Tevfik Köse
70Current ability
115Potential ability
£11,027Value (calc)
3,300Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Tevfik
- Last name
- Köse
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 12 Jul 1988 age 30 at game start
- Place of birth
- Düsseldorf
- Nationality
- Turkey
- Height
- 180 cm
- Weight
- —
- Preferred foot
- Right
- Languages
- German, Turkish (10/10)
Contract
- Club
- Sakaryaspor A.Ş.
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 22 Jan 2018
- Contract starts
- 31 Jan 2019
- Contract expires
- 31 May 2020
- Weekly wage
- £1,262
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- AM (RLC), ST (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Attacking Midfielder (Centre) · 61
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 70
- Current reputation
- 3,850
- Home reputation
- 3,850
- World reputation
- 3,300
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- £6,064
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Above Average
- Peak age
- —
- Development peak age
- —
- Physical peak age
- —
- Longevity (1–4)
- —
Contract clauses
| Appearance Fee | £2,244 |
Attributes
Technical
- Corners6
- Crossing8
- Dribbling11
- Finishing10
- First touch14
- Free kicks4
- Heading6
- Long shots5
- Long throws4
- Marking2
- Passing11
- Penalty taking12
- Tackling4
- Technique14
Mental
- Aggression4
- Anticipation10
- Bravery4
- Composure13
- Concentration1
- Decisions12
- Determination6
- Flair12
- Leadership5
- Off the ball11
- Positioning6
- Teamwork4
- Vision11
- Work rate1
Physical
- Acceleration6
- Agility10
- Balance6
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness6
- Pace10
- Stamina3
- Strength6
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency7
- Dirtiness10
- Important matches6
- Injury proneness10
- Versatility9
- Left foot12
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability—
- Ambition7
- Controversy5
- Loyalty9
- Pressure6
- Professionalism10
- Sportsmanship9
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Media-friendly
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Finishing | 55.6 pct |
| Dribbling | 39.6 pct |
| First touch | 91.8 pct |
| Technique | 85.7 pct |
| Passing | 42.3 pct |
| Crossing | 20.0 pct |
| Off the ball | 47.5 pct |
| Composure | 92.5 pct |
| Flair | 46.8 pct |
| Acceleration | 1.1 pct |
| Pace | 23.3 pct |
| Agility | 23.1 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)—
- DM—
- M (L)12
- M (C)5
- M (R)12
- AM (L)19
- AM (C)20
- AM (R)17
- ST (C)18
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)—
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 35 | 42 |
| Defender (Centre) | 31 | 37 |
| Defender (Right) | 35 | 42 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 35 | 41 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 35 | 41 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 36 | 42 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 56 | 62 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 46 | 53 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 56 | 62 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 57 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 61 | 68 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 57 | 64 |
| Striker | 60 | 67 |
Player traits
- Cuts Inside From Both Wings
Playing career
17
Honours
| Winner | European U17 Championship | 1× | 2005 |
| Runner-Up | Turkish Cup | 1× | 2011 |
| Runner-Up | Turkish Super Cup | 1× | 2008 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turkey | 0 | 0 | 10 / 3 |
Awards
2
| 2012 | French Youth Invitational Best PlayerPlaced 3 | — |
| 2004 | Euro U17 Championship Golden Boot | — |
Career highlights
4
| 2013 | Relegated | Başakşehir FK | Turkish Super League |
| 2011 | Runner-Up | Başakşehir FK | Turkish Cup |
| 2008 | Runner-Up | Kayserispor | Turkish Super Cup |
| 2005 | Winner | Turkey | European U17 Championship |
Homegrown status
| Turkey | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiago | Boldklubben Avarta | AM (C), ST (C) | 30 | 71 | 103 | 2.44 |
| Kostas Daskalakis | South Springvale SC | M (LC), AM (C) | 36 | 65 | 90 | 2.49 |
| Danny Mirabel | — | M/AM (LC) | 31 | 65 | 108 | 2.50 |
| Hakan Türköz | — | AM (RLC) | 32 | 57 | 74 | 2.55 |
| Tas Psonis | Harrisfield Hurricanes FC | M/AM (C) | 38 | 62 | 110 | 2.55 |
| Sebastián Arrieta | Club Social Deportivo de Colonia Caroya | AM (LC), ST (C) | 33 | 66 | 111 | 2.56 |
| Maikel de Harder | vv IJsselmeervogels | M/AM (C) | 28 | 77 | 85 | 2.64 |
| Ante Petricic | NK Urania Baska Voda | M/AM (C), ST (C) | 36 | 72 | 90 | 2.67 |
| Narong Junsawek | Police Tero FC | M (C), AM (RLC) | 32 | 60 | 83 | 2.68 |
| Nikos Stamos | AS Aias Tavrou | M/AM (RC) | 31 | 60 | 70 | 2.71 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM20 20.4.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 75 | 115 | £12,934 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 75 | 115 | £12,934 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 70 | 115 | £10,580 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 70 | 115 | £11,027 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 30 | 70 | 115 | £11,027 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 29 | 70 | 115 | £18,376 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 29 | 75 | 115 | £16,675 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 29 | 75 | 115 | £16,675 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 29 | 75 | 115 | £16,675 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Sakaryaspor A.Ş. | 28 | 85 | 115 | £31,180 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Tuzlaspor | 28 | 85 | 115 | £31,180 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Tuzlaspor | 28 | 85 | 115 | £31,180 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Gaziantep Büyükşehir Belediyespor | 27 | 100 | 115 | £61,557 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Adana Demirspor | 27 | 105 | 115 | £55,174 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Boluspor | 26 | 105 | 120 | £187,178 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Boluspor | 26 | 105 | 120 | £187,178 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Boluspor | 26 | 105 | 120 | £187,178 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Rizespor | 25 | 110 | 120 | £372,387 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Rizespor | 25 | 114 | 120 | £590,800 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | Rizespor | 24 | 115 | 125 | £637,709 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | Çaykur Rizespor A.Ş. | 24 | 110 | 125 | £637,709 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediye Spor Kulübü | 23 | 110 | 125 | £656,086 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediye Spor Kulübü | 23 | 116 | 128 | £843,912 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediye Spor | 22 | 116 | 127 | £491,412 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Istanbul Büyüksehir Belediye Spor | 22 | 115 | 132 | £133,272 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 20 | 100 | (-8) | £7,031 |