William
117Current ability
124Potential ability
£3,354,105Value (calc)
2,500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- William
- Last name
- Alves de Oliveira
- Common name
- William
- Date of birth
- 7 Dec 1991 age 27 at game start
- Place of birth
- Juiz de Fora (MG)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 183 cm
- Weight
- 83 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, Slovak (10/10), Spanish (5/10), Turkish (1/10)
- Kit name
- William
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 29 Jun 2019
- Contract starts
- 29 Jun 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 72
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 120
- Current reputation
- 5,850
- Home reputation
- 5,500
- World reputation
- 2,500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £4,024,926
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- 35
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing6
- Dribbling11
- Finishing14
- First touch11
- Free kicks7
- Heading12
- Long shots8
- Long throws6
- Marking6
- Passing9
- Penalty taking11
- Tackling7
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression10
- Anticipation13
- Bravery13
- Composure11
- Concentration12
- Decisions12
- Determination10
- Flair11
- Leadership10
- Off the ball13
- Positioning6
- Teamwork12
- Vision10
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration13
- Agility12
- Balance15
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness15
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength16
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness11
- Important matches14
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility10
- Left foot10
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability15
- Ambition12
- Controversy5
- Loyalty9
- Pressure12
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship6
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 94.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 68.0 pct |
| First touch | 67.4 pct |
| Technique | 61.4 pct |
| Passing | 46.1 pct |
| Crossing | 22.3 pct |
| Off the ball | 82.9 pct |
| Composure | 68.9 pct |
| Flair | 59.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 80.4 pct |
| Pace | 81.1 pct |
| Agility | 75.4 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)5
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 51 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 49 | 50 |
| Defender (Right) | 51 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 51 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 52 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 55 | 57 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 58 | 59 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 57 |
| Striker | 72 | 74 |
Player traits
- Plays With Back To Goal
Playing career
15
Honours
| Runner-Up | Slovak First Division | 1× | 2015 |
| Third Place | Slovak First Division | 1× | 2013 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 2015 | Runner-Up | MSK Zilina | Slovak First Division |
| 2013 | Third Place | AS Trencin | Slovak First Division |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caíque | Chiangrai United | ST (C) | 25 | 102 | 115 | 1.25 |
| Salatiel Júnior | Sampaio Corrêa Futebol Clube | ST (C) | 26 | 103 | 109 | 1.30 |
| Hichem Essifi | Ohod Club | AM (L), ST (C) | 32 | 102 | 114 | 1.37 |
| Niccolò Gucci | Pistoiese | ST (C) | 29 | 102 | 107 | 1.37 |
| Marcão Santana | — | ST (C) | 33 | 102 | 125 | 1.39 |
| Pablo Vázquez | — | ST (C) | 35 | 102 | 115 | 1.43 |
| Torbjørn Agdestein | Aalesunds FK | AM (RL), ST (C) | 27 | 102 | 110 | 1.43 |
| Eliandro | Chiangmai FC | ST (C) | 29 | 102 | 115 | 1.44 |
| Wilson | — | ST (C) | 34 | 102 | 135 | 1.46 |
| Ivan Prtajin | Roda JC Kerkrade | ST (C) | 23 | 103 | 119 | 1.47 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 34 | 104 | 124 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Jacareí Futebol Clube | 33 | 104 | 124 | £32,321 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 33 | 104 | 124 | £67,747 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 31 | 104 | 124 | £20,983 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE) | 30 | 104 | 124 | £42,729 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ferroviário Atlético Clube (CE) | 30 | 104 | 124 | £42,729 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | — | 30 | 104 | 124 | £0 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 29 | 104 | 124 | £45,976 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 29 | 104 | 124 | £45,976 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 29 | 104 | 124 | £11,271 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 29 | 104 | 124 | £11,271 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 29 | 104 | 124 | £11,271 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 28 | 117 | 124 | £563,264 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 28 | 117 | 124 | £563,264 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 28 | 117 | 124 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 28 | 117 | 124 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 28 | 117 | 124 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Al-Faisaly Football Club | 27 | 117 | 124 | £3,395,146 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Al-Faisaly Football Club | 27 | 117 | 124 | £3,395,146 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Al-Faisaly Football Club | 27 | 117 | 124 | £3,395,146 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Al-Faisaly Football Club | 27 | 117 | 124 | £3,354,105 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Al-Faisaly Football Club | 27 | 117 | 124 | £3,354,105 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 26 | 117 | 124 | £950,140 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 26 | 117 | 124 | £950,140 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 26 | 117 | 124 | £381,079 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 26 | 117 | 124 | £381,079 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 25 | 117 | 128 | £378,433 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 25 | 116 | 128 | £356,146 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 25 | 116 | 128 | £356,146 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 24 | 117 | 128 | £347,371 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Grupo Desportivo de Chaves | 24 | 115 | 128 | £306,455 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Kayserispor | 23 | 115 | 124 | £359,284 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | MSK Zilina | 23 | 115 | 124 | £321,713 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | MSK Zilina | 23 | 115 | 124 | £321,713 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 110 | 120 | £334,777 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 110 | 130 | £380,681 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | MSK Zilina | 21 | 108 | 130 | £337,659 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | AS Trencin | 21 | 108 | 130 | £337,659 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | AS Trencin | 20 | 108 | 130 | £391,651 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 112 | 132 | £918,818 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Botafogo FR | 19 | 115 | 136 | £689,114 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Botafogo FR | 19 | 105 | 148 | £93,548 |