Sören Eismann
93Current ability
98Potential ability
£61,209Value (calc)
1,650Reputation (calc)
Personal
- Full name
- —
- First name
- Sören
- Last name
- Eismann
- Common name
- —
- Date of birth
- 28 Jun 1988 age 31 at game start
- Place of birth
- Rudolstadt
- Nationality
- Germany
- Height
- 184 cm
- Weight
- 79 kg
- Preferred foot
- Left
- Languages
- German
Contract
- Job
- Player
- Contract type
- Full Time
- Joined club
- 1 Jul 2019
- Contract starts
- 1 Jul 2019
- Contract expires
- 30 Jun 2021
- Weekly wage
- £0
- Squad numbers
- #31 TSV Steinbach Haiger
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D (RC), WB (R), DM, M (C)
- Best position (calc)
- Defensive Midfielder
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 64
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 93
- Current reputation
- 4,650
- Home reputation
- 4,650
- World reputation
- 1,650
- Reputation scope (calc)
- National
- Sale value (calc)
- Not for sale
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing9
- Dribbling9
- Finishing9
- First touch9
- Free kicks8
- Heading12
- Long shots10
- Long throws11
- Marking11
- Passing10
- Penalty taking9
- Tackling12
- Technique9
Mental
- Aggression12
- Anticipation11
- Bravery13
- Composure10
- Concentration10
- Decisions9
- Determination14
- Flair7
- Leadership8
- Off the ball10
- Positioning12
- Teamwork15
- Vision9
- Work rate14
Physical
- Acceleration10
- Agility9
- Balance10
- Jumping reach14
- Natural fitness11
- Pace10
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency14
- Dirtiness5
- Important matches10
- Injury proneness5
- Versatility15
- Left foot20
- Right foot9
Personality
- Adaptability7
- Ambition13
- Controversy5
- Loyalty14
- Pressure13
- Professionalism15
- Sportsmanship14
- Temperament13
- Personality (calc)
- Fairly Professional
- Media handling (calc)
- Reserved
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Passing | 33.2 pct |
| Tackling | 65.8 pct |
| Vision | 36.3 pct |
| Decisions | 25.9 pct |
| Teamwork | 90.8 pct |
| Work rate | 77.6 pct |
| Stamina | 36.0 pct |
| First touch | 29.0 pct |
| Technique | 29.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 52.5 pct |
| Positioning | 68.7 pct |
| Composure | 46.8 pct |
Positions
- GK—
- D (L)—
- D (C)15
- D (R)15
- DM20
- M (L)—
- M (C)16
- M (R)—
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)11
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)15
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 52 | 52 |
| Defender (Centre) | 62 | 62 |
| Defender (Right) | 64 | 64 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 48 | 48 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 59 | 59 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 62 | 63 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 60 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 48 | 49 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 51 | 52 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 48 | 49 |
| Striker | 49 | 49 |
Injuries at game start
| pulled hamstring Severity 0 | 27 Feb 2019 – 20 Mar 2019 |
| pulled hamstring Severity 0 | 23 Oct 2018 – 12 Nov 2018 |
| hip injury Severity 0 | 9 Sep 2018 – 29 Oct 2018 |
| damaged neck Severity 0 | 20 Apr 2018 – 27 Apr 2018 |
| hip injury Severity 0 | 7 Dec 2017 – 21 Dec 2017 |
| torn groin muscle Severity 0 | 8 Jun 2017 – 16 Aug 2017 |
| pulled hamstring Severity 0 | 16 Jan 2016 – 6 Feb 2016 |
| damaged heel Severity 0 | 7 Aug 2014 – 14 Aug 2014 |
| pulled hamstring Severity 0 | 23 Oct 2013 – 21 Nov 2013 |
| pulled hamstring Severity 0 | 10 Sep 2013 – 30 Sep 2013 |
| torn knee ligaments Severity 0 | 21 Jul 2012 – 10 Oct 2012 |
| sprained ankle ligaments Severity 0 | 22 Jan 2011 – 22 Feb 2011 |
Playing career
22
Honours
| Winner | German Regional Division Northeast | 1× | 2017 |
| Winner | German Regional Division North | 1× | 2012 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germany | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
4
| 1 Jun 2017 | Winner | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | German Regional Division Northeast |
| 4 Oct 2008 | First Senior Club Goal | FC Carl Zeiss Jena II | German Div. North East - South v 1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig |
| 10 Feb 2008 | Senior Club Debut | Heeslinger SC | German Div. North v FC Oberneuland |
| 2012 | Winner | Hallescher FC | German Regional Division North |
Favourite clubs
| FC Carl Zeiss Jena | Player | 90 |
| FC Bayern Alzenau | Supporter | 85 |
| Hallescher FC | Player | 70 |
Homegrown status
| FC Einheit Rudolstadt | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
| Germany | 3 Years Between 15 and 21 |
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kostas Chatzis | APO Apollon Larisas | DM, M (C) | 34 | 90 | 100 | 1.44 |
| Mindaugas Panka | — | DM, M (C) | 35 | 90 | 114 | 1.51 |
| Galiardo | — | D (C), DM | 34 | 105 | 124 | 1.51 |
| Balú | Futebol Clube de Setúbal | D (C), DM, M (C) | 34 | 85 | 110 | 1.54 |
| Serginho Paulista | Operário Ferroviário Esporte Clube | DM, M (C) | 31 | 96 | 127 | 1.54 |
| Cristián Sánchez | CD Once Municipal | D/WB (RL), DM | 36 | 100 | 105 | 1.54 |
| Víctor Ormazábal | — | DM, M (C) | 35 | 92 | 125 | 1.58 |
| Dawid Soldecki | Wigry Suwałki | D (C), DM, M (C) | 32 | 96 | 100 | 1.59 |
| Julien Humbert | Racing FC Union Luxembourg | DM | 35 | 88 | 92 | 1.59 |
| Sotiris Balafas | GS Niki Volou | DM, M (C) | 32 | 95 | 115 | 1.59 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | FC Einheit Bad Berka | 38 | 90 | 99 | £0 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | FC Einheit Rudolstadt | 35 | 99 | 99 | £7,131 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 34 | 95 | 98 | £11,816 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 34 | 95 | 98 | £11,816 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 34 | 95 | 98 | £11,816 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 33 | 96 | 98 | £28,858 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 32 | 96 | 98 | £36,854 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 96 | 98 | £68,526 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 96 | 98 | £68,526 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 93 | 98 | £58,727 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 93 | 98 | £61,209 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | TSV Steinbach Haiger | 31 | 93 | 98 | £61,209 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 30 | 93 | 98 | £69,002 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 30 | 93 | 98 | £61,739 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 30 | 93 | 98 | £61,739 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 30 | 93 | 98 | £61,739 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 29 | 93 | 98 | £68,122 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 29 | 91 | 98 | £48,975 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 29 | 91 | 98 | £48,975 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 28 | 89 | 98 | £58,243 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 28 | 89 | 98 | £58,243 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 27 | 88 | 98 | £61,003 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 27 | 88 | 98 | £85,405 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 27 | 88 | 98 | £85,405 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 26 | 88 | 98 | £63,480 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 26 | 88 | 98 | £72,184 |
| FM14 14.3.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 25 | 88 | 98 | £64,586 |
| FM14 14.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 25 | 88 | 98 | £64,586 |
| FM13 13.3.0 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 89 | 98 | £53,601 |
| FM13 13.0.0 | Hallescher FC | 24 | 88 | 98 | £53,601 |
| FM12 12.2.0 | Hallescher FC | 23 | 88 | 98 | £66,447 |
| FM12 12.0.0 | Hallescher FC | 23 | 85 | 88 | £61,874 |
| FM10 10.0.0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 21 | 63 | 88 | £1,946 |