Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves
1,950Reputation
19Players
£1Balance
Players
19
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galiardo | D (C), DM | 34 | Brazil | — | 105 | 124 | £14,768 | Apr 2020 |
| Edson Borges | D (C) | 34 | Brazil | — | 103 | 123 | £7,329 | Apr 2020 |
| Fabrício Lusa | D (R), DM, M (C) | 27 | Brazil | — | 102 | 125 | £62,331 | Apr 2020 |
| Cleiton | D (RC), DM | 37 | Brazil | — | 100 | 127 | £6,760 | — |
| Marcão Santana | ST (C) | 33 | Brazil | — | 100 | 125 | £12,539 | Apr 2020 |
| Renan | GK | 34 | Brazil | — | 99 | 140 | £26,748 | — |
| Washington | DM, M (C) | 32 | Brazil | — | 98 | 115 | £29,084 | — |
| Luiz Eduardo | D (C) | 31 | Brazil | — | 95 | 105 | £34,610 | — |
| Juninho Tardelli | AM (C) | 35 | Brazil | — | 92 | 96 | £2,220 | Apr 2020 |
| Romulo | D/WB (L) | 26 | Brazil | — | 91 | 99 | £15,849 | Apr 2020 |
| Diogo | M (L), AM (LC) | 34 | Brazil | — | 89 | 125 | £3,021 | — |
| Lucas Hulk | DM | 26 | Brazil | — | 89 | 109 | £13,988 | Apr 2020 |
| Igor Bosel | D/WB (R) | 26 | Brazil | — | 86 | 105 | £16,855 | — |
| Gullithi | D (C) | 25 | Brazil | — | 85 | 100 | £17,256 | — |
| Vinícius Bovi | D/WB (R), M (C) | 37 | Brazil | — | 84 | 109 | £1,064 | Apr 2020 |
| Jonatas | GK | 39 | Brazil | — | 83 | 115 | £1,340 | — |
| Índio | AM (C) | 22 | Brazil | — | 80 | 105 | £15,925 | — |
| Antônio Marcos | ST (C) | 25 | Brazil | — | 70 | 91 | £11,241 | — |
| Tiago Kuhn | GK | 21 | Brazil | — | 70 | 80–110 | £8,430 | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 19
- CA16
- 93.8
- PA16
- 115.7
- Average age
- 30.4
- Under 21
- 0
- Squad value (calc)
- £301,358
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 8
Best eleven
| GK | Renan | 99 |
| DL | Romulo | 91 |
| DR | Fabrício Lusa | 102 |
| ML | Diogo | 89 |
| MR | — | — |
| DC | Galiardo | 105 |
| DC | Edson Borges | 103 |
| MC | Washington | 98 |
| MC | Vinícius Bovi | 84 |
| ST | Marcão Santana | 100 |
| ST | Antônio Marcos | 70 |
| Average CA | — | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Renan | 34 | 140 |
| Cleiton | 37 | 127 |
| Fabrício Lusa | 27 | 125 |
| Marcão Santana | 33 | 125 |
| Diogo | 34 | 125 |
| Galiardo | 34 | 124 |
| Edson Borges | 34 | 123 |
| Washington | 32 | 115 |
| Jonatas | 39 | 115 |
| Lucas Hulk | 26 | 109 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Fabrício Lusa |
| Free-kick takers | Fabrício Lusa |
| Penalty takers | Marcão Santana |
| Long-throw takers | Igor Bosel |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xaro | Veranópolis ECRC | 30 Apr 2020 | 88 |
| Caprini | Esporte Clube Juventude | 30 Apr 2020 | 105 |
| Flavio Torres | Veranópolis ECRC | 30 Apr 2020 | 91 |
| João Pedro | Serra Macaense | 30 Apr 2020 | 80 |
| Robert | União Frederiquense de Futebol | 30 Apr 2020 | 83 |
Staff
5
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Raquete | — | Brazil | 66 |
| Oscar Cobalchini | — | Brazil | — |
| Carlos Moraes | — | Brazil | 43 |
| Anderson Zanella | — | Brazil | 40 |
| Gustavo Corrêa | — | Brazil | — |
Club
- Full name
- Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves
- Short name
- Esportivo
- Nickname
- Tivo
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- Esprti
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Brazil
- Stadium
- Parque Esportivo Montanha dos Vinhedos 13,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Local
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £2.81
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 3,000
- Minimum attendance
- 2,000
- Maximum attendance
- 3,500
- Season ticket holders
- 0
- Supporter loyalty
- 10
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 10
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 10
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 0
- Training facilities
- 8
- Youth facilities
- 7
- Youth coaching
- 6
- Youth recruitment
- 8
- Youth importance
- 12
Kits
Every kit part (2)
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Stripes (Pinstripe) | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves | First Team | — | 1,950 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- —
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazilian Copa Rio Grande do Sul | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Brazilian Gaúcho State Championship | — | 1 | — |
League history
5
| Season | Division | Pos | P | W | D | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Brazilian National Third Division | 49/60 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 1989 | Brazilian National Second Division | 95/96 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 |
| 1988 | Brazilian National Third Division | 25/43 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| 1987 | Brazilian National Third Division | 24/24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 1983 | Brazilian National Second Division | 22/44 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 1,850 | 15 | £21,579 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 1,850 | 2 | £20,395 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,150 | 13 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clubes Sem Divisão Nacional/Fora da Série D | 2,350 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,500 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,500 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,050 | 13 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,050 | 8 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,050 | 12 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 23 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 2,400 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,250 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 2,250 | 15 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 3 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 5 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,950 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 14 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 0 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 7 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 10 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 11 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 11 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 16 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,200 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,050 | 18 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,050 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,050 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,550 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Brazilian National Lower Division | 1,550 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 5 | £1 | — |