Cidinho
94Current ability
100Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
1,550Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Alcides
- Last name
- de Souza Faria Júnior
- Common name
- Cidinho
- Date of birth
- 28 Jan 1993 age 26 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 169 cm
- Weight
- 63 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, French (10/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Avenir Sportif Béziers
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 30 Jun 2019
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left) · 65
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 94
- Current reputation
- 4,700
- Home reputation
- 4,700
- World reputation
- 1,550
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- High
- Peak age
- 30
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 30
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners10
- Crossing11
- Dribbling12
- Finishing10
- First touch12
- Free kicks10
- Heading6
- Long shots12
- Long throws11
- Marking5
- Passing11
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling5
- Technique12
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation9
- Bravery7
- Composure12
- Concentration10
- Decisions10
- Determination9
- Flair13
- Leadership7
- Off the ball13
- Positioning8
- Teamwork12
- Vision12
- Work rate8
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility12
- Balance5
- Jumping reach5
- Natural fitness7
- Pace12
- Stamina12
- Strength7
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency12
- Dirtiness12
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness16
- Versatility12
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition10
- Controversy9
- Loyalty10
- Pressure12
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship5
- Temperament10
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 55.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 60.0 pct |
| First touch | 63.9 pct |
| Technique | 50.9 pct |
| Passing | 42.3 pct |
| Crossing | 64.7 pct |
| Off the ball | 84.5 pct |
| Composure | 82.4 pct |
| Flair | 63.5 pct |
| Acceleration | 78.8 pct |
| Pace | 65.9 pct |
| Agility | 58.2 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)14
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 47 | 48 |
| Defender (Centre) | 36 | 38 |
| Defender (Right) | 47 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 47 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 47 | 48 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 45 | 46 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 61 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 59 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 65 | 66 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 64 | 65 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 65 | 66 |
| Striker | 64 | 65 |
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | Domino's Ligue 2 | 4 | 0 | £0 |
| 2017 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | French National | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | French National | 11 | 4 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | £0 |
| 2015 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | 3 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | 5 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | 13 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2011 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | 15 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2010 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2009 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas Youth | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 51 | 9 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship | 2× | 2010, 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
3
| 17 May 2019 | Relegated | Avenir Sportif Béziers | Domino's Ligue 2 |
| 19 May 2013 | Winner | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship |
| 20 May 2010 | Winner | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian Rio de Janeiro State Championship |
Favourite clubs
Bans
| Injured | — | until 31 Oct 2017 |
Homegrown status
| Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo López | Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz | M/AM (RC) | 32 | 100 | 104 | 1.43 |
| Morais | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | M (LC), AM (RLC) | 34 | 87 | 143 | 1.51 |
| Wellington Bruno | Botafogo Futebol Clube (SP) | M/AM (C) | 33 | 109 | 118 | 1.66 |
| Dinélson | — | M/AM (C) | 33 | 92 | 117 | 1.66 |
| Dyon Gijzen | — | M (C), AM (RC) | 25 | 86 | 94 | 1.68 |
| Kevin Salazar | Independiente Santa Fe S.A. | AM (C), ST (C) | 23 | 107 | 125 | 1.70 |
| Tchô | Brasiliense Futebol Clube | M (C), AM (RC) | 32 | 99 | 125 | 1.70 |
| Maxime Teixeira | Olimpik Donetsk | AM (RLC) | 22 | 89 | 106 | 1.71 |
| Dani Sánchez | — | AM (RC) | 34 | 94 | 105 | 1.74 |
| Igor Stojakovic | FK Buducnost Arilje | M/AM (RLC) | 39 | 90 | 109 | 1.76 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 33 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | — | 32 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | AS Béziers | 32 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | AS Béziers | 30 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Football Agglomération Carcassonne | 29 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Football Agglomération Carcassonne | 29 | 86 | 100 | £0 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 29 | 86 | 100 | £50,148 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 28 | 86 | 100 | £45,162 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | — | 28 | 88 | 100 | £0 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 27 | 88 | 100 | £57,058 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 26 | 94 | 100 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 25 | 95 | 102 | £163,166 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 24 | 102 | 109 | £187,056 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 24 | 102 | 109 | £187,056 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Avenir Sportif Béziers | 24 | 102 | 109 | £187,056 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 23 | 102 | 127 | £99,088 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 23 | 114 | 130 | £563,450 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 22 | 114 | 130 | £425,531 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Botafogo FR | 22 | 114 | 130 | £340,561 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 22 | 114 | 130 | £212,765 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 21 | 118 | 137 | £1,449,421 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 21 | 118 | 137 | £1,449,421 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 123 | 137 | £1,805,353 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 123 | 137 | £1,128,547 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 19 | 124 | 140 | £1,201,850 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 19 | 124 | 140 | £2,025,830 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Botafogo FR | 18 | 124 | 140 | £1,519,373 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 18 | 125 | 149 | £300,698 |