SV Werder Bremen II
3,900Reputation
37Players
£1Balance
Players
37
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonah OsabuteyOn loan at Royal Excel Mouscron | AM (R), ST (C) | 20 | Ghana | — | 112 | 110–140 | £217,050 | Jun 2021 |
| Christian Groß | D (C), DM, M (C) | 30 | Germany | — | 104 | 107 | £128,689 | Jun 2021 |
| Thore JacobsenOn loan at 1. FC Magdeburg | D/WB (L), DM, M (LC), AM (L) | 22 | Germany | — | 100 | 118 | £102,485 | Jun 2021 |
| Boubacar BarryOn loan at KFC Uerdingen 05 | M/AM (RL) | 23 | Germany | — | 95 | 110 | £86,045 | Jun 2022 |
| Isaiah YoungOn loan at Royale Union Saint-Gilloise | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | United States | — | 92 | 120 | £61,304 | Jun 2021 |
| Simon Straudi | DM, M (C), AM (RLC) | 20 | Italy | — | 91 | 120 | £65,377 | Jun 2022 |
| Iliya Gruev | DM, M (LC) | 19 | Bulgaria | — | 88 | 100–130 | £44,749 | Jun 2020 |
| David Philipp | M (C), AM (RLC) | 19 | Germany | — | 88 | 100–130 | £58,074 | Jun 2022 |
| Nick Woltemade | AM (C), ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 87 | 110–140 | £54,844 | Jun 2021 |
| Luc Ihorst | AM (RL), ST (C) | 19 | Germany | — | 87 | 90–120 | £54,844 | Jun 2021 |
| Dominik Becker | D (RLC) | 19 | Germany | — | 86 | 100–130 | £46,452 | Jul 2021 |
| Kevin Schumacher | D/WB/M (L), AM (RL), ST (C) | 21 | Germany | — | 86 | 109 | £41,865 | Jun 2020 |
| Marin Pudic | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | Croatia | — | 85 | 100–130 | £45,964 | Jun 2022 |
| Eduardo dos Santos Haesler | GK | 20 | Germany | — | 85 | 121 | £36,288 | Jun 2022 |
| Henry Rorig | D/WB/M (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 85 | 100–130 | £33,358 | Jun 2020 |
| Julian Rieckmann | D (C), DM | 18 | Germany | — | 85 | 100–130 | £35,320 | Jun 2020 |
| Edin Mujkanovic | DM, M/AM (C) | 17 | Austria | — | 84 | 100–130 | £42,896 | Jun 2021 |
| Fred MC Mensah Quarshie | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 19 | Ghana | — | 84 | 100–130 | £45,154 | Jun 2021 |
| Manasse Fionouke | D (RLC) | 20 | Germany | — | 84 | 119 | £32,963 | Jun 2020 |
| Thomas Linkov | D/WB/M (L) | 18 | Germany | — | 84 | 100–130 | £38,381 | Jun 2020 |
| Eren Dinkci | M (R), AM (RL), ST (C) | 17 | Germany | — | 84 | 100–130 | £45,154 | Jun 2020 |
| Jorik Wulff | DM, M (RLC), AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 84 | 100–130 | £42,896 | Jun 2021 |
| Fabian Straudi | DM, M/AM (C) | 18 | Italy | — | 84 | 100–130 | £42,896 | Jun 2020 |
| Malte Karbstein | D (LC), DM | 21 | Germany | — | 84 | 110 | £32,963 | Jun 2020 |
| Maik Nawrocki | D (C), DM | 18 | Poland | — | 84 | 100–130 | £40,639 | Jun 2021 |
| Kebba Badjie | M (L), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 19 | The Gambia | — | 83 | 118 | £41,924 | Jun 2021 |
| Konstantin Donalies | D (C), DM, M (C) | 16 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £39,828 | Jun 2021 |
| Keanu Schneider | DM, M (RC), AM (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 83 | 100–130 | £39,828 | Jun 2020 |
| Lasse Rosenboom | D (RC) | 17 | Germany | — | 82 | 100–130 | £32,890 | Jun 2021 |
| Abdenego Nankishi | M/AM (L), ST (C) | 16 | Germany | — | 82 | 100–130 | £38,694 | Jun 2020 |
| Philipp Jorganovic | GK | 17 | Austria | — | 80 | 100–130 | £19,363 | Jun 2021 |
| Louis Poznański | D (LC), WB/M (L) | 18 | Germany | — | 80 | 100–130 | £27,509 | Jun 2022 |
| Pascal Hackethal | D/WB/M (L), AM (R) | 19 | Germany | — | 79 | 90–120 | £21,511 | Jun 2020 |
| Yannik Engelhardt | D (C), DM, M (C) | 18 | Germany | — | 76 | 90–120 | £26,572 | Jun 2021 |
| Felix Buer | GK | 19 | Germany | — | 72 | 80–110 | £14,396 | Jun 2020 |
| Maximilian Gundelach | GK | 16 | Germany | — | 71 | 90–120 | £16,941 | — |
| Malik Memisevic | ST (C) | 17 | Bosnia and Herzegovina | — | 70 | 90–120 | £21,554 | Jun 2020 |
Squad strength
- Players
- 37
- CA16
- 91
- PA16
- 117.9
- Average age
- 19
- Under 21
- 31
- Squad value (calc)
- £1,817,660
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 14
Best eleven
| GK | Eduardo dos Santos Haesler | 85 |
| DL | Thore Jacobsen | 100 |
| DR | Dominik Becker | 86 |
| ML | Boubacar Barry | 95 |
| MR | Isaiah Young | 92 |
| DC | Christian Groß | 104 |
| DC | Julian Rieckmann | 85 |
| MC | Simon Straudi | 91 |
| MC | Iliya Gruev | 88 |
| ST | Jonah Osabutey | 112 |
| ST | Nick Woltemade | 87 |
| Average CA | 93.2 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Eduardo dos Santos Haesler | 20 | 121 |
| Isaiah Young | 21 | 120 |
| Simon Straudi | 20 | 120 |
| Manasse Fionouke | 20 | 119 |
| Thore Jacobsen | 22 | 118 |
| Kebba Badjie | 19 | 118 |
| Boubacar Barry | 23 | 110 |
| Malte Karbstein | 21 | 110 |
| Kevin Schumacher | 21 | 109 |
| Christian Groß | 30 | 107 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | David Philipp |
| Free-kick takers | David Philipp |
| Penalty takers | Pascal Hackethal |
| Long-throw takers | Malte Karbstein |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Kyu-Hyun | Ulsan Hyundai | 30 Jun 2021 | 84 |
Staff
6
| Name | Job | Nationality | Age |
|---|---|---|---|
| Other | |||
| Manuel Klon | — | Germany | 32 |
| Sven Plagge | — | Germany | 35 |
| Managers | |||
| Konrad Fünfstück | Manager First Team | Germany | 38 |
| Assistant Managers | |||
| Björn Dreyer | Assistant Manager First Team | Germany | 30 |
| Scouts | |||
| Mirko Votava | Scout | Germany | 63 |
| Fitness Coaches | |||
| Marcel Abanoz | Fitness Coach First Team | Germany | 36 |
Club
- Full name
- SV Werder Bremen II
- Short name
- SV Werder II
- Nickname
- —
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- BrmII
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Germany
- Stadium
- Weserstadion, Platz 11 5,500
- Training ground
- —
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 0
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £1
- Transfer budget
- £1
- Transfer budget before the window
- £1
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £1
- Highest weekly wage
- —
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.03
- Season ticket price
- £0
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £1
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- —
- Minimum attendance
- —
- Maximum attendance
- —
- Season ticket holders
- 1
- Supporter loyalty
- 4
- Supporter passion
- 3
- Supporter patience
- 19
- Supporter affluence
- 5
- Supporter temperament
- 18
- Supporter expectations
- 10
- Morale
- 13
- Training facilities
- 16
- Youth facilities
- 0
- Youth coaching
- 0
- Youth recruitment
- —
- Youth importance
- —
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen II | First Team | — | 3,900 |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| German Div. North | 2 | 3 | 1984 |
| German Regional Division North | 1 | 1 | 2015 |
League history
25
Club records
| Record win | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Lowest attendance | v Sportfreunde Ricklingen | 120 attendance | 1997 |
| Highest scoring league match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Highest scoring match | v VfL Herzlake 9–1 | 1997 | |
| Most overall goals | Uwe Harttgen | 58 goals | |
| Most league goals | Uwe Harttgen | 57 goals | |
| Youngest player | Aaron Hunt v FC Schalke 04 II | 6,399 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Youngest goalscorer | Aaron Hunt v VfR Neumünster | 6,435 days (about 17 years) | 2004 |
| Oldest player | Dieter Burdenski v Chemnitzer FC | 18,717 days (about 51 years) | 2002 |
| Oldest goalscorer | Uwe Harttgen v SC Verl | 13,404 days (about 36 years) | 2001 |
| Most league appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 300 games | |
| Most overall appearances | Sandro Stallbaum | 304 games | |
| Highest attendance | v FC St. Pauli | 9,500 attendance | 2007 |
| Record defeat | v Eintracht Braunschweig 0–5 | 2010 | |
| Most league goals in a season | Sören Seidel | 27 goals | 1997 |
| Highest average attendance | 1,155 attendance | 2003 | |
| Longest losing run | 9 games | 2012 | |
| Longest run without a win | 14 games | 2008 |
Regional divisions
| Level 4 | German Regional Division North | — |
| Level 5 | German Div. Bremen | — |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 19 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 24 | £1 | £1 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Regionalliga Nord | 4,100 | 22 | £1 | £1 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Bremen-Liga | 4,100 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 31 | £1 | £1 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 42 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 34 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,900 | 37 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 27 | £1 | £1 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | German Regional Division North | 3,800 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.1.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 29 | £1 | £1 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | German Third Division | 3,600 | 28 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 30 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 32 | £1 | £1 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | German Third Division | 4,000 | 33 | £1 | £1 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 0 | £1 | — |