,569 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 23 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 27 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 26 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 25 | £4,488 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 24 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 28 | £4,457 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 51 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Irish First Division | 3,400 | 49 | £4,306 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 52 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,571 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 43 | £3,716 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,400 | 38 | £4,226 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 66 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,500 | 70 | £8,452 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 72 | £8,695 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,300 | 57 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,150 | 46 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Irish Premier Division | 3,250 | 44 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 24 | £19,130 | — |