Conor Hazard
89Current ability
100–130Potential ability
£35,205Value (calc)
—Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Conor
- Last name
- Hazard
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 5 Mar 1998 age 21 at game start
- Place of birth
- Downpatrick
- Nationality
- Northern Ireland
- Height
- 199 cm
- Weight
- 82 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- English
Contract
Player profile
- Positions
- GK
- Best position (calc)
- Goalkeeper
- Best rated position (calc)
- Goalkeeper · 62
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 110
- Expected potential (calc)
- 115
- Current reputation
- 4,450
- Home reputation
- 4,450
- World reputation
- —
- Reputation scope (calc)
- —
- Sale value (calc)
- £24,643
- Caps / goals
- 1 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Low
- Peak age
- 37
- Development peak age
- 28
- Physical peak age
- 32
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach15
- Command of area6
- Communication8
- Eccentricity4
- Handling11
- Kicking15
- One on ones9
- Punching (tendency)5
- Reflexes9
- Rushing out (tendency)5
- Throwing9
Mental
- Aggression—
- Anticipation10
- Bravery8
- Composure10
- Concentration11
- Decisions10
- Determination14
- Flair—
- Leadership5
- Off the ball—
- Positioning11
- Teamwork14
- Vision8
- Work rate12
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility17
- Balance12
- Jumping reach18
- Natural fitness12
- Pace8
- Stamina14
- Strength12
Technical
- Corners—
- Crossing—
- Dribbling—
- Finishing—
- First touch8
- Free kicks—
- Heading9
- Long shots—
- Long throws—
- Marking—
- Passing3
- Penalty taking—
- Tackling—
- Technique5
Hidden
- Consistency10
- Dirtiness—
- Important matches—
- Injury proneness4
- Versatility—
- Left foot20
- Right foot9
Personality
- Adaptability15
- Ambition14
- Controversy3
- Loyalty13
- Pressure9
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship15
- Temperament15
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Sporting
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Reflexes | 14.3 pct |
| Handling | 56.4 pct |
| One on ones | 25.5 pct |
| Aerial reach | 96.2 pct |
| Command of area | 5.0 pct |
| Communication | 19.7 pct |
| Kicking | 98.1 pct |
| Composure | 60.1 pct |
| Concentration | 68.6 pct |
| Positioning | 60.6 pct |
| Agility | 99.8 pct |
| Decisions | 57.9 pct |
Positions
- GK20
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)—
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 62 | 67 |
Playing career
7
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Partick Thistle Loan | Ladbrokes Championship | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2018 | Celtic | Ladbrokes Premiership | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Falkirk Loan | Ladbrokes Championship | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Celtic | Ladbrokes Premiership | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Celtic | Ladbrokes Premiership | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Celtic | Ladbrokes Premiership | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Celtic | Ladbrokes Premiership | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 22 | 0 | |||
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
1
| 6 Feb 2018 | Senior Club Debut | Falkirk | Ladbrokes Championship v Brechin City |
Favourite people
| Jim McGuinness | Backroom Staff | 100 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maciej Humerski | Pelikan Łowicz | GK | 34 | 75 | 85 | 2.26 |
| Giorgos Bantis | — | GK | 34 | 90 | 105 | 2.26 |
| Miroslav Kopric | NK Medjimurje | GK | 34 | 102 | 108 | 2.33 |
| Raphael Sallinger | Turn- und Sportverein Hartberg | GK | 23 | 92 | 108 | 2.36 |
| Dieter Paucken | TuS Koblenz | GK | 36 | 92 | 93 | 2.37 |
| Miro Varvodic | SV Waldhof Mannheim | GK | 30 | 99 | 111 | 2.38 |
| Jean-Christophe Colard | Moulins Yzeure Foot 03 Auvergne | GK | 38 | 80 | 90 | 2.39 |
| Dimitris Sotiriou | OFI Crete | GK | 31 | 100 | 105 | 2.41 |
| Jonatas | Clube Esportivo Bento Gonçalves | GK | 39 | 83 | 115 | 2.43 |
| Genivaldo | Associação Desportiva Confiança | GK | 38 | 91 | 118 | 2.50 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | Wycombe Wanderers | 28 | 100 | 135 | £270,000 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | Plymouth Argyle | 27 | 103 | 135 | £526,709 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | Plymouth Argyle | 27 | 103 | 135 | £526,709 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | Plymouth Argyle | 25 | 105 | 135 | £404,595 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Celtic | 24 | 112 | 135 | £448,897 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Celtic | 24 | 112 | 135 | £448,897 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Celtic | 24 | 112 | 135 | £448,897 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Celtic | 23 | 107 | 135 | £233,199 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Celtic | 23 | 107 | 135 | £233,199 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Celtic | 23 | 107 | 135 | £233,199 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Celtic | 23 | 107 | 135 | £233,199 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Celtic | 23 | 107 | 135 | £233,199 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Celtic | 22 | 97 | (-65) | £44,317 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Celtic | 22 | 97 | (-65) | £44,317 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Celtic | 22 | 95 | (-65) | £44,317 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Celtic | 22 | 95 | (-65) | £44,317 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Celtic | 22 | 95 | (-65) | £44,317 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Celtic | 21 | 95 | (-65) | £74,850 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Celtic | 21 | 95 | (-65) | £74,850 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Celtic | 21 | 95 | (-65) | £74,850 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Celtic | 21 | 89 | (-65) | £35,205 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Celtic | 21 | 89 | (-65) | £35,205 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Celtic | 20 | 89 | (-65) | £35,205 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Celtic | 20 | 89 | (-65) | £35,205 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Celtic | 20 | 89 | (-65) | £35,205 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Celtic | 20 | 89 | (-65) | £35,205 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Celtic | 19 | 85 | (-65) | £26,205 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Celtic | 19 | 50 | (-6) | — |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Celtic | 19 | 50 | (-6) | — |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Celtic | 18 | 50 | (-5) | — |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Celtic | 18 | 50 | (-5) | — |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Celtic | 17 | 50 | (-5) | — |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Celtic | 17 | 50 | (-5) | — |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Celtic | 17 | 50 | (-5) | — |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Celtic | 16 | — | — | — |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Celtic | 16 | — | — | — |