Indian Second Division
39Reputation
16Teams
Teams
16
| Team | Entry | Last position | Reputation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shillong Lajong Football Club | Member | 11 | 2,050 |
| Mohammedan Sporting Club | Member | 0 | 1,900 |
| Ozone FC | Member | 0 | 1,600 |
| Kashmir FC | Member | 5 | 1,500 |
| Chhinga Veng Football Club | Member | 2 | 1,500 |
| Bengaluru B | Member | 0 | 1,480 |
| Hindustan Football Club | Member | 6 | 1,400 |
| South United Football Club | Member | 2 | 1,400 |
| Chennai B | Member | 0 | 1,400 |
| Kerala B | Member | 0 | 1,400 |
| Goa B | Member | 0 | 1,400 |
| Kolkata B | Member | 0 | 1,400 |
| Fateh Hyderabad AFC | Member | 0 | 1,250 |
| Jamshedpur B | Member | 0 | 1,200 |
| Rainbow Athletic Club | Member | 0 | 1,050 |
| Ahmedabad Racquet Academy FC | Member | 0 | 1,000 |
Details
- Short name
- Second Division
- Abbreviation
- D2
- Nation
- India
- Parent competition
- —
- Governing body
- —
- Season
- —
- League games
- —
- Reputation vs top division
- 62%
- Continental rank (calc)
- 49
- Required coaching badge
- —
- Wage budget % of turnover
- —
League strength
| Club | Players | CA16 | PA16 | Avg age | Squad value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bengaluru | 38 | 79.6 | 89.1 | 23.8 | £482,841 |
| Kolkata | 47 | 78 | 88.3 | 24.5 | £634,218 |
| Kerala | 45 | 73 | 83.9 | 23.5 | £570,074 |
| Chennai | 43 | 72.3 | 84.3 | 23.1 | £527,074 |
| Goa | 42 | 71.9 | 82.3 | 24 | £517,182 |
| Jamshedpur | 46 | 67.3 | 81.6 | 23.8 | £497,962 |
| Mohammedan Sporting Club | 18 | 35.9 | 41.7 | 26.2 | £125,065 |
| Rainbow Athletic Club | 16 | 30.9 | 37.9 | 24.1 | £137,809 |
| Chhinga Veng Football Club | 14 | 28.4 | 34.8 | 23.6 | £104,429 |
| Shillong Lajong Football Club | 23 | 27.6 | 36.1 | 20 | £122,246 |
| Ozone FC | 16 | 26.9 | 33.2 | 23.3 | £77,284 |
| South United Football Club | 13 | 26.5 | 33.1 | 24 | £62,380 |
| Fateh Hyderabad AFC | 16 | 26.4 | 34 | 22.3 | £102,645 |
| Kashmir FC | 24 | 24.9 | 29.6 | 28 | £80,300 |
| Ahmedabad Racquet Academy FC | 16 | 24.9 | 29.9 | 23.3 | £94,095 |
| Hindustan Football Club | 11 | 24.3 | 29.5 | 23.7 | £45,141 |
Most titles
Best in the competition
| Player | Club | Positions | CA |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimas | Bengaluru | DM, M (C) | 117 |
| Edu Bedia | Goa | DM, M/AM (C) | 117 |
| Coro | Goa | AM (C), ST (C) | 116 |
| Carlos Peña | Goa | D (LC), WB (L) | 116 |
| Rafael Crivellaro | Chennai | M (LC), AM (C) | 115 |
| Gianni Zuiverloon | Kerala | D (RC), WB (R) | 114 |
| Bart Ogbeche | Kerala | AM (RL), ST (C) | 114 |
| Roy Krishna | Kolkata | AM (RL), ST (C) | 113 |
| Ahmed Jahouh | Goa | DM, M/AM (C) | 112 |
| Dario Vidosic | Kolkata | AM (RC), ST (C) | 110 |
| Moustapha Gning | Kerala | DM, M (C) | 109 |
| Erik Paartalu | Bengaluru | DM, M (C) | 107 |
| Manu Onwu | Bengaluru | ST (C) | 107 |
| André Schembri | Chennai | AM (LC), ST (C) | 107 |
| Sergio Cidoncha | Kerala | DM, M (RC) | 106 |
| Javi Hernández | Kolkata | M (C), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 105 |
| Lucian Goian | Chennai | D (C) | 105 |
| Piti | Jamshedpur | AM (C), ST (C) | 105 |
| Juanan | Bengaluru | D (C) | 103 |
| Carl McHugh | Kolkata | D (C), DM, M (C) | 103 |
Best young players
| Player | Club | Age | CA | PA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry Lalrinzuala | Chennai | 20 | 54 | 75 |
| Samuel Lalmuanpuia | Kerala | 20 | 43 | 68 |
| Abneet Bharti | Kerala | 20 | 38 | 64 |
| Laldinliana | Chennai | 20 | 38 | 58 |
| Prosenjit Chakraborty | Chennai | 20 | 30 | 45 |
| Krishna Pandit | Chennai | 20 | 31 | 43 |
| Gorachand Mandi | Jamshedpur | 20 | 28 | 41 |
| Prashanth Kalinga | Bengaluru | 20 | 25 | 39 |
| Vikram Singh | Ahmedabad Racquet Academy FC | 20 | 27 | 37 |
| Nirmal Singh Bisht | Ahmedabad Racquet Academy FC | 20 | 23 | 29 |
Past winners
22
Across versions
| Version | Reputation | Level | Teams | Holders |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | 41 | 3 | 10 | Delhi FC |
| FM26 26.2.0 | 41 | 3 | 9 | Diamond Harbour Football Club |
| FM26 26.0.0 | 41 | 3 | 7 | Diamond Harbour Football Club |
| FM24 24.3.0 | 34 | 3 | 8 | Delhi FC |
| FM23 23.4.0 | 39 | 2 | 19 | Rajasthan United |
| FM23 23.3.0 | 39 | 2 | 19 | Rajasthan United |
| FM23 23.0.0 | 39 | 2 | 20 | Rajasthan United |
| FM22 22.4.0 | 39 | 2 | 20 | Rajasthan United |
| FM22 22.3.0 | 39 | 2 | 20 | Rajasthan United |
| FM22 22.1.0 | 39 | 2 | 20 | Rajasthan United |
| FM22 22.0.1 | 39 | 2 | 21 | MHDN FC |
| FM22 22.0.0 | 39 | 2 | 22 | MHDN FC |
| FM21 21.4.0 | 39 | 2 | 16 | MHDN FC |
| FM21 21.3.0 | 39 | 2 | 16 | MHDN FC |
| FM21 21.1.1 | 39 | 2 | 16 | Mohammedan |
| FM21 21.0.1 | 39 | 2 | 16 | Mohammedan Sporting Club |
| FM21 21.0.0 | 39 | 2 | 16 | Mohammedan Sporting Club |
| FM20 20.4.0 | 39 | 2 | 19 | Tiddim Road Athletic Union FC |
| FM20 20.3.0 | 39 | 2 | 19 | Tiddim Road Athletic Union FC |
| FM20 20.1.0 | 39 | 2 | 16 | Tiddim Road Athletic Union FC |
| FM20 20.0.1 | 39 | 2 | 16 | Tiddim Road Athletic Union FC |
| FM20 20.0.0 | 39 | 2 | 16 | Tiddim Road Athletic Union FC |
| FM19 19.3.0 | 39 | 2 | 17 | Real Kashmir FC |
| FM19 19.1.0 | 39 | 2 | 17 | Real Kashmir FC |
| FM19 19.0.1 | 39 | 2 | 17 | Real Kashmir FC |
| FM19 19.0.0 | 39 | 2 | 18 | Real Kashmir FC |
| FM18 18.3.0 | 35 | 2 | 12 | Neroca Football Club |
| FM18 18.1.0 | 35 | 2 | 12 | Neroca Football Club |
| FM18 18.0.0 | 35 | 2 | 12 | Neroca Football Club |
| FM17 17.3.0 | 35 | 2 | 12 | Dempo Sports Club |
| FM17 17.0.0 | 32 | 2 | 10 | Dempo Sports Club |
| FM16 16.3.0 | 32 | 2 | 10 | Aizawl Football Club |
| FM16 16.0.1 | 32 | 2 | 11 | Aizawl Football Club |
| FM16 16.0.0 | 32 | 2 | 11 | Aizawl Football Club |
| FM15 15.3.0 | 32 | 2 | 8 | Royal Wahingdoh Football Club |
| FM15 15.0.0 | 32 | 2 | 15 | Royal Wahingdoh Football Club |
| FM14 14.3.0 | 26 | 2 | 12 | Rangdajied United Football Club |
| FM14 14.0.0 | 26 | 2 | 27 | Rangdajied United Football Club |
| FM13 13.3.0 | 26 | 2 | 24 | — |
| FM13 13.0.0 | 26 | 2 | 23 | United Sikkim Football Club |
| FM12 12.2.0 | — | 2 | 23 | Shillong Lajong Football Club |
| FM12 12.0.0 | — | 2 | 23 | Shillong Lajong Football Club |
| FM10 10.0.0 | — | — | 15 | — |