Pachu
104Current ability
117Potential ability
£54,922Value (calc)
1,250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Luiz Henrique
- Last name
- Pachu Lira
- Common name
- Pachu
- Date of birth
- 26 Feb 1996 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rio de Janeiro (RJ)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 186 cm
- Weight
- 77 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- Portuguese, English (5/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 17 Apr 2013
- Contract starts
- 16 Apr 2015
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2019
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (L), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Striker
- Best rated position (calc)
- Striker · 68
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 119
- Current reputation
- 5,200
- Home reputation
- 5,200
- World reputation
- 1,250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £30,207
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing10
- Dribbling11
- Finishing11
- First touch11
- Free kicks7
- Heading12
- Long shots11
- Long throws7
- Marking4
- Passing11
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling6
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression13
- Anticipation11
- Bravery10
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions11
- Determination—
- Flair12
- Leadership7
- Off the ball12
- Positioning7
- Teamwork11
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance11
- Jumping reach13
- Natural fitness13
- Pace13
- Stamina13
- Strength12
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness8
- Important matches12
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot13
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 53.1 pct |
| Dribbling | 68.0 pct |
| First touch | 67.4 pct |
| Technique | 61.4 pct |
| Passing | 80.2 pct |
| Crossing | 81.6 pct |
| Off the ball | 66.4 pct |
| Composure | 52.3 pct |
| Flair | 73.0 pct |
| Acceleration | 63.6 pct |
| Pace | 81.1 pct |
| Agility | 40.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)15
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)13
- ST (C)20
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 49 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 46 | 49 |
| Defender (Right) | 49 | 52 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 51 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 48 | 51 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 49 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 62 | 65 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 54 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 61 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 66 | 69 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 54 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 66 | 69 |
| Striker | 68 | 71 |
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Boavista Sport Club Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Santa Cruz Futebol Clube Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | 1 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Gonçalense FC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Clube de Regatas do Flamengo Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 9 with unknown appearances left out) | 1 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jovan Vucinic | — | AM (L), ST (C) | 27 | 89 | 98 | 0.94 |
| Leon Petrovic | NK Orijent 1919 | ST (C) | 19 | 89 | 100–130 | 1.14 |
| Flávio | Futebol Clube de Alverca | AM (R), ST (C) | 22 | 89 | 118 | 1.16 |
| André Silva | Rio Ave Futebol Clube | AM (RL), ST (C) | 22 | 89 | 120 | 1.19 |
| Michel Thuique | Nacional AC (SP) | ST (C) | 26 | 89 | 103 | 1.21 |
| Adamo Coulibaly | Football Club Noisy Le Grand | ST (C) | 37 | 89 | 102 | 1.30 |
| Jordan Gaspar | — | ST (C) | 23 | 89 | 105 | 1.30 |
| Mohamed Zakaria | Albacete B | AM (L), ST (C) | 22 | 89 | 105 | 1.30 |
| Aleksandar Stojkovic | OFK Toplicanin Prokuplje | ST (C) | 31 | 89 | 92 | 1.34 |
| Mohamed Tiaïba | Association Sportive d'Aïn M'lila | ST (C) | 30 | 89 | 107 | 1.34 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Club The Strongest | 30 | 95 | 115 | £65,823 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Kəpəz Peşakar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 95 | 115 | £562,338 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Kapaz Peşakar Futbol Klubu | 29 | 100 | 115 | £562,338 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Turan-T İdman Klubu | 27 | 104 | 117 | £387,712 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 26 | 104 | 117 | £150,349 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 26 | 104 | 117 | £150,349 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 26 | 104 | 117 | £150,349 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Clube Desportivo Trofense | 25 | 104 | 117 | £31,478 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 24 | 99 | 117 | £39,845 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Cianorte Futebol Clube | 24 | 99 | 117 | £39,845 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos | 24 | 99 | 117 | £16,204 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos | 24 | 99 | 117 | £16,204 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Atlético Cajazeirense de Desportos | 24 | 99 | 117 | £16,204 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | — | 23 | 104 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | — | 23 | 104 | 117 | £0 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 23 | 104 | 117 | £48,632 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 23 | 104 | 117 | £54,922 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 23 | 104 | 117 | £54,922 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £109,682 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £74,638 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £74,638 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 22 | 102 | 125 | £74,638 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 21 | 110 | 133 | £157,333 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 21 | 105 | 133 | £107,512 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas | 21 | 105 | 133 | £107,512 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Botafogo FR | 20 | 105 | (-75) | £146,532 |