Alanyaspor
4,950Reputation
48Players
£10,106,425Balance
Players
48
| Name | Positions | Age | Nationality | Status | CA | PA | Value calc | Contract |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Papiss Cissé | ST (C) | 34 | Senegal | — | 130 | 130 | £709,230 | May 2020 |
| Juanfran | D/WB/M/AM (R) | 30 | Spain | — | 130 | 145 | £5,217,745 | May 2021 |
| Junior Fernandes | AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | Chile | — | 130 | 135 | £3,545,724 | May 2020 |
| Fabrice N'Sakala | D/WB (L) | 28 | Democratic Republic of Congo | — | 125 | 125 | £2,447,134 | May 2020 |
| Tasos Bakasetas | AM (RLC), ST (C) | 26 | Greece | — | 125 | 130 | £4,297,944 | May 2022 |
| Manolis Siopis | DM, M (C) | 25 | Greece | — | 125 | 130 | £4,492,170 | Jun 2022 |
| Carlos Marafona | GK | 32 | Portugal | — | 125 | 136 | £3,482,498 | May 2021 |
| Efecan Karaca | M (RC), AM (R) | 29 | Turkey | — | 125 | 125 | £3,264,801 | May 2022 |
| Ceyhun Gülselam | D (C), DM, M (C) | 31 | Turkey | — | 120 | 125 | £1,269,439 | May 2020 |
| Djalma | M/AM (RL) | 32 | Angola | — | 120 | 125 | £876,550 | May 2020 |
| Baiano | D/WB (R) | 32 | Brazil | — | 120 | 120 | £677,780 | May 2020 |
| Musa Çağıran | DM, M (C) | 26 | Turkey | — | 120 | 130 | £2,053,797 | May 2022 |
| Cenk Gönen | GK | 31 | Turkey | — | 115 | 119 | £767,995 | May 2020 |
| Welinton | D (C) | 30 | Brazil | — | 115 | 120 | £751,530 | May 2020 |
| Isaac SackeyOn loan at Denizlispor | DM, M (C) | 25 | Ghana | — | 115 | 130 | £1,552,211 | Jun 2021 |
| Steven Caulker | D (C) | 27 | England | — | 115 | 135 | £1,354,239 | Jun 2021 |
| Giorgos Tzavellas | D (C) | 31 | Greece | — | 115 | 120 | £843,171 | Jun 2021 |
| Haydar YılmazOn loan at Gaziantep Futbol Kulübü | GK | 35 | Turkey | — | 115 | 120 | £320,514 | Jun 2021 |
| Salih Uçan | M/AM (C) | 25 | Turkey | — | 115 | 128 | £1,552,211 | Jun 2021 |
| Emircan Altıntaş | M/AM (RL) | 23 | Turkey | — | 115 | 125 | £1,552,211 | May 2024 |
| Mustafa Pektemek | M/AM (RL), ST (C) | 30 | Turkey | — | 110 | 130 | £1,025,054 | May 2021 |
| Tayfur BingölOn loan at Bursaspor | M/AM (RLC) | 26 | Turkey | — | 110 | 125 | £735,454 | May 2020 |
| Onur Bulut | M/AM (R) | 25 | Turkey | — | 110 | 127 | £1,184,001 | May 2022 |
| Lokman Gör | D (LC) | 28 | Turkey | — | 105 | 110 | £339,838 | May 2021 |
| Kaan Kanak | D/WB/M (L) | 28 | Turkey | — | 105 | 115 | £326,139 | May 2020 |
| Hasan AyaroğluOn loan at Büyükşehir Belediye Erzurumspor | AM (RLC) | 24 | Turkey | — | 100 | 115 | £308,693 | May 2021 |
| Eray Birniçan | GK | 30 | Turkey | — | 95 | 105 | £59,992 | May 2020 |
| Alper TursunOn loan at Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | D (R) | 26 | Turkey | — | 80 | 95 | £36,641 | May 2021 |
| Reşo AkınOn loan at Diyarbekir Spor A.Ş. | D/M (RL) | 22 | Turkey | — | 70 | 100 | £26,133 | May 2021 |
| Umut Güneş | DM, M/AM (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 70 | 90–120 | £33,497 | May 2023 |
| Hasan Emiroğlu | D (RLC), DM | 22 | Turkey | — | 65 | 50–80 | £2,898 | May 2022 |
| Hasan YalçıntekinOn loan at Payasspor | M/AM (C) | 21 | Turkey | — | 60 | 50–80 | £475 | May 2022 |
| Erdinç Mergen | ST (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 60 | 90–120 | £13,746 | May 2022 |
| Hakan Erçelik | M/AM (C) | 19 | Turkey | — | 60 | 70–100 | £4,876 | May 2023 |
| Veysel ÜnalOn loan at Giresunspor | ST (C) | 17 | Turkey | — | 60 | 90–120 | £13,746 | May 2021 |
| Rauf ÖktemOn loan at Serik Belediyespor | DM, M/AM (C) | 22 | Turkey | — | 55 | 50–80 | £475 | May 2022 |
| Ümit Türker | M (RL) | 21 | Turkey | — | 55 | 60–90 | £475 | May 2021 |
| İsmail Ünal | GK | 21 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60–90 | £375 | May 2021 |
| Murat SevimlerOn loan at Payasspor | ST (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 50 | 60–90 | £500 | May 2021 |
| Hamza ÖzdemirOn loan at Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | D (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 50 | 70–100 | £450 | May 2021 |
| Alperen Soysal | M/AM (C) | 16 | Turkey | — | 45 | 90–120 | £475 | May 2021 |
| Berat Şahiner | D (L) | 21 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £317 | May 2020 |
| Kazım Yakmaz | M (C) | 18 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £475 | May 2023 |
| Fırat Çakıroğlu | AM (C) | 20 | Turkey | — | 40 | 50–80 | £500 | May 2023 |
| Yusuf KaragözOn loan at Batman Petrol Spor A.Ş. | GK | 19 | Turkey | — | 40 | 30–60 | £375 | May 2023 |
| Sıddık ÇelikOn loan at Malatya Yeşilyurt Belediyespor | — | 20 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| İbrahim AksuOn loan at Kemerspor 2003 | — | 17 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
| Emre BekirOn loan at Fethiyespor | — | 20 | Turkey | — | — | — | — | — |
Squad strength
- Players
- 48
- CA16
- 122.2
- PA16
- 130.4
- Average age
- 24.8
- Under 21
- 13
- Squad value (calc)
- £45,144,494
- Contracts ending by 30 Jun 2020
- 12
Best eleven
| GK | Carlos Marafona | 125 |
| DL | Fabrice N'Sakala | 125 |
| DR | Juanfran | 130 |
| ML | Djalma | 120 |
| MR | Efecan Karaca | 125 |
| DC | Ceyhun Gülselam | 120 |
| DC | Welinton | 115 |
| MC | Manolis Siopis | 125 |
| MC | Musa Çağıran | 120 |
| ST | Papiss Cissé | 130 |
| ST | Junior Fernandes | 130 |
| Average CA | 124.1 | |
|---|---|---|
Highest potential
| Juanfran | 30 | 145 |
| Carlos Marafona | 32 | 136 |
| Junior Fernandes | 30 | 135 |
| Steven Caulker | 27 | 135 |
| Papiss Cissé | 34 | 130 |
| Tasos Bakasetas | 26 | 130 |
| Manolis Siopis | 25 | 130 |
| Musa Çağıran | 26 | 130 |
| Isaac Sackey | 25 | 130 |
| Mustafa Pektemek | 30 | 130 |
Set-piece takers
| Corner takers | Juanfran |
| Free-kick takers | Salih Uçan |
| Penalty takers | Papiss Cissé |
| Long-throw takers | Junior Fernandes |
Loaned in
| Player | From | Until | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yacine Bammou | Stade Malherbe Caen | 30 Jun 2020 | 120 |
Staff
21
Club
- Full name
- Alanyaspor
- Short name
- Alanyaspor
- Nickname
- Şimşekler
- Second nickname
- —
- Six-letter name
- ALAN
- Three-letter name
- —
- Nation
- Turkey
- Stadium
- Alanya Oba Stadyumu 10,842
- Training ground
- Cengiz Aydoğan Tesisleri
- World reputation
- 0
- Potential reputation
- 5,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Hashtag
- —
Finances
- Financial state
- —
- Balance
- £10,106,425
- Transfer budget
- —
- Transfer budget before the window
- —
- Wage budget (weekly)
- £0
- Highest weekly wage
- £29,230
- Loan debt
- £0
- Previous turnover
- £0
- Previous profit
- £0
- Average ticket price
- £6.48
- Season ticket price
- £81.01
- Stadium rent (yearly)
- £0
- Transfer embargo
- —
Fans and facilities
- Average attendance
- 5,500
- Minimum attendance
- 1,000
- Maximum attendance
- 5,500
- Season ticket holders
- 900
- Supporter loyalty
- 14
- Supporter passion
- 10
- Supporter patience
- 14
- Supporter affluence
- 10
- Supporter temperament
- 14
- Supporter expectations
- 7
- Morale
- 10
- Training facilities
- 6
- Youth facilities
- 6
- Youth coaching
- 5
- Youth recruitment
- 2
- Youth importance
- 5
Kits
Every kit part (27)
| Home | Text | — | ||
| Home | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Home (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Home | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Home | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Home | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Away (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Text | — | ||
| Away | Icon | — | ||
| Away | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Away | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Away | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Icon | — | ||
| Third (GK) | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third (GK) | Socks | Socks: Plain | ||
| Third | Icon | — | ||
| Third | Text | — | ||
| Third | Shirt | Shirt: Plain | ||
| Third | Shorts | Shorts: Plain | ||
| Third | Socks | Socks: Plain |
Teams
| Team | Type | Captain | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alanyaspor | First Team | Haydar Yılmaz | 4,950 |
Board
- Chairman title
- President
- Director of football
- Taner Savut
Income deals
| Type | Per year | Ends |
|---|---|---|
| Total Commercial Income | £2,025,335 | — |
League position by season
Honours
| Competition | Won | Runner-up | Last won |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkish 2. League Group 5 | 1 | 1 | 1988 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 2 | 1 | 1 | 2006 |
| Turkish 3. League Group 4 | 1 | — | 2004 |
| Turkish 2. League Group 1 | — | 1 | — |
| Turkish 2. League Red Group | — | 1 | — |
League history
45
Club records
| Highest fee spent | Merih Demiral v Sporting Clube de Portugal - Futebol, SAD | £3,014,590 | 2019 |
| Highest fee received | Merih Demiral v U.S. Sassuolo | £7,967,132 | 2019 |
Regional divisions
| Level 3 | Turkish 2. League White Group | 2012 |
Staff posts
| Chief Scout | Name Unknown | 1 |
Transfers in
None recorded
Transfers out
None recorded
Across versions
| Version | Division | Reputation | Players | Balance | Transfer budget |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 35 | £8,083,087 | £1,503,305 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 33 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,800 | 36 | £8,131,780 | £1,512,361 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Trendyol Süper Lig | 5,900 | 43 | £805,159 | — |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 42 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 41 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,900 | 39 | £2,932,228 | — |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 40 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £8,154,441 | — |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 6,050 | 39 | £5,635,794 | £1,915,207 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £6,023,582 | £2,046,989 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 5,250 | 39 | £3,062,758 | — |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 48 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,106,425 | — |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 45 | £10,960,770 | — |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 41 | £4,393,094 | £2,196,547 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £4,081,132 | £2,040,566 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,350 | 38 | £3,503,281 | £1,751,640 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 40 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,950 | 42 | -£356,961 | £0 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 49 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Turkish Super League | 4,650 | 43 | £180,632 | £77,413 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 40 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,350 | 38 | £44,463 | £0 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 35 | £6,811 | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | PTT 1. League | 4,000 | 37 | £6,811 | — |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 32 | £7,788 | — |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Turkish 2. League Group 1 | 3,500 | 29 | £7,788 | — |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,500 | 34 | £8,680 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 3,000 | 44 | £8,680 | — |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 44 | £9,398 | — |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Turkish Second Division | 2,500 | 45 | £9,541 | — |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 40 | £43,478 | — |