Evandro
120Current ability
138Potential ability
£1,251,341Value (calc)
3,750Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Evandro
- Last name
- da Silva
- Common name
- Evandro
- Date of birth
- 14 Jan 1997 age 22 at game start
- Place of birth
- Messias (AL)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 174 cm
- Weight
- 71 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (6/10), Bulgarian (3/10)
- Kit name
- Evandro
Contract
- Club
- CSKA-Sofia
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 31 Jul 2018
- Contract starts
- 31 Jul 2018
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £3,452
- Squad numbers
- #10 CSKA-Sofia
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RL), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 75
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 137
- Current reputation
- 5,950
- Home reputation
- 5,950
- World reputation
- 3,750
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £2,358,743
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners7
- Crossing8
- Dribbling13
- Finishing14
- First touch12
- Free kicks9
- Heading9
- Long shots13
- Long throws4
- Marking5
- Passing11
- Penalty taking13
- Tackling6
- Technique13
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation13
- Bravery12
- Composure13
- Concentration12
- Decisions10
- Determination15
- Flair15
- Leadership11
- Off the ball16
- Positioning5
- Teamwork9
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration14
- Agility14
- Balance11
- Jumping reach10
- Natural fitness12
- Pace14
- Stamina11
- Strength10
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness9
- Important matches15
- Injury proneness9
- Versatility—
- Left foot11
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability10
- Ambition13
- Controversy7
- Loyalty12
- Pressure14
- Professionalism12
- Sportsmanship10
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Determined
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 94.4 pct |
| Dribbling | 93.4 pct |
| First touch | 83.5 pct |
| Technique | 91.3 pct |
| Passing | 80.2 pct |
| Crossing | 53.4 pct |
| Off the ball | 99.1 pct |
| Composure | 93.0 pct |
| Flair | 96.9 pct |
| Acceleration | 91.1 pct |
| Pace | 91.9 pct |
| Agility | 95.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)17
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 50 | 54 |
| Defender (Centre) | 44 | 48 |
| Defender (Right) | 50 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 50 | 54 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 50 | 54 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 49 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 67 | 71 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 53 | 57 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 67 | 71 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 72 | 76 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 56 | 61 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 72 | 76 |
| Striker | 75 | 79 |
Player traits
- Likes To Try To Beat Offside Trap
- Tries First Time Shots
- Cuts Inside From Left Wing
Injuries at game start
| pulled knee ligaments Severity 0 | 24 May 2019 – 17 Jun 2019 |
| pulled thigh Severity 0 | 24 Feb 2019 – 7 Mar 2019 |
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CSKA-Sofia | Bulgarian First League | 20 | 2 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | Brazilian National Second Division | 8 | 1 | Undisclosed fee |
| 2017 | Red Bull Brasil Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 8 | 1 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | Brazilian National First Division | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | Brazilian National First Division | 10 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | Brazilian National First Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 57 | 7 | |||
Honours
| Runner-Up | Bulgarian First League | 1× | 2019 |
| Runner-Up | Brazilian Paraná State Championship | 1× | 2016 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 24 May 2019 | Runner-Up | CSKA-Sofia | Bulgarian First League |
| 2016 | Runner-Up | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | Brazilian Paraná State Championship |
Homegrown status
| Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vincenzo Millico | Torino | AM (LC), ST (C) | 18 | 105 | 140–170 | 1.26 |
| Pipico | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube | AM (RL), ST (C) | 34 | 105 | 120 | 1.33 |
| Igor Jesus | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | ST (C) | 18 | 105 | 120–150 | 1.41 |
| Sandi Krizman | PAS Giannina | AM (RL), ST (C) | 29 | 105 | 115 | 1.50 |
| Marko Mrkic | — | AM (RL), ST (C) | 22 | 105 | 128 | 1.50 |
| Ivan Saponjic | A. Madrid | ST (C) | 21 | 105 | 130 | 1.50 |
| Ahmed Gasmi | Nasr Athletic Hussein-Dey | ST (C) | 34 | 105 | 112 | 1.51 |
| Lassad Jaziri | Ismaily Sporting Club | AM (R), ST (C) | 29 | 105 | 107 | 1.55 |
| Vlad Morar | GFS Panaitolikos | AM (C), ST (C) | 25 | 105 | 115 | 1.55 |
| Edson Cariús | Clube de Regatas Brasil | ST (C) | 30 | 105 | 112 | 1.59 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | — | 29 | 104 | 115 | £0 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | FK Radnički 1923 Kragujevac | 28 | 104 | 115 | £245,729 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | FK Radnički 1923 Kragujevac | 28 | 104 | 115 | £245,729 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe | 26 | 103 | 115 | £24,862 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | FK Radnički 1923 Kragujevac | 25 | 103 | 115 | £241,790 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | FK Radnički 1923 Kragujevac | 25 | 103 | 115 | £241,790 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | FK Radnički 1923 Kragujevac | 25 | 105 | 115 | £241,790 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Fehérvár FC | 24 | 112 | 122 | £345,890 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Fehérvár FC | 24 | 112 | 122 | £345,890 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Fehérvár FC | 24 | 117 | 136 | £653,307 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Fehérvár FC | 24 | 117 | 136 | £653,307 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Fehérvár FC | 24 | 117 | 136 | £653,307 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Fehérvár FC | 23 | 117 | 136 | £775,845 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Fehérvár FC | 23 | 117 | 136 | £775,845 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Fehérvár FC | 23 | 117 | 136 | £775,845 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Fehérvár FC | 23 | 117 | 136 | £775,845 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Fehérvár FC | 23 | 117 | 136 | £775,845 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | CSKA-Sofia | 22 | 117 | 133 | £1,021,446 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | CSKA-Sofia | 22 | 117 | 133 | £1,021,446 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | CSKA-Sofia | 22 | 120 | 138 | £1,200,599 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | CSKA-Sofia | 22 | 120 | 138 | £1,251,341 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | CSKA-Sofia | 22 | 120 | 138 | £1,251,341 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | CSKA-Sofia | 21 | 110 | 132 | £319,190 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | CSKA-Sofia | 21 | 116 | 128 | £681,185 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | CSKA-Sofia | 21 | 116 | 128 | £681,185 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | CSKA-Sofia | 21 | 116 | 128 | £609,458 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 20 | 116 | 138 | £522,118 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 20 | 116 | 138 | £618,716 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Coritiba Foot Ball Club | 20 | 116 | 138 | £618,716 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Coritiba FC | 19 | 116 | 138 | £766,781 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Coritiba FC | 19 | 116 | 138 | £766,781 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Coritiba FC | 18 | 116 | 138 | £579,091 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Coritiba FC | 18 | 116 | 138 | £442,934 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Coritiba FC | 18 | 116 | 138 | £289,545 |