Andrea Gulli
75Current ability
100Potential ability
£0Value (calc)
1,350Reputation (calc)
Personal
Contract
- Club
- Unattached last club Albissola 2010
- Job
- —
- Contract type
- —
- Joined club
- 1 Jun 2019
- Contract starts
- —
- Contract expires
- —
- Weekly wage
- —
- Needs work permit
- —
Player profile
- Positions
- D/WB/M (R)
- Best position (calc)
- Defender (Right)
- Best rated position (calc)
- Defender (Right) · 58
- Best role (calc)
- —
- Best role at potential (calc)
- —
- Default role
- —
- Perceived potential (calc)
- 75
- Current reputation
- 3,750
- Home reputation
- 3,750
- World reputation
- 1,350
- Reputation scope (calc)
- Regional
- Sale value (calc)
- —
- Caps / goals
- 0 / 0
- Favourite number
- —
- Injury risk
- Below Average
- Peak age
- 34
- Development peak age
- 26
- Physical peak age
- 31
- Longevity (1–4)
- 2
Attributes
Technical
- Corners8
- Crossing11
- Dribbling8
- Finishing7
- First touch9
- Free kicks7
- Heading8
- Long shots7
- Long throws6
- Marking10
- Passing11
- Penalty taking10
- Tackling9
- Technique11
Mental
- Aggression7
- Anticipation8
- Bravery11
- Composure10
- Concentration11
- Decisions9
- Determination10
- Flair8
- Leadership8
- Off the ball9
- Positioning8
- Teamwork12
- Vision11
- Work rate11
Physical
- Acceleration11
- Agility12
- Balance9
- Jumping reach7
- Natural fitness11
- Pace12
- Stamina11
- Strength9
Goalkeeping
- Aerial reach—
- Command of area—
- Communication—
- Eccentricity—
- Handling—
- Kicking—
- One on ones—
- Punching (tendency)—
- Reflexes—
- Rushing out (tendency)—
- Throwing—
Hidden
- Consistency11
- Dirtiness9
- Important matches9
- Injury proneness7
- Versatility9
- Left foot6
- Right foot20
Personality
- Adaptability11
- Ambition12
- Controversy5
- Loyalty11
- Pressure13
- Professionalism11
- Sportsmanship12
- Temperament11
- Personality (calc)
- Balanced
- Media handling (calc)
- Level-headed
Key attributes in context
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Tackling | 26.0 pct |
| Marking | 52.1 pct |
| Heading | 43.7 pct |
| Positioning | 19.7 pct |
| Anticipation | 20.3 pct |
| Concentration | 72.7 pct |
| Jumping reach | 20.6 pct |
| Strength | 41.5 pct |
| Pace | 58.5 pct |
| Passing | 76.8 pct |
| Composure | 63.0 pct |
| Bravery | 50.9 pct |
Positions
- GK1
- D (L)—
- D (C)—
- D (R)20
- DM—
- M (L)—
- M (C)13
- M (R)17
- AM (L)—
- AM (C)—
- AM (R)—
- ST (C)—
- WB (L)—
- WB (R)16
Position ratings
| Position | Now | Potential |
|---|---|---|
| Defender (Left) | 47 | 53 |
| Defender (Centre) | 41 | 46 |
| Defender (Right) | 58 | 64 |
| Wing-Back (Left) | 45 | 50 |
| Wing-Back (Right) | 55 | 61 |
| Defensive Midfielder | 44 | 50 |
| Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 52 |
| Midfielder (Centre) | 55 | 61 |
| Midfielder (Right) | 58 | 64 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Left) | 47 | 53 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Centre) | 43 | 48 |
| Attacking Midfielder (Right) | 55 | 61 |
| Striker | 44 | 50 |
Player traits
- Cuts Inside From Right Wing
Playing career
8
| Season | Team | Division | Apps | Goals | Fee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Albissola 2010 | Italian Serie C/A | 11 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2017 | Albissola 2010 | Italian Serie D Grp. E | 28 | 3 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Santarcangelo Loan | Italian Serie C/B | 13 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2016 | Genoa CFC | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2015 | Genoa CFC Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2014 | Genoa CFC Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2013 | Genoa CFC Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| 2012 | Genoa CFC Youth | Italian Serie A | 0 | 0 | Unknown fee |
| Total (site's sum of the stored rows) | 52 | 3 | |||
Honours
| Winner | Italian Serie D Grp. E | 1× | 2018 |
International
| Nation | Caps | Goals | U21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 |
Career highlights
2
| 6 May 2018 | Winner | Albissola 2010 | Italian Serie D Grp. E |
| 7 Aug 2016 | Senior Club Debut | Santarcangelo | Italian Serie C Cup v Mantova 1911 |
Homegrown status
Similar players
| Player | Club | Positions | Age | CA | PA | Mean difference |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuelson Wau | — | D (R) | 38 | 80 | 115 | 1.30 |
| Petru Racu | ACS Petrolul 52 Ploieşti | D (RC) | 31 | 82 | 112 | 1.34 |
| Michael Timisela | — | D (R) | 33 | 75 | 117 | 1.37 |
| Álex | Anguiano | D (RC) | 38 | 74 | 95 | 1.40 |
| Marcus Bakke | Lommedalens IL | D/WB (R), M (RC), AM (R) | 38 | 70 | 95 | 1.41 |
| Deniz Aslan | OFC | D (R) | 30 | 70 | 100 | 1.42 |
| Dawid Sala | Broń 1926 Radom | D (R), DM | 35 | 72 | 85 | 1.51 |
| Michal Ilkow-Golab | Chrobry Głogów | D/WB (R), ST (C) | 34 | 85 | 105 | 1.51 |
| Angelos Tsiaklis | — | D/WB (R), DM | 29 | 85 | 90 | 1.53 |
| Danijel Rasic | RNK Zmaj Makarska | D/WB/M (R) | 30 | 79 | 104 | 1.53 |
Across versions
| Version | Club | Age | CA | PA | Value calc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FM27 27.0.0 | A.S.D. Cairese 1919 | 28 | 74 | 82 | £24,896 |
| FM26 26.2.0 | A.S.D. Cairese 1919 | 27 | 74 | 82 | £21,550 |
| FM26 26.0.0 | A.S.D. Cairese 1919 | 27 | 74 | 82 | £21,550 |
| FM24 24.3.0 | A.S.D. Derthona F.B.C. 1908 | 25 | 75 | 85 | £13,665 |
| FM23 23.4.0 | Ligorna 1922 | 24 | 75 | 85 | £19,348 |
| FM23 23.3.0 | Ligorna 1922 | 24 | 75 | 85 | £19,348 |
| FM23 23.0.0 | Ligorna 1922 | 24 | 75 | 85 | £19,348 |
| FM22 22.4.0 | Pont Donnaz Hône Arnad Evançon | 23 | 74 | 80 | £13,933 |
| FM22 22.3.0 | Pont Donnaz Hône Arnad Evançon | 23 | 74 | 80 | £13,933 |
| FM22 22.1.0 | Pont Donnaz Hône Arnad | 23 | 58 | 74 | £6,711 |
| FM22 22.0.1 | Pont Donnaz Hône Arnad | 23 | 58 | 74 | £6,711 |
| FM22 22.0.0 | Pont Donnaz Hône Arnad | 23 | 58 | 74 | £6,711 |
| FM21 21.4.0 | Vado | 22 | 62 | 100 | £7,285 |
| FM21 21.3.0 | Vado | 22 | 62 | 100 | £7,285 |
| FM21 21.1.1 | Vado | 22 | 62 | 100 | £7,285 |
| FM21 21.0.1 | Vado | 22 | 62 | 100 | £7,285 |
| FM21 21.0.0 | Vado | 22 | 62 | 100 | £7,285 |
| FM20 20.4.0 | Ligorna 1922 | 21 | 75 | 100 | £25,821 |
| FM20 20.3.0 | Ligorna 1922 | 21 | 75 | 100 | £25,821 |
| FM20 20.1.0 | — | 21 | 75 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.1 | — | 21 | 75 | 100 | £0 |
| FM20 20.0.0 | — | 21 | 75 | 100 | £0 |
| FM19 19.3.0 | Albissola 2010 | 20 | 78 | (-5) | £42,703 |
| FM19 19.1.0 | Albissola 2010 | 20 | 78 | (-5) | £42,703 |
| FM19 19.0.1 | Albissola 2010 | 20 | 78 | (-5) | £42,703 |
| FM19 19.0.0 | Albissola 2010 | 20 | 78 | (-5) | £42,703 |
| FM18 18.3.0 | Albissola 2010 | 19 | 85 | (-6) | £28,779 |
| FM18 18.1.0 | Albissola 2010 | 19 | 85 | (-6) | £35,578 |
| FM18 18.0.0 | Albissola 2010 | 19 | 85 | (-6) | £35,578 |
| FM17 17.3.0 | Genoa CFC | 18 | 85 | (-6) | £85,405 |
| FM17 17.0.0 | Genoa CFC | 18 | 85 | (-6) | £85,405 |
| FM16 16.3.0 | Genoa CFC | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £28,538 |
| FM16 16.0.1 | Genoa CFC | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £28,538 |
| FM16 16.0.0 | Genoa CFC | 17 | 65 | (-6) | £28,538 |
| FM15 15.3.0 | Genoa CFC | 16 | 59 | (-6) | £33,144 |
| FM15 15.0.0 | Genoa CFC | 16 | 59 | (-6) | £37,689 |