Caio
85Current ability
116Potential ability
£17,147Value (calc)
500Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Caio Felipe
- Last name
- dos Santos Silva
- Common name
- Caio
- Date of birth
- 16 Apr 1999 age 20 at game start
- Place of birth
- Brasília (DF)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (8/10), English (2/10)
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2016
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 112
- Current reputation
- 4,150
- Home reputation
- 4,150
- World reputation
- 500
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £146,215
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling10
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws12
- Marking10
- Passing10
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling11
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery12
- Composure8
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination13
- Flair—
- Leadership5
- Off the ball—
- Positioning10
- Teamwork11
- Vision8
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration12
- Agility10
- Balance7
- Jumping reach—
- Natural fitness11
- Pace13
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot9
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure9
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 59.8 pct |
| Marking | 52.5 pct |
| Heading | Not recorded |
| Positioning | 50.6 pct |
| Anticipation | Not recorded |
| Concentration | Not recorded |
| Jumping reach | Not recorded |
| Strength | 41.5 pct |
| Pace | 78.9 pct |
| Passing | 53.9 pct |
| Composure | 26.1 pct |
| Bravery | 69.6 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)20
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)19
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Player traits
- Runs With Ball Often
Playing career
3
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Sport Club do Recife | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Sport Club do Recife | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Sport Club do Recife Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 3 with unknown appearances left out) | — | — | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 15 Feb 2017 | Senior Club Debut | Sport Club do Recife | v Belo Jardim FC |
Homegrown status
| Sport Club do Recife | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | River Atlético Clube (PI) | 27 | 88 | 116 | £2,598 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Clube Atlético Piauiense | 26 | 88 | 116 | £11,067 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Clube Atlético Piauiense | 26 | 88 | 116 | £11,067 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Tocantinópolis Esporte Clube | 24 | 85 | 116 | £2,200 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Associação Olímpica de Itabaiana | 23 | 85 | 116 | £2,292 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Associação Olímpica de Itabaiana | 23 | 85 | 116 | £2,292 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Associação Olímpica de Itabaiana | 23 | 85 | 116 | £2,292 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Associação Olímpica de Itabaiana | 22 | 85 | 116 | £1,624 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Associação Olímpica de Itabaiana | 22 | 85 | 116 | £1,624 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Manchester Futebol | 22 | 85 | 116 | £3,248 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Manchester Futebol | 22 | 85 | 116 | £3,248 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Manchester Futebol | 22 | 85 | 116 | £3,248 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Grêmio Esportivo Anápolis | 21 | 85 | 116 | £1,896 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Sport Club Aymorés | 21 | 85 | 116 | £4,213 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | — | 21 | 85 | 116 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | — | 21 | 85 | 116 | £0 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | — | 21 | 85 | 116 | £0 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores | 20 | 85 | 116 | £10,258 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | União Recreativa dos Trabalhadores | 20 | 85 | 116 | £10,258 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 20 | 85 | 116 | £15,184 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 20 | 85 | 116 | £17,147 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 20 | 85 | 116 | £17,147 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 19 | 85 | 116 | £17,147 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 19 | 85 | 116 | £15,173 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sport Club do Recife | 19 | 85 | 116 | £15,173 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 19 | 85 | 116 | £15,173 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 18 | 83 | (-75) | £19,637 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 18 | 83 | (-75) | £19,637 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Sport Club do Recife | 18 | 83 | (-75) | £19,637 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Sport C Recife | 17 | 83 | (-75) | £21,559 |