Mossaab Sassi
109Current ability
115Potential ability
£104,483Value (calc)
2,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2017
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- £100
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M/AM (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 72
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 109
- Current reputation
- 5,250
- Home reputation
- 5,250
- World reputation
- 2,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £114,931
- Caps / goals
- 2 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners12
- Crossing12
- Dribbling15
- Finishing9
- First touch14
- Free kicks12
- Heading8
- Long shots10
- Long throws5
- Marking4
- Passing13
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling4
- Technique15
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation12
- Bravery12
- Composure10
- Concentration9
- Decisions11
- Determination—
- Flair14
- Leadership9
- Off the ball14
- Positioning6
- Teamwork11
- Vision14
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility13
- Balance11
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness10
- Pace13
- Stamina12
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches11
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility6
- Left foot20
- Right foot4
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 44.8 pct |
| Dribbling | 96.5 pct |
| First touch | 96.0 pct |
| Technique | 96.7 pct |
| Passing | 93.1 pct |
| Crossing | 81.1 pct |
| Off the ball | 94.6 pct |
| Composure | 58.4 pct |
| Flair | 79.2 pct |
| Acceleration | 60.5 pct |
| Pace | 67.5 pct |
| Agility | 72.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)17
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)12
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Defender (Centre) | 41 | 42 |
| Defender (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 49 | 49 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 49 | 49 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 47 | 48 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 71 | 72 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 62 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 72 | 73 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 66 | 67 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 58 |
| Striker | 56 | 57 |
Playing career
14
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| TunisiaDebut 6 Jul 2013 v Morocco | 2 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Tunisia | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youssoupha M'Bengué | Club Athlétique Bizertin | AM (RL) | 28 | 108 | 115 | 1.24 |
| Myrto Uzuni | NK Lokomotiva | M (L), AM (RLC), ST (C) | 24 | 119 | 124 | 1.29 |
| Maher Haddad | Tala'e Al-Gaish | AM (L) | 30 | 95 | 124 | 1.30 |
| Mustafa Saymak | PEC Zwolle | M/AM (RLC) | 26 | 119 | 128 | 1.32 |
| Salim Hanifi | Rapid Club de Relizane | M/AM (LC), ST (C) | 31 | 98 | 118 | 1.39 |
| Youssef Kaddioui | AS Forces Armées Royales | AM (RLC) | 34 | 102 | 125 | 1.43 |
| Vladan Milosavljev | FK Indjija | AM (LC) | 32 | 103 | 105 | 1.45 |
| Yahia Cherif | Jeunesse Sportive de la Saoura | AM (L), ST (C) | 34 | 100 | 125 | 1.45 |
| Sid Ahmed Aouedj | Club Sportif Constantinois | M (L), AM (LC), ST (C) | 27 | 110 | 135 | 1.48 |
| Moussa Doumbia | Stade de Reims | AM (LC) | 24 | 124 | 129 | 1.50 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 36 | 85 | 130 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 35 | 85 | 130 | £4,048 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | — | 35 | 85 | 130 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 33 | 92 | 130 | £127,251 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 32 | 92 | 130 | £202,708 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 32 | 92 | 130 | £202,708 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 32 | 92 | 130 | £202,708 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 31 | 93 | 130 | £91,986 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 31 | 93 | 130 | £91,986 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 31 | 97 | 130 | £91,986 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 31 | 97 | 130 | £91,986 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Espoir Sportif de Hammam-Sousse | 31 | 97 | 130 | £91,986 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Al-Nahda Club (KSA) | 30 | 109 | 115 | £714,249 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Al-Nahda Club (KSA) | 30 | 109 | 115 | £714,249 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Al-Nahda Club (KSA) | 30 | 109 | 115 | £714,249 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Al-Nahda Club (KSA) | 30 | 109 | 115 | £714,249 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Al-Nahda Club (KSA) | 30 | 109 | 115 | £714,249 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Jeunesse Sportive de Kairouan | 29 | 109 | 115 | £104,483 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Jeunesse Sportive de Kairouan | 29 | 109 | 115 | £104,483 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Jeunesse Sportive de Kairouan | 29 | 109 | 115 | £104,483 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Jeunesse Sportive de Kairouan | 29 | 109 | 115 | £104,483 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Jeunesse Sportive de Kairouan | 29 | 109 | 115 | £104,483 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie | 28 | 109 | 115 | £104,483 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie | 28 | 109 | 115 | £104,483 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie | 28 | 109 | 115 | £104,483 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Jeunesse Sportive de Kabylie | 28 | 109 | 115 | £104,483 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Club Sportif d'Hammam-Lif | 27 | 109 | (-7) | £111,494 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Club Sportif d'Hammam-Lif | 27 | 109 | (-7) | £111,494 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Club Sportif d'Hammam-Lif | 27 | 109 | (-7) | £111,494 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Club Sportif d'Hammam-Lif | 26 | 109 | (-7) | £107,131 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Club Sportif Sfaxien | 26 | 109 | (-7) | £107,131 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 25 | 109 | (-7) | £103,440 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 25 | 109 | (-7) | £103,440 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 25 | 109 | (-7) | £103,440 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 24 | 109 | (-7) | £138,786 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 24 | 109 | (-7) | £138,786 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 23 | 109 | (-7) | £138,786 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 23 | 109 | (-7) | £138,786 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 22 | 109 | (-7) | £178,852 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 22 | 109 | (-7) | £178,852 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 21 | 75 | (-7) | £28,580 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 21 | 75 | (-7) | £28,580 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 19 | 75 | (-7) | £5,406 |