Abner
79Current ability
91Potential ability
£8,715Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Abner Lincoln
- Last name
- Araújo da Silva
- Common name
- Abner
- Date of birth
- 21 Sep 1995 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 165 cm
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (8/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 2 Jan 2019
- Contract starts
- 2 Jan 2019
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 94
- Current reputation
- 3,950
- Home reputation
- 3,950
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £8,261
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility13
- Balance—
- Jumping reach3
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength—
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 1 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | 88.5 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)7
- AM (R)12
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
15
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 30 | 81 | 93 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Gazin Porto Velho Esporte Clube | 29 | 81 | 93 | £800 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Esporte Clube Comercial (MS) | 29 | 81 | 93 | £800 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Associação Desportiva Jequié | 27 | 81 | 93 | £851 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Nova Mutum Esporte Clube | 26 | 81 | 93 | £887 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Goianésia Esporte Clube | 26 | 81 | 93 | £887 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Nova Mutum Esporte Clube | 26 | 81 | 93 | £887 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | UNIRB Futebol Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £1,911 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | UNIRB Futebol Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £1,911 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £3,822 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Manauara Esporte Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £3,822 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Nova Mutum Esporte Clube | 25 | 83 | 93 | £1,911 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 24 | 79 | 91 | £225 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £7,717 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £7,717 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £7,717 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £8,715 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 23 | 79 | 91 | £8,715 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Tombense Futebol Clube | 22 | 77 | 91 | £8,187 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 22 | 77 | 95 | £4,894 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | CN Marcílio Dias | 22 | 77 | 95 | £4,894 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | CN Marcílio Dias | 22 | 77 | 95 | £4,894 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | EC Internacional (SC) | 21 | 73 | 95 | £12,084 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | EC Internacional (SC) | 21 | 71 | 95 | £11,189 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | EC Internacional (SC) | 21 | 71 | 95 | £11,189 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Luverdense EC | 20 | 53 | 95 | £3,804 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Luverdense EC | 20 | 53 | 95 | £3,804 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Sinop FC (MT) | 19 | 53 | 95 | £3,829 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | C Atlético Hermann Aichinger | 19 | 53 | (-5) | £3,829 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | C Atlético Hermann Aichinger | 19 | 53 | (-5) | £3,829 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | C Atlético Hermann Aichinger | 18 | 40 | (-5) | £1,301 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | CA Metropolitano | 18 | 40 | (-5) | £1,298 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Imbituba FC | 17 | 40 | (-5) | £1,617 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | SD XV de Outubro | 17 | 40 | (-6) | £1,617 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | — | 16 | 30 | (-6) | £0 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | SD XV de Outubro | 16 | 30 | (-6) | £500 |