Dandan
80Current ability
90Potential ability
£17,984Value (calc)
250Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Daniel
- Last name
- Lopes de Andrade
- Common name
- Dandan
- Date of birth
- 4 Feb 1996 age 23 at game start
- Place of birth
- São Paulo (SP)
- Nationality
- Brazil
- Height
- 167 cm
- Weight
- 75 kg
- Preferred foot
- Right Only
- Languages
- Portuguese, Spanish (4/10)
Contract
- Club
- Apucarana Sports
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 11 Jul 2018
- Contract starts
- 1 Dec 2017
- Contract expires
- 31 Dec 2020
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Needs work permit
- —
On loan
- Loan club
- Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso
- From
- 8 May 2019
- Until
- 30 Nov 2019
- Wage share paid
- 0%
- Monthly fee
- £529,407
- Option to buy
- —
- Can be recalled
- No
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (L)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Left)
- Best rated position (calc)
- —
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 80
- Current reputation
- 4,000
- Home reputation
- 4,000
- World reputation
- 250
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £17,984
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- —
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Attributes
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch—
- Free kicks—
- Heading—
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing—
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique—
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation—
- Bravery—
- Composure—
- Concentration—
- Decisions—
- Determination—
- Flair—
- Leadership—
- Off the ball—
- Positioning—
- Teamwork—
- Vision—
- Work rate—
Physical
- Acceleration—
- Agility—
- Balance—
- Jumping reach4
- Natural fitness—
- Pace—
- Stamina—
- Strength11
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency—
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness—
- Versatility—
- Left foot5
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition—
- Controversy—
- Loyalty—
- Pressure—
- Professionalism—
- Sportsmanship—
- Temperament—
- Personality (calc)
- —
- Media handling (calc)
- —
Key attributes in context
No key attributes against players with the same best position chart: 0 of 12 values are recorded. A chart needs at least 3 values and 60% of the group.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | Not recorded |
| Dribbling | Not recorded |
| First touch | Not recorded |
| Technique | Not recorded |
| Passing | Not recorded |
| Crossing | Not recorded |
| Off the ball | Not recorded |
| Composure | Not recorded |
| Flair | Not recorded |
| Acceleration | Not recorded |
| Pace | Not recorded |
| Agility | Not recorded |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)10
- M (R)—
- AM (L)20
- AM (C)12
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)13
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|
Playing career
11
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso Loan | Brazilian National Lower Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2019 | Maringá FC Loan | Brazilian National Fourth Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | CN Marcílio Dias Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Maringá FC | Brazilian National Fourth Division | 5 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Maringá FC | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Cianorte FC Loan | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Apucarana Sports | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Clube Náutico Capibaribe Loan | Brazilian National Second Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Apucarana Sports | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Apucarana Sports Youth | — | — | — | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Botafogo de Futebol e Regatas Youth | Brazilian National First Division | — | — | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows, 10 with unknown appearances left out) | 5 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Homegrown status
| Brazil | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Americano Futebol Clube (RJ) | 30 | 85 | 92 | £4,176 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Sociedade Desportiva Serra Futebol Clube | 29 | 85 | 92 | £4,063 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Rio Branco Atlético Clube SAF | 29 | 85 | 92 | £4,063 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Dourados Atlético Clube | 27 | 85 | 92 | £5,845 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Dourados Atlético Clube | 26 | 85 | 92 | £9,011 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Dourados Atlético Clube | 26 | 85 | 92 | £9,011 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Clube Atlético Catarinense | 26 | 85 | 92 | £4,506 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 25 | 85 | 92 | £3,194 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Luverdense Esporte Clube | 25 | 85 | 92 | £3,194 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Navegantes Esporte Clube | 25 | 78 | 92 | £194 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Navegantes Esporte Clube | 25 | 78 | 92 | £194 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Navegantes Esporte Clube | 25 | 78 | 92 | £194 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Navegantes Esporte Clube | 24 | 89 | 92 | £6,721 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Navegantes Esporte Clube | 24 | 89 | 92 | £6,721 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Navegantes Esporte Clube | 24 | 90 | 92 | £7,520 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Navegantes Esporte Clube | 24 | 90 | 92 | £7,520 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 24 | 90 | 92 | £7,520 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 23 | 80 | 90 | £15,925 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Clube Náutico Almirante Barroso | 23 | 80 | 90 | £15,925 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Apucarana Sports | 23 | 80 | 90 | £15,925 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Apucarana Sports | 23 | 80 | 90 | £17,984 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Apucarana Sports | 23 | 80 | 90 | £17,984 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Apucarana Sports | 22 | 74 | 90 | £14,787 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Apucarana Sports | 22 | 74 | 90 | £13,084 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Apucarana Sports | 22 | 74 | 90 | £13,084 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Apucarana Sports | 22 | 74 | 90 | £13,084 |