Francesco Corapi
109Current ability
115Potential ability
£120,180Value (calc)
1,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Trapani Calcio
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 11 Jan 2018
- Contract starts
- 11 Jan 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #19 Trapani Calcio
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Right) · 70
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 109
- Current reputation
- 5,450
- Home reputation
- 5,450
- World reputation
- 1,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £120,180
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing11
- Dribbling14
- Finishing12
- First touch10
- Free kicks7
- Heading8
- Long shots11
- Long throws5
- Marking8
- Passing14
- Penalty taking13
- Tackling8
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure11
- Concentration13
- Decisions15
- Determination14
- Flair15
- Leadership12
- Off the ball14
- Positioning12
- Teamwork12
- Vision13
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility14
- Balance12
- Jumping reach5
- Natural fitness14
- Pace10
- Stamina12
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness7
- Important matches15
- Injury proneness6
- Versatility9
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability14
- Ambition12
- Controversy7
- Loyalty14
- Pressure9
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament12
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 94.0 pct |
| Tackling | 36.8 pct |
| Vision | 88.7 pct |
| Decisions | 99.4 pct |
| Teamwork | 60.8 pct |
| Work rate | 41.7 pct |
| Stamina | 64.7 pct |
| First touch | 42.9 pct |
| Technique | 85.5 pct |
| Anticipation | 92.4 pct |
| Positioning | 87.0 pct |
| Composure | 69.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)20
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)13
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 54 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 47 | 47 |
| Defender (Right) | 54 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 52 | 52 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 53 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 58 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 69 | 69 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 58 | 58 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 55 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 70 | 70 |
| Striker | 57 | 57 |
Playing career
20
Honours
| Winner | Italian Serie D Grp. D | 1× | 2016 |
| Winner | Italian Serie C2/C | 1× | 2008 |
| Runner-Up | Italian Serie C2/C | 1× | 2010 |
| Runner-Up | Italian Serie C Cup | 1× | 2008 |
| Third Place | Italian Serie C2/C | 1× | 2009 |
| Playoff Winner | Italian Serie C/C | 1× | 2019 |
| Playoff Winner | Italian Serie C/B | 1× | 2017 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
12
| 15 Jun 2019 | Playoff Winner | Trapani Calcio | Italian Serie C/C |
| 17 Jun 2017 | Playoff Winner | Parma Calcio 1913 | Italian Serie C/B |
| 12 Jun 2016 | Winner | Parma Calcio 1913 | Italian Serie D Grp. D |
| 12 May 2013 | Fourth Place | Nocerina 1910 | Italian Serie C1/B |
| 10 Jun 2012 | Relegated | Vibonese | Italian Serie C2/B |
| 9 May 2010 | Runner-Up | Catanzaro | Italian Serie C2/C |
| 17 May 2009 | Third Place | Catanzaro | Italian Serie C2/C |
| 4 May 2008 | Winner | Benevento | Italian Serie C2/C |
| 23 Apr 2008 | Runner-Up | Benevento | Italian Serie C Cup |
| 13 May 2007 | Fourth Place | Città di Gela | Italian Serie C2/C |
| 11 Jun 2005 | Relegated | Catanzaro | Italian Serie B |
| 5 Jun 2005 | Senior Club Debut | Catanzaro | Italian Serie B v Hellas Verona |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elvis Kabashi | Renate | M (C) | 25 | 94 | 115 | 1.80 |
| Nicolas Raskin | R Standard de Liège | DM, M (C) | 18 | 94 | 110–140 | 1.81 |
| Jonathan Aspas | — | DM, M (RC) | 37 | 94 | 97 | 1.85 |
| Rodrigo Paulista | — | M/AM (C) | 34 | 95 | 130 | 1.85 |
| Ljubomir Stevanovic | AS Olympiakos Volou | M/AM (C) | 32 | 95 | 110 | 1.90 |
| Luca Belingheri | Pergolettese 1932 | M/AM (C) | 36 | 95 | 126 | 1.93 |
| Nikos Pourtoulidis | MGS Apollon Kalamarias | M/AM (C) | 35 | 95 | 105 | 1.95 |
| Nikola Zakula | OFK Backa Backa Palanka | D (C), DM, M (C) | 26 | 94 | 98 | 1.97 |
| Ben Fox | Burton Albion | M (C) | 21 | 94 | 100–130 | 2.00 |
| Marcel | Tupi Football Club | M (C) | 32 | 94 | 102 | 2.00 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM24 24.3.0 | Cutro | 37 | 70 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Cutro | 36 | 78 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Cutro | 36 | 78 | 108 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 36 | 82 | 108 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 104 | 108 | £26,649 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | FC Lamezia Terme | 35 | 105 | 108 | £29,152 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Catanzaro | 34 | 105 | 107 | £15,822 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Catanzaro | 34 | 105 | 107 | £15,822 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Catanzaro | 34 | 106 | 107 | £17,180 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Catanzaro | 34 | 106 | 107 | £17,180 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Catanzaro | 34 | 106 | 107 | £17,180 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Catanzaro | 33 | 102 | 115 | £54,586 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Catanzaro | 33 | 102 | 115 | £54,586 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Trapani Calcio | 33 | 109 | 115 | £120,180 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Trapani Calcio | 33 | 109 | 115 | £120,180 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Trapani Calcio | 33 | 109 | 115 | £120,180 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Trapani Calcio | 32 | 105 | 115 | £99,749 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Trapani Calcio | 31 | 108 | 120 | £326,540 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 31 | 108 | 120 | £326,540 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 31 | 108 | 120 | £326,540 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 30 | 101 | 120 | £76,420 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 30 | 88 | 120 | £76,420 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 29 | 105 | 120 | £497,895 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 29 | 105 | 120 | £497,895 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Parma Calcio 1913 | 29 | 105 | 120 | £497,895 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | L'Aquila | 28 | 95 | 110 | £225,818 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | L'Aquila | 28 | 92 | 110 | £256,783 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | L'Aquila | 27 | 94 | 95 | £224,665 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | L'Aquila | 27 | 94 | 95 | £224,665 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Nocerina | 26 | 84 | 87 | £312,783 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Nocerina | 26 | 84 | 87 | £312,783 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Nuova Vibonese | 25 | 83 | 84 | £6,266 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Nuova Vibonese | 26 | 83 | 84 | £14,476 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Catanzaro | 24 | 62 | 90 | £2,376 |